#9SF

Gradey
Dick

LA Clippers 2026-27 274 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 48 minutes
Points
8.0
17.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.7
7.5 OREB% · 18.6 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · 0.00 AST/TOV
TS%
72.1
+15.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.4
Ends 18.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.0
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
67.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.1
8-14
3P%
50.0
3-6
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
42.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.429
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
90.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+27.0
Net off −8.0
On/off
+34.9
106 possessions on, 203 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 @ OKC L 101-108 17:33 6 3 0 1 0 1 2-5 2-4 0-0 +11 60.0 14.1
Oct 23 @ LAL L 117-125 11:37 6 4 0 1 0 1 3-5 0-0 0-0 +10 60.0 18.5
Oct 21 vs SAC W 121-96 18:57 12 4 0 0 1 2 3-4 1-2 5-6 +4 90.4 20.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

14 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart14 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.1 59–73 1.60 35.7 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 7.1 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 7.1 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 7.1 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 14.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 7.1 Too few
Right wing 3 2-2 100.0 35.0 40.9 25–58 3.00 14.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 7.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-450.0628.6
Layup3-475.0628.6
Runner2-2100.0514.3
Hook1-250.0214.3
Floater0-10.007.1
Step-back0-10.007.1

7 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 20.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Wagler 48.1+27.017.4 0.0——
K. Sanders 41.1+32.419.7 7.0−6.75.4
B. Lopez 40.8+32.118.2 7.30.014.0
K. Dunn 30.7+42.916.4 17.4+0.319.5
D. Garland 12.4−10.710.3 35.7+40.019.7
R. Hachimura 9.3+10.012.9 38.8+30.818.5
B. Miller 6.7+1.928.6 41.4+32.215.6
I. Jackson 2.9+13.310.1 45.2+27.518.1
D. Jones Jr. 0.3−100.00.0 47.8+28.317.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 24.6355 127.373.7+53.6
B. Lopez · D. Garland · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 6.7315 113.3138.5−25.1
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · G. Dick · K. Wagler 4.618 75.087.5−12.5
B. Lopez · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 2.717 114.3112.5+1.8
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 2.315 140.080.0+60.0
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.216 116.7128.6−11.9
D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.914 125.0100.0+25.0
D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.713 33.350.0−16.7
K. Dunn · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.011 0.050.0−50.0
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.311 0.0100.0−100.0
K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Wagler 0.211 300.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.06.03.56.010.80.43
Minutes16.017.63.912.818.70.24
Points per minute0.4990.5160.1470.3770.6100.29
TS%72.060.017.560.084.30.24
USG%17.518.53.115.019.70.18
Shots per minute0.2910.2850.1120.2260.4010.38
Assists per minute0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
TOV%19.216.73.716.721.90.19
3PAr48.950.040.410.074.00.83
FTr0.5910.0000.8660.0001.2001.47
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 49 minutes
Points
5.3
11.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
7.7 OREB% · 13.2 DREB%
Assists
1.7
17.2 AST% · 1.67 AST/TOV
TS%
50.8
−6.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
16.4
Ends 16.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.3
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
42.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.9
6-14
3P%
0.0
0-3
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
21.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.286
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
96.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
88.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+7.5
Net off −2.2
On/off
+9.7
108 possessions on, 199 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 vs DEN W 122-110 19:18 8 3 4 3 0 2 4-6 0-1 0-0 +8 66.7 18.8
Oct 10 @ TOR L 106-114 13:23 4 1 0 0 0 0 1-3 0-1 2-2 +1 51.5 12.8
Oct 4 vs GSW W 104-101 16:04 4 6 1 0 0 1 1-5 0-1 2-2 0 34.0 16.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

14 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart14 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-7 57.1 65.6 64.8 55–74 1.14 50.0 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 7.1 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 14.3 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 7.1 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 14.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 7.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-666.7842.9
Jump shot1-333.3221.4
Tip1-250.0214.3
Step-back0-20.0014.3
Fadeaway0-10.007.1

5 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 25.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.89 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Miller 31.5+7.219.5 17.3+10.311.4
K. Wagler 21.8−2.49.7 26.9+17.322.0
J. Pickett 20.1−13.924.9 28.6+21.911.2
B. Wesley 18.5+23.021.7 30.2−0.613.5
N. Martinelli 14.9−16.519.0 33.8+17.415.4
B. Lopez 13.6+45.711.5 35.1−6.418.6
I. Jackson 12.1+3.810.2 36.6+8.818.6
J. Telfort 10.2+26.117.1 38.6+3.716.2
C. Christie 9.5+23.411.3 39.2+3.618.0
K. Dunn 9.2−18.412.2 39.5+15.017.6
Y. Kawamura 8.9+25.619.4 39.9+3.615.8
D. Garland 8.9+27.913.4 39.9+2.317.1
F. Loyer 7.5−55.617.3 41.2+20.216.3
R. Hachimura 7.1+52.915.5 41.7−1.216.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · N. Martinelli 6.9116 87.594.1−6.6
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · G. Dick · C. Christie · K. Wagler 5.6113 38.533.3+5.1
B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · Y. Kawamura · J. Telfort 4.719 122.240.0+82.2
B. Lopez · J. Pickett · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 4.519 166.787.5+79.2
J. Pickett · G. Dick · B. Miller · Y. Kawamura · F. Loyer 3.619 77.8111.1−33.3
D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.917 100.0142.9−42.9
K. Dunn · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.516 50.0140.0−90.0
I. Jackson · G. Dick · C. Christie · K. Wagler · N. Martinelli 2.417 28.614.3+14.3
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · G. Dick · J. Telfort · N. Martinelli 2.213 133.3233.3−100.0
B. Wesley · G. Dick · J. Telfort · N. Martinelli · F. Loyer 2.114 75.080.0−5.0
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller 1.514 125.0150.0−25.0
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller 1.412 250.0100.0+150.0
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick 1.213 100.00.0+100.0
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · J. Telfort 1.112 100.0100.00.0
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · C. Christie 1.013 166.775.0+91.7
J. Pickett · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler · F. Loyer 0.913 0.0166.7−166.7
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Wagler 0.912 250.0200.0+50.0
I. Jackson · B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 0.711 300.00.0+300.0
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · G. Dick · K. Wagler 0.712 0.050.0−50.0
J. Pickett · G. Dick · K. Wagler · N. Martinelli · F. Loyer 0.711 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.34.02.34.07.20.43
Minutes16.316.13.013.918.60.18
Points per minute0.3280.2990.0850.2590.3910.26
TS%51.751.516.337.563.60.32
USG%16.416.73.013.518.30.19
Shots per minute0.2870.3110.0500.2410.3110.17
Assists per minute0.1030.0620.1060.0120.1781.04
TOV%14.714.512.62.922.90.85
3PAr22.320.08.817.330.70.39
FTr0.3150.4000.3360.0800.6131.07
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAC 3 16.0 8.0 18.0 72.1 17.4
2025-26 TOR 76 14.0 6.0 15.4 53.9 18.3
2024-25 TOR 54 29.4 14.4 17.6 54.3 21.2
2023-24 TOR 60 21.1 8.5 14.5 54.5 17.2
Total19320.69.216.054.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 TOR 3 1.3 0.0 0.0 — 0.0
Total31.30.00.0—

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.