#00SF

Cam
Whitmore

Denver Nuggets 2026-27 272 career games tracked since Oct 10, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 15 minutes
Points
4.0
17.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
9.1 OREB% · 11.1 DREB%
Assists
0.5
7.7 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
53.8
−3.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
22.8
Ends 20.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
7.4
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
57.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.1
4-7
3P%
0.0
0-2
FT%
0.0
0-1
3PAr
28.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
125.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
162.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−36.8
Net off −4.6
On/off
−32.2
35 possessions on, 183 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs GSW L 114-134 3:33 4 0 1 0 0 1 2-2 0-0 0-1 +1 82.0 41.9
Oct 24 vs NOP W 141-135 11:18 4 2 0 1 0 0 2-5 0-2 0-0 −9 40.0 17.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

7 field-goal attempts · 1 free throws (0.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart7 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-4 75.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.50 57.1 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 42.9 44.7 31–59 2.00 14.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 14.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-366.7442.9
Putback1-1100.0214.3
Step-back0-10.0014.3
Dunk1-1100.0214.3
Jump shot0-10.0014.3

2 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Jokic 8.7−23.216.8 6.1−59.633.6
J. Murray 7.2+35.415.1 7.7−98.831.6
A. Gordon 7.0−15.422.2 7.9−55.423.3
C. Braun 6.5+15.116.8 8.4−86.828.3
D. DeRozan 4.9−163.618.2 9.9+21.224.7
T. Brazile 4.4−98.59.2 10.5−4.628.4
T. Jones 4.0−143.122.2 10.9−0.322.9
B. Hopkins 3.5−8.941.9 11.3−45.217.3
D. Holmes II 3.5−8.941.9 11.3−45.217.3
R. Nembhard 3.5−8.941.9 11.3−45.217.3
Z. Nnaji 3.5−8.941.9 11.3−45.217.3
M. Bagley III 2.6−140.020.0 12.3−19.323.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · C. Whitmore 4.3110 190.0122.2+67.8
Z. Nnaji · C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · R. Nembhard · B. Hopkins 3.518 162.5171.4−8.9
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 2.215 40.0200.0−160.0
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 2.015 160.0140.0+20.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Whitmore 1.814 50.0175.0−125.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Whitmore 0.811 0.0200.0−200.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · C. Braun · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 0.111 0.0300.0−300.0
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · C. Braun · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 0.011 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 67 minutes
Points
8.6
24.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.4
3.3 OREB% · 7.5 DREB%
Assists
0.4
5.1 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
56.5
−0.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
26.5
Ends 23.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.5
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.2
14-31
3P%
27.3
3-11
FT%
75.0
12-16
3PAr
35.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.516
Free throws per shot
TOV%
2.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
127.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.3
Net off +7.6
On/off
−20.9
133 possessions on, 365 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ LAL W 121-106 4:29 2 0 0 0 0 0 0-2 0-2 2-2 +9 34.7 26.0
Oct 14 @ LAC L 110-122 24:22 17 4 0 1 0 1 7-13 1-3 2-5 −21 55.9 30.2
Oct 11 vs CHI W 133-128 8:50 4 0 1 0 0 0 1-2 0-0 2-2 −2 69.4 15.4
Oct 6 @ UTA W 117-106 14:42 14 1 0 0 0 0 4-7 0-3 6-7 −8 69.4 32.5
Oct 4 vs UTA L 97-109 14:55 6 2 1 0 0 0 2-7 2-3 0-0 −2 42.9 21.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 16 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-11 72.7 65.6 66.7 58–75 1.45 35.5 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.20 16.1 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 3.2 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 3.2 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.2 Too few
Left wing 3 0-4 0.0 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.00 12.9 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 6.5 Too few
Above the break 3 3-4 75.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.25 12.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup6-966.71229.0
Pull-up2-633.3619.4
Step-back1-520.0316.1
Dunk4-4100.0812.9
Jump shot0-40.0012.9
Floater0-20.006.5
Tip1-1100.023.2

