#18

Baba
Miller

LA Clippers 2026-27 6 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 12 minutes
Points
2.0
10.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
10.0 OREB% · 37.5 DREB%
Assists
0.5
14.3 AST% · 0.33 AST/TOV
TS%
100.0
+43.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.9
Ends 17.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
5.9
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
100.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
100.0
2-2
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
60.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.8
Net off +13.0
On/off
−26.8
28 possessions on, 177 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 @ OKC L 101-108 2:28 0 1 0 0 0 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 −7 — 40.0
Oct 23 @ LAL L 117-125 Did not play
Oct 21 vs SAC W 121-96 9:23 4 3 1 0 0 1 2-2 0-0 0-0 +2 100.0 12.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

2 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart2 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.1 59–73 2.00 100.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk1-1100.0250.0
Putback1-1100.0250.0

1 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.80 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Wagler 9.9−24.217.0 2.0+50.016.7
K. Sanders 7.2+23.510.8 4.6−69.727.3
D. Garland 7.2−35.318.0 4.6+18.215.5
G. Dick 6.7+1.912.0 5.1−37.323.3
B. Lopez 4.5−17.417.0 7.4−10.416.9
R. Hachimura 3.5−52.525.0 8.3+5.013.9
D. Jones Jr. 2.5−140.040.0 9.4+13.412.2
N. Martinelli 2.0+50.016.7 9.9−24.217.0
C. Christie 2.0+50.016.7 9.9−24.217.0
J. Pickett 2.0+50.016.7 9.9−24.217.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Lopez · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 2.717 114.3112.5+1.8
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.216 116.7128.6−11.9
J. Pickett · C. Christie · B. Miller · K. Sanders · N. Martinelli 2.014 125.075.0+50.0
D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 1.914 125.0100.0+25.0
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · B. Miller · K. Wagler 1.412 0.0166.7−166.7
B. Lopez · D. Jones Jr. · D. Garland · B. Miller · K. Wagler 1.113 0.0100.0−100.0
B. Lopez · D. Garland · B. Miller · K. Sanders · K. Wagler 0.712 150.0100.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 57 minutes
Points
11.3
20.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
9.8 OREB% · 18.6 DREB%
Assists
0.7
5.3 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
70.4
+13.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.1
Ends 18.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.9
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
63.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.6
10-18
3P%
75.0
3-4
FT%
78.6
11-14
3PAr
22.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.778
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
27.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
112.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
103.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+9.0
Net off −3.9
On/off
+12.9
122 possessions on, 185 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 vs DEN W 122-110 21:01 15 5 2 1 0 0 5-6 2-2 3-4 +16 96.7 16.4
Oct 10 @ TOR L 106-114 15:39 10 4 0 2 1 0 3-7 1-1 3-4 0 57.1 25.1
Oct 4 vs GSW W 104-101 20:04 9 6 0 0 0 1 2-5 0-1 5-6 −4 58.9 17.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (78.6%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-7 42.9 65.6 63.4 54–72 0.86 38.9 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 11.1 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 39.4 41.2 29–53 1.33 16.7 Too few
Left wing 3 2-3 66.7 34.8 34.8 34–36 2.00 16.7 Too few
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 3.00 5.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup3-837.5644.4
Jump shot3-560.0927.8
Floater2-2100.0411.1
Turnaround0-10.005.6
Pull-up1-1100.025.6
Alley-oop1-1100.025.6

7 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 32.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.55 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Wesley 33.1+21.622.1 23.6−8.514.6
G. Dick 31.5+7.216.4 25.2+10.922.2
J. Pickett 28.2+1.317.4 28.6+17.220.8
K. Wagler 28.1+5.019.4 28.7+12.918.8
N. Martinelli 26.30.020.6 30.4+16.217.8
C. Christie 17.2+7.821.9 39.5+9.317.6
J. Telfort 12.6+37.531.6 44.2+2.015.5
Y. Kawamura 10.6+26.525.1 46.2+4.717.8
F. Loyer 9.6−31.622.6 47.2+18.218.4
I. Jackson 8.8−4.811.8 48.0+11.920.4
D. Garland 6.9+5.00.0 49.8+9.421.6
B. Lopez 6.2+66.715.4 50.6+2.719.5
R. Hachimura 4.0+44.40.0 52.8+6.220.6
K. Dunn 2.5−66.717.0 54.2+12.919.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Wesley · C. Christie · B. Miller · K. Wagler · N. Martinelli 10.3121 114.3119.0−4.8
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · N. Martinelli 6.9116 87.594.1−6.6
B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · Y. Kawamura · J. Telfort 4.719 122.240.0+82.2
B. Lopez · J. Pickett · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 4.519 166.787.5+79.2
J. Pickett · G. Dick · B. Miller · Y. Kawamura · F. Loyer 3.619 77.8111.1−33.3
J. Pickett · B. Miller · J. Telfort · N. Martinelli · F. Loyer 3.517 185.7171.4+14.3
D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.917 100.0142.9−42.9
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · C. Christie · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.917 128.657.1+71.4
K. Dunn · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 2.516 50.0140.0−90.0
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · C. Christie · B. Miller · N. Martinelli 2.014 100.0100.00.0
B. Wesley · B. Miller · Y. Kawamura · K. Wagler · N. Martinelli 1.713 100.066.7+33.3
R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · G. Dick · B. Miller 1.514 125.0150.0−25.0
B. Lopez · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · G. Dick · B. Miller 1.412 250.0100.0+150.0
J. Pickett · C. Christie · B. Miller · J. Telfort · K. Wagler 1.412 200.0150.0+50.0
B. Wesley · B. Miller · J. Telfort · N. Martinelli · F. Loyer 1.212 100.00.0+100.0
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · J. Telfort 1.112 100.0100.00.0
D. Jones Jr. · R. Hachimura · D. Garland · I. Jackson · B. Miller 1.113 100.00.0+100.0
J. Pickett · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler · F. Loyer 0.913 0.0166.7−166.7
J. Pickett · B. Wesley · C. Christie · B. Miller · J. Telfort 0.712 50.0200.0−150.0
I. Jackson · B. Wesley · G. Dick · B. Miller · K. Wagler 0.711 300.00.0+300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.310.03.29.214.00.28
Minutes18.920.12.916.520.80.15
Points per minute0.5990.6390.1370.4860.6990.23
TS%72.458.922.357.489.10.31
USG%19.217.34.816.623.60.25
Shots per minute0.3170.2850.1050.2560.4150.33
Assists per minute0.0350.0000.0550.0000.0761.56
TOV%4.10.06.70.09.31.63
3PAr23.420.09.815.430.70.42
FTr0.8290.6670.3390.5911.0930.41
Share of games with points at least
1067%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%33%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAC 2 5.9 2.0 12.2 100.0 16.9
Total25.92.012.2100.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.