#5

Christian
Anderson

Charlotte Hornets 2026-27 7 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 43 minutes
Points
1.3
4.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
6.5 OREB% · 10.3 DREB%
Assists
1.3
17.2 AST% · 0.71 AST/TOV
TS%
19.2
−37.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.8
Ends 19.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
10.8
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
19.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
15.4
2-13
3P%
11.1
1-9
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
69.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
35.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
5.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
97.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
94.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.2
Net off −9.0
On/off
+12.2
92 possessions on, 308 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs WAS W 110-103 11:16 3 4 1 1 0 1 1-3 1-3 0-0 +8 50.0 13.6
Oct 24 vs MIA W 115-110 2:51 0 1 0 0 0 1 0-2 0-2 0-0 −4 0.0 38.1
Oct 23 vs ATL L 81-128 15:44 2 0 2 0 1 3 1-5 0-3 0-0 −7 20.0 21.0
Oct 21 @ BKN W 110-103 13:19 0 2 2 2 0 2 0-3 0-1 0-0 +5 0.0 16.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

13 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart13 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 2.00 7.7 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 7.7 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 7.7 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 7.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 7.7 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 15.4 Too few
Right wing 3 0-5 0.0 35.0 28.0 15–43 0.00 38.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 7.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-60.0046.2
Runner1-333.3323.1
Dunk1-1100.027.7
Step-back0-10.007.7
Pull-up0-10.007.7
Floater0-10.007.7

2 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
G. Allen 32.7−1.421.6 10.5+17.48.7
R. O'Neale 22.5−4.319.9 20.7+10.517.7
M. Diabate 21.0−2.312.0 22.2+7.825.0
T. Salaün 19.1+14.821.0 24.1−5.717.1
B. Miller 18.8+26.918.7 24.4−15.318.9
R. Kalkbrenner 17.7+7.827.2 25.5+0.112.9
S. James 17.1+16.414.7 26.0−5.421.4
N. Reid 12.6−44.916.3 30.6+22.719.9
H. Steinbach 4.5+9.116.8 38.6+2.419.1
L. McNeeley 4.5+9.116.8 38.6+2.419.1
P. Hall 2.20.00.0 41.0+3.420.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · R. Kalkbrenner · T. Salaün · C. Anderson 4.9111 118.2130.0−11.8
G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · S. James · C. Anderson 4.518 137.5111.1+26.4
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · C. Anderson 4.018 162.560.0+102.5
R. O'Neale · M. Diabate · B. Miller · S. James · C. Anderson 3.918 75.087.5−12.5
G. Allen · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · T. Salaün · C. Anderson 3.225 40.066.7−26.7
G. Allen · M. Diabate · B. Miller · T. Salaün · C. Anderson 3.018 87.528.6+58.9
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · M. Diabate · S. James · C. Anderson 2.616 66.783.3−16.7
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · M. Diabate · T. Salaün · C. Anderson 2.515 60.0100.0−40.0
T. Salaün · L. McNeeley · S. James · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 2.316 116.7100.0+16.7
P. Hall · T. Salaün · L. McNeeley · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 2.215 40.040.00.0
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · C. Anderson 2.025 40.0200.0−160.0
G. Allen · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James · C. Anderson 1.614 75.075.00.0
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · C. Anderson 1.623 133.3166.7−33.3
G. Allen · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · C. Anderson 1.113 33.3125.0−91.7
N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · S. James · C. Anderson 1.112 100.0150.0−50.0
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · M. Diabate · B. Miller · C. Anderson 0.912 200.0200.00.0
B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · T. Salaün · S. James · C. Anderson 0.812 250.00.0+250.0
G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · C. Anderson 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0
M. Diabate · B. Miller · T. Salaün · S. James · C. Anderson 0.210 ———
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James · C. Anderson 0.110 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points1.72.01.50.42.80.92
Minutes13.413.32.211.715.30.17
Points per minute0.1240.1270.1330.0250.2381.07
TS%21.820.025.24.044.01.16
USG%17.416.33.814.120.10.22
Shots per minute0.2730.2660.0460.2330.3070.17
Assists per minute0.1240.1270.0310.0960.1450.25
TOV%34.837.58.027.539.50.23
3PAr62.460.033.638.792.00.54
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 43 minutes
Points
12.5
20.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
0.0 OREB% · 8.8 DREB%
Assists
3.5
29.2 AST% · 1.17 AST/TOV
TS%
65.9
+8.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.3
Ends 26.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.3
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
56.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
46.7
7-15
3P%
60.0
3-5
FT%
88.9
8-9
3PAr
33.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.600
Free throws per shot
TOV%
24.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
27.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.2
Net off −31.1
On/off
+26.9
92 possessions on, 113 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ MEM L 98-116 21:33 15 2 6 1 0 4 3-7 1-2 8-9 +4 68.4 29.5
Oct 14 @ BOS L 93-114 21:06 10 1 1 2 0 2 4-8 2-3 0-0 −9 62.5 20.8
Oct 6 vs BKN L 90-124 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

