#4SG

Kobe
Sanders

LA Clippers 2026-27 92 career games tracked since Oct 9, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 58 minutes
Points
6.3
11.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.3
4.3 OREB% · 9.1 DREB%
Assists
3.3
22.2 AST% · 1.67 AST/TOV
TS%
47.8
−9.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.1
Ends 16.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.3
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
44.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.8
7-19
3P%
33.3
3-9
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
47.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.105
Free throws per shot
TOV%
23.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
121.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
90.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+30.9
Net off −15.0
On/off
+46.0
128 possessions on, 181 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 @ OKC L 101-108 20:00 12 4 2 1 0 3 4-10 2-5 2-2 +11 55.1 29.1
Oct 23 @ LAL L 117-125 19:06 5 3 5 1 0 2 2-4 1-3 0-0 +10 62.5 11.7
Oct 21 vs SAC W 121-96 18:44 2 0 3 3 0 1 1-5 0-1 0-0 +15 20.0 13.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-6 50.0 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.00 31.6 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 10.5 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 5.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 10.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 3.00 5.3 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 21.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 5.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-633.3631.6
Layup2-450.0421.1
Pull-up1-333.3215.8
Runner1-250.0310.5
Alley-oop0-10.005.3
Fadeaway0-10.005.3
Hook0-10.005.3
Dunk1-1100.025.3

4 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 10.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.90 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Wagler 48.6+33.819.5 9.2+15.010.7
B. Lopez 44.2+35.917.6 13.6+13.919.4
G. Dick 41.1+32.421.5 16.7+27.010.3
K. Dunn 27.9+42.222.5 29.9+19.813.7
D. Garland 24.7+10.913.4 33.2+44.421.4
D. Jones Jr. 13.7+23.17.1 44.1+33.421.6
I. Jackson 9.4+10.519.7 48.4+34.617.7
R. Hachimura 8.6+27.12.3 49.3+31.720.5
B. Miller 7.2+23.510.8 50.6+32.019.2
N. Martinelli 2.0+50.033.3 55.9+30.317.4
C. Christie 2.0+50.033.3 55.9+30.317.4
J. Pickett 2.0+50.033.3 55.9+30.317.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 24.6355 127.373.7+53.6
B. Lopez · D. Garland · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 6.7315 113.3138.5−25.1
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Sanders 5.6212 141.7115.4+26.3
B. Lopez · D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 4.539 166.781.8+84.8
B. Lopez · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 2.717 114.3112.5+1.8
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 2.315 140.080.0+60.0
J. Pickett · C. Christie · B. Miller · K. Sanders · N. Martinelli 2.014 125.075.0+50.0
D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.914 125.0100.0+25.0
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · K. Sanders 1.714 25.066.7−41.7
D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.713 33.350.0−16.7
D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.213 100.0150.0−50.0
K. Dunn · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.011 0.050.0−50.0
B. Lopez · D. Garland · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.712 150.0100.0+50.0
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.712 150.0200.0−50.0
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.311 0.0100.0−100.0
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.311 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.35.05.12.610.60.81
Minutes19.319.10.718.819.80.03
Points per minute0.3290.2620.2520.1380.5320.77
TS%46.255.122.727.061.00.49
USG%18.313.59.612.126.00.52
Shots per minute0.3290.2670.1540.2210.4530.47
Assists per minute0.1730.1600.0820.1120.2410.47
TOV%23.921.68.617.731.00.36
3PAr48.550.027.526.070.00.57
FTr0.0690.0000.1160.0000.1601.67
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%33%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAC 3 19.3 6.3 11.8 47.8 18.1
2025-26 LAC 68 19.9 7.3 13.2 59.7 16.1
Total7119.97.213.159.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.