#8SG

Kris
Dunn

LA Clippers 2026-27 661 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2016

Season line

Small sample · 93 minutes
Points
9.7
10.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.7
2.6 OREB% · 14.8 DREB%
Assists
6.0
25.4 AST% · 2.57 AST/TOV
TS%
69.8
+12.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
12.2
Ends 12.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.1
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
68.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.9
11-19
3P%
36.4
4-11
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
57.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.210
Free throws per shot
TOV%
25.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
99.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+7.0
Net off −0.3
On/off
+7.3
201 possessions on, 108 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ OKC L 101-108 32:52 15 4 6 5 2 2 6-8 1-3 2-2 +4 84.5 13.5
Oct 23• @ LAL L 117-125 33:33 7 5 5 2 0 3 3-6 1-3 0-0 −2 58.3 10.8
Oct 21• vs SAC W 121-96 26:51 7 5 7 3 2 2 2-5 2-5 1-2 +13 59.5 12.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-6 83.3 65.6 66.4 60–73 1.67 31.6 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 10.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 10.5 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 21.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 21.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-933.3947.4
Layup4-580.0826.3
Step-back0-10.005.3
Runner1-1100.035.3
Dunk1-1100.025.3
Floater1-1100.025.3
Turnaround1-1100.025.3

8 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 10.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.16 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Hachimura 65.4−9.713.6 27.9+42.29.1
D. Jones Jr. 60.7−6.216.5 32.6+31.24.8
D. Garland 60.5−13.415.7 32.8+43.06.1
I. Jackson 49.3−2.214.6 43.9+16.49.4
B. Lopez 43.6+17.89.5 49.7−3.014.5
K. Wagler 35.0+30.15.7 58.3−7.316.3
G. Dick 30.7+42.95.1 62.5−11.415.9
K. Sanders 27.9+42.29.1 65.4−9.713.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson 47.43101 108.9110.1−1.2
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 24.6355 127.373.7+53.6
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland 9.2220 80.0109.5−29.5
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · G. Dick · K. Wagler 4.618 75.087.5−12.5
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · K. Wagler 1.714 150.0100.0+50.0
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · K. Sanders 1.714 25.066.7−41.7
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · K. Wagler 1.413 66.7266.7−200.0
K. Dunn · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.011 0.050.0−50.0
K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Wagler 0.812 0.0100.0−100.0
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.311 0.0100.0−100.0
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.311 0.00.00.0
K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Wagler 0.211 300.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.77.04.67.013.40.48
Minutes31.132.93.728.133.40.12
Points per minute0.3110.2610.1310.2190.4170.42
TS%67.959.514.858.679.50.22
USG%12.212.31.411.113.30.11
Shots per minute0.2040.1860.0350.1800.2320.17
Assists per minute0.1930.1820.0570.1560.2450.30
TOV%25.825.47.519.831.70.29
3PAr60.050.033.140.090.00.55
FTr0.2030.2500.2020.0500.3700.99
Share of games with points at least
1033%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 21 minutes
Points
2.0
6.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
0.0 OREB% · 10.5 DREB%
Assists
3.0
54.5 AST% · 6.00 AST/TOV
TS%
51.5
−5.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
9.4
Ends 8.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
10.7
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
1-3
3P%
33.3
1-3
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
100.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.667
Free throws per shot
TOV%
20.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
8.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
80.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
81.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−1.0
Net off −5.0
On/off
+4.1
46 possessions on, 162 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 vs DEN W 122-110 Did not play
Oct 10 @ TOR L 106-114 15:18 1 1 6 2 1 1 0-1 0-1 1-2 −1 26.6 8.1
Oct 4 vs GSW W 104-101 6:06 3 1 0 0 1 0 1-2 1-2 0-0 +3 75.0 11.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

3 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart3 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 33.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 66.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-20.0066.7
Runner1-1100.0333.3

1 of his 1 made field goals were assisted. 25.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Lopez 16.5−1.87.3 4.9+2.217.3
R. Hachimura 13.2+11.46.6 8.2−19.013.3
D. Jones Jr. 12.2+16.77.3 9.2−18.411.7
D. Garland 10.8+23.88.1 10.6−20.710.5
K. Wagler 10.2−26.510.9 11.2+27.57.8
G. Dick 9.2−18.411.7 12.2+16.77.3
C. Christie 6.1+15.511.9 15.3−6.18.1
I. Jackson 4.9+2.217.3 16.5−1.87.3
B. Miller 2.5−66.715.0 18.9+9.38.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland 8.4117 111.8105.6+6.2
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · G. Dick · C. Christie · K. Wagler 5.6113 38.533.3+5.1
K. Dunn · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.516 50.0140.0−90.0
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson 2.414 125.00.0+125.0
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · K. Wagler 1.313 66.7150.0−83.3
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · G. Dick · K. Wagler 0.712 0.050.0−50.0
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · G. Dick · C. Christie 0.511 300.0——
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · I. Jackson · B. Miller · K. Wagler 0.110 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points2.02.01.41.22.80.71
Minutes10.710.76.57.014.40.61
Points per minute0.1870.2790.3010.1080.4491.61
TS%40.450.834.231.470.20.85
USG%9.210.02.78.511.60.29
Shots per minute0.1400.1970.1860.0920.3021.32
Assists per minute0.2800.1960.2770.0390.3530.99
TOV%24.817.424.63.531.30.99
3PAr100.0100.00.0100.0100.00.00
FTr1.4301.0001.4140.2001.8000.99
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAC 3 31.1 9.7 11.2 69.8 12.2
2025-26 LAC 82 27.2 7.3 9.6 58.1 12.5
2024-25 LAC 74 24.1 6.4 9.6 53.1 12.8
2023-24 UTA 66 18.9 5.4 10.3 54.6 13.4
2022-23 UTA 22 25.8 13.2 18.4 60.6 19.8
2021-22 POR 14 24.0 7.6 11.3 48.2 18.2
2020-21 ATL 4 11.4 1.3 4.0 18.2 16.4
2019-20 CHI 51 24.8 7.3 10.6 51.0 14.8
2018-19 CHI 46 30.5 11.3 13.3 48.4 20.1
2017-18 CHI 52 29.2 13.4 16.6 48.8 24.9
2016-17 MIN 78 17.0 3.8 8.0 43.2 14.2
Total49224.07.611.451.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 LAC 7 21.9 6.3 10.3 50.0 13.9
2020-21 ATL 5 6.6 1.2 6.6 44.4 13.7
Total1215.54.29.749.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.