8 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 27.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.32 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Brazile 48.7−24.127.5 18.6+17.323.6
R. Nembhard 37.0−4.528.5 30.3−23.624.1
J. Strawther 32.0−17.626.8 35.3−9.326.2
B. Hopkins 30.7−4.126.2 36.6−20.926.7
D. Holmes II 29.0−19.324.6 38.3−8.927.8
M. Bagley III 26.2+6.030.5 41.0−25.023.8
A. Diallo 22.3+2.721.9 45.0−21.028.8
T. Jones 17.3+1.327.7 50.0−18.326.1
Z. Nnaji 11.3−26.919.7 56.0−9.828.0
L. Walker IV 10.8−54.526.8 56.5−5.826.4
J. Murray 1.9−75.022.5 65.4−11.426.6
N. Jokic 1.9−75.022.5 65.4−11.426.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · T. Brazile · R. Nembhard · B. Hopkins 12.4225 144.0136.0+8.0
T. Jones · M. Bagley III · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 9.8119 100.0157.1−57.1
M. Bagley III · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile · R. Nembhard 5.419 133.3100.0+33.3
L. Walker IV · C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · T. Brazile · R. Nembhard 5.3112 116.7127.3−10.6
T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Whitmore · B. Hopkins · A. Diallo 4.518 187.566.7+120.8
Z. Nnaji · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile · A. Diallo 3.9210 120.0100.0+20.0
T. Jones · M. Bagley III · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · A. Diallo 3.027 114.383.3+30.9
C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · R. Nembhard · B. Hopkins · A. Diallo 2.815 60.083.3−23.3
M. Bagley III · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile · A. Diallo 2.615 80.0133.3−53.3
Z. Nnaji · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile · R. Nembhard · B. Hopkins 2.516 100.0150.0−50.0
Z. Nnaji · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · R. Nembhard · B. Hopkins 2.214 100.0100.00.0
J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · T. Brazile · R. Nembhard 2.214 100.0175.0−75.0
L. Walker IV · C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · B. Hopkins · A. Diallo 2.223 0.0250.0−250.0
L. Walker IV · C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · T. Brazile · B. Hopkins 2.114 50.0120.0−70.0
N. Jokic · J. Murray · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 1.914 125.0200.0−75.0
Z. Nnaji · C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · R. Nembhard · B. Hopkins 1.213 66.766.70.0
M. Bagley III · J. Strawther · C. Whitmore · R. Nembhard · A. Diallo 1.011 300.0100.0+200.0
L. Walker IV · C. Whitmore · D. Holmes II · R. Nembhard · A. Diallo 0.811 300.0200.0+100.0
Z. Nnaji · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile · R. Nembhard · A. Diallo 0.611 0.0400.0−400.0
Z. Nnaji · C. Whitmore · R. Nembhard · B. Hopkins · A. Diallo 0.611 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.310.06.24.616.10.61
Minutes15.714.86.410.621.50.41
Points per minute0.6530.5750.2530.4170.8760.39
TS%57.962.712.846.869.40.22
USG%26.525.77.917.231.80.30
Shots per minute0.4620.4730.1360.2990.5160.30
Assists per minute0.0320.0340.0550.0000.0991.74
TOV%2.40.03.10.04.31.29
3PAr29.233.020.46.942.90.70
FTr0.5240.6920.4920.1151.0000.94
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%50%30%50%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DEN 2 7.4 4.0 19.4 53.8 22.8
2025-26 WAS 21 16.9 9.2 19.6 52.8 23.5
2024-25 HOU 51 16.2 9.4 20.8 54.9 23.6
2023-24 HOU 47 18.7 12.3 23.7 56.1 25.9
Total12117.210.421.855.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 HOU 3 1.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.2
Total31.80.00.00.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.