#10PG

Darius
Garland

LA Clippers 2026-27 604 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 104 minutes
Points
24.0
24.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.7
0.0 OREB% · 5.4 DREB%
Assists
7.0
36.2 AST% · 1.17 AST/TOV
TS%
59.3
+2.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
31.9
Ends 33.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
34.8
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
57.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
49.1
27-55
3P%
34.6
9-26
FT%
69.2
9-13
3PAr
47.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.236
Free throws per shot
TOV%
22.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
105.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−10.4
Net off +40.7
On/off
−51.0
222 possessions on, 87 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ OKC L 101-108 35:36 16 4 11 0 0 6 7-17 2-8 0-0 −20 47.1 27.9
Oct 23• @ LAL L 117-125 36:34 26 0 6 1 0 9 9-19 4-10 4-5 −17 61.3 33.9
Oct 21• vs SAC W 121-96 32:06 30 1 4 1 0 3 11-19 3-8 5-8 +14 66.6 33.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

55 field-goal attempts · 13 free throws (69.2%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart55 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-7 85.7 65.6 66.6 60–73 1.71 12.7 Too few
Left paint 5-7 71.4 42.9 48.2 35–61 1.43 12.7 Too few
Right paint 5-11 45.5 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.91 20.0 Neutral
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 3.6 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 1.8 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 1.8 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 1.8 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 1.8 Too few
Left wing 3 3-9 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 16.4 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 7.3 Too few
Above the break 3 4-11 36.4 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.09 20.0 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up7-1838.91832.7
Layup7-1070.01418.2
Floater5-771.41012.7
Runner4-757.11012.7
Jump shot3-560.089.1
Step-back1-425.037.3
Fadeaway0-30.005.5
Hook0-10.001.8

11 of his 27 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.97 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Jones Jr. 88.3−6.432.0 16.0−31.631.3
R. Hachimura 84.8−13.132.6 19.5+2.228.7
I. Jackson 65.4−4.532.0 38.9−19.931.6
K. Dunn 60.5−13.429.4 43.8−5.935.3
K. Wagler 40.4−19.734.5 63.9−4.430.2
B. Lopez 33.5−18.331.2 70.8−6.632.1
K. Sanders 24.7+10.931.6 79.6−17.231.9
G. Dick 12.4−10.732.0 91.8−10.331.8
B. Miller 7.2−35.329.3 97.0−8.332.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson 47.43101 108.9110.1−1.2
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland 9.2220 80.0109.5−29.5
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Wagler 8.8318 100.0127.8−27.8
B. Lopez · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · K. Wagler 7.4313 123.1126.7−3.6
B. Lopez · D. Garland · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 6.7315 113.3138.5−25.1
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Sanders 5.6212 141.7115.4+26.3
B. Lopez · D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 4.539 166.781.8+84.8
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.216 116.7128.6−11.9
D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.914 125.0100.0+25.0
D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.713 33.350.0−16.7
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · K. Sanders 1.714 25.066.7−41.7
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · K. Wagler 1.413 66.7266.7−200.0
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · B. Miller · K. Wagler 1.412 0.0166.7−166.7
D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.213 100.0150.0−50.0
B. Lopez · D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · B. Miller · K. Wagler 1.113 0.0100.0−100.0
K. Dunn · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Wagler 0.812 0.0100.0−100.0
B. Lopez · D. Garland · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.712 150.0100.0+50.0
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.712 150.0200.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points24.026.07.218.029.20.30
Minutes34.835.62.432.836.40.07
Points per minute0.6910.7110.2430.5020.8900.35
TS%58.161.310.149.965.50.17
USG%31.833.73.429.133.90.11
Shots per minute0.5270.5200.0580.4860.5770.11
Assists per minute0.2010.1640.0970.1330.2800.48
TOV%23.026.19.514.629.10.41
3PAr47.547.15.343.151.50.11
FTr0.2220.2630.2130.0530.3900.96
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2067%2567%3033%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%67%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 57 minutes
Points
13.3
24.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.7
2.0 OREB% · 7.5 DREB%
Assists
5.7
44.7 AST% · 2.83 AST/TOV
TS%
63.7
+6.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
28.4
Ends 28.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.1
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
57.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.1
13-27
3P%
45.5
5-11
FT%
90.0
9-10
3PAr
40.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.370
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
116.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+5.0
Net off −1.2
On/off
+6.2
122 possessions on, 185 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14• vs DEN W 122-110 22:35 14 2 7 1 0 4 5-12 1-4 3-3 +4 52.5 32.5
Oct 10• @ TOR L 106-114 19:29 11 0 4 0 0 1 4-11 1-4 2-2 −6 46.3 30.7
Oct 4• vs GSW W 104-101 15:21 15 3 6 0 0 1 4-4 3-3 4-5 +7 121.0 19.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