15 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (88.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart15 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 6.7 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.50 26.7 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 13.3 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 6.7 Too few
Right midrange 1-2 50.0 31.0 31.0 28–34 1.00 13.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 13.3 Too few
Above the break 3 2-3 66.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.00 20.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up3-742.9746.7
Jump shot2-450.0626.7
Floater2-366.7420.0
Turnaround0-10.006.7

2 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 32.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.04 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Salaün 28.1−4.728.3 14.6−3.318.7
L. McNeeley 24.2−11.327.2 18.5+5.122.9
H. Steinbach 18.8+7.925.9 23.9−13.724.7
S. James 17.6−10.418.3 25.00.029.6
R. O'Neale 17.6+7.934.2 25.0−12.419.5
R. Kalkbrenner 17.6−16.519.5 25.1+4.028.9
B. Miller 11.2+8.528.1 31.4−9.024.3
N. Reid 10.3+21.221.0 32.4−12.626.6
P. Hall 9.0+5.320.7 33.6−6.826.7
J. Joiner 7.00.015.4 35.6−5.127.5
M. Ajayi 6.3−61.924.6 36.4+6.425.4
M. Diabate 2.9−30.440.3 39.7−2.224.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
R. Kalkbrenner · T. Salaün · L. McNeeley · S. James · C. Anderson 8.7118 100.0127.8−27.8
P. Hall · J. Joiner · T. Salaün · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 4.619 200.0137.5+62.5
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · L. McNeeley · C. Anderson 2.915 140.0125.0+15.0
T. Salaün · M. Ajayi · L. McNeeley · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 2.515 0.033.3−33.3
B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · T. Salaün · S. James · C. Anderson 2.214 100.0120.0−20.0
R. O'Neale · B. Miller · S. James · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 2.014 75.0125.0−50.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · C. Anderson 1.915 100.0125.0−25.0
R. O'Neale · R. Kalkbrenner · T. Salaün · L. McNeeley · C. Anderson 1.914 25.00.0+25.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · B. Miller · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.815 80.060.0+20.0
R. O'Neale · B. Miller · T. Salaün · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.613 166.7100.0+66.7
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · L. McNeeley · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.513 66.733.3+33.3
P. Hall · J. Joiner · T. Salaün · M. Ajayi · C. Anderson 1.412 250.0200.0+50.0
R. Kalkbrenner · T. Salaün · M. Ajayi · L. McNeeley · C. Anderson 1.414 100.0166.7−66.7
R. O'Neale · P. Hall · T. Salaün · L. McNeeley · C. Anderson 1.314 75.040.0+35.0
R. O'Neale · L. McNeeley · S. James · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.212 150.066.7+83.3
N. Reid · B. Miller · S. James · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.213 200.066.7+133.3
P. Hall · J. Joiner · M. Ajayi · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.113 33.3233.3−200.0
M. Diabate · T. Salaün · L. McNeeley · S. James · C. Anderson 1.013 133.3166.7−33.3
R. O'Neale · T. Salaün · L. McNeeley · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 0.912 50.0200.0−150.0
R. O'Neale · P. Hall · T. Salaün · S. James · C. Anderson 0.711 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.512.53.510.514.50.28
Minutes21.321.30.321.121.50.01
Points per minute0.5860.5850.1570.4960.6740.27
TS%65.565.54.263.167.80.06
USG%25.225.26.221.728.60.24
Shots per minute0.3520.3520.0380.3300.3740.11
Assists per minute0.1640.1630.1630.0700.2551.00
TOV%23.423.44.820.726.10.20
3PAr33.033.06.329.536.60.19
FTr0.6500.6430.9090.1291.1571.40
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 CHA 4 10.8 1.3 4.2 19.2 18.8
Total410.81.34.219.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.