27 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart27 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-6 66.7 65.6 65.7 56–75 1.33 22.2 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 7.4 Too few
Right paint 3-4 75.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.50 14.8 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 11.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 3.7 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 3.7 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 7.4 Too few
Above the break 3 4-8 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 29.6 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up6-1250.01744.4
Layup5-862.51029.6
Floater2-450.0414.8
Runner0-20.007.4
Fadeaway0-10.003.7

3 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 22.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Hachimura 53.9+6.127.6 3.5−9.742.9
D. Jones Jr. 49.7+2.027.9 7.7+22.231.1
I. Jackson 41.8+10.926.3 15.7−11.734.3
K. Wagler 26.5+7.326.5 30.9+3.130.0
B. Lopez 15.7−11.734.3 41.8+10.926.3
K. Dunn 10.8+23.832.0 46.6+1.127.6
G. Dick 8.9+27.931.4 48.5+0.227.8
B. Miller 6.9+5.045.3 50.5+4.926.1
C. Christie 5.7−63.523.1 51.8+12.729.0
N. Martinelli 5.1+19.738.2 52.3+3.627.5
M. Strus 4.8−8.29.0 52.6+6.329.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Wagler 21.9247 117.0110.4+6.6
B. Lopez · K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland 8.4117 111.8105.6+6.2
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · M. Strus · D. Garland · I. Jackson 4.8110 110.0118.2−8.2
B. Lopez · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · C. Christie 4.719 44.4166.7−122.2
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · N. Martinelli 4.5110 130.0130.00.0
D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.917 100.0142.9−42.9
K. Dunn · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson 2.414 125.00.0+125.0
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller 1.514 125.0150.0−25.0
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller 1.412 250.0100.0+150.0
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick 1.213 100.00.0+100.0
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · B. Miller 1.113 100.00.0+100.0
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · C. Christie 1.013 166.775.0+91.7
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · K. Wagler 0.912 250.0200.0+50.0
D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · I. Jackson · K. Wagler · N. Martinelli 0.611 200.050.0+150.0
B. Lopez · D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · K. Wagler 0.210 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.314.02.111.614.80.16
Minutes19.119.53.616.222.00.19
Points per minute0.6970.6200.2240.5760.9060.32
TS%68.752.541.447.5107.30.60
USG%28.530.76.921.932.10.24
Shots per minute0.4700.5310.1670.3150.5580.35
Assists per minute0.2960.3100.0930.2260.3750.31
TOV%15.413.97.79.021.30.50
3PAr45.536.423.233.967.30.51
FTr0.4940.2500.5980.1961.0501.21
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%67%30%67%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAC 3 34.8 24.0 24.9 59.3 31.9
2025-26 CLE 45 29.9 18.8 22.6 58.2 27.1
2024-25 CLE 75 30.7 20.6 24.2 60.0 27.1
2023-24 CLE 57 33.3 18.0 19.5 56.0 25.6
2022-23 CLE 69 35.5 21.6 21.9 58.7 26.8
2021-22 CLE 68 35.7 21.7 21.8 57.6 27.9
2020-21 CLE 54 33.1 17.4 18.9 54.7 25.0
2019-20 CLE 59 30.9 12.3 14.4 49.8 20.6
Total43032.918.920.756.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 CLE 5 29.6 18.0 21.9 56.6 28.1
2023-24 CLE 12 36.0 15.7 15.7 52.1 22.6
2022-23 CLE 5 37.7 20.6 19.7 56.6 26.8
Total2234.917.317.954.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.