#0PF

Naz
Reid

Charlotte Hornets 2026-27 636 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 123 minutes
Points
19.5
22.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
9.5
5.7 OREB% · 27.7 DREB%
Assists
2.5
15.2 AST% · 0.77 AST/TOV
TS%
52.8
−4.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
28.9
Ends 27.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
30.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
53.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
43.8
32-73
3P%
41.2
14-34
FT%
0.0
0-2
3PAr
46.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.027
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
29.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−10.9
Net off +2.9
On/off
−13.8
261 possessions on, 139 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs WAS W 110-103 28:32 18 12 1 1 0 4 8-22 2-8 0-1 −3 40.1 38.2
Oct 24• vs MIA W 115-110 37:05 23 9 0 0 2 1 9-16 5-8 0-0 +1 71.9 19.7
Oct 23• vs ATL L 81-128 24:52 17 6 2 1 0 7 7-16 3-8 0-0 −30 53.1 36.1
Oct 21• @ BKN W 110-103 32:41 20 11 7 0 0 1 8-19 4-10 0-1 0 51.4 25.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

73 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (0.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart73 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-15 60.0 65.6 65.1 59–71 1.20 20.5 Neutral
Left paint 2-7 28.6 42.9 40.3 28–53 0.57 9.6 Too few
Right paint 3-8 37.5 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.75 11.0 Neutral
Short midrange 2-5 40.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.80 6.9 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 36.6 36.6 33–40 1.00 2.7 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 1.4 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 1.4 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.75 5.5 Too few
Right corner 3 2-5 40.0 32.9 34.3 20–50 1.20 6.9 Too few
Left wing 3 3-4 75.0 35.5 35.6 34–37 2.25 5.5 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 5.5 Too few
Above the break 3 6-17 35.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.06 23.3 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot12-2744.43537.0
Floater2-1414.3419.2
Layup8-1080.01613.7
Fadeaway2-633.348.2
Step-back1-425.035.5
Putback3-475.065.5
Pull-up2-450.065.5
Hook1-250.022.7
Dunk1-1100.021.4
Turnaround0-10.001.4

20 of his 32 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.11 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Schroder 101.7−10.328.6 21.5−13.630.1
B. Miller 87.3−10.627.6 35.9−11.832.1
M. Diabate 82.3−28.530.7 40.9+21.425.4
S. James 76.8−10.531.3 46.4−11.724.7
G. Allen 69.1−3.126.3 54.1−22.132.3
R. Kalkbrenner 37.0+23.527.2 86.2−25.929.6
R. O'Neale 21.7−16.038.5 101.4−9.826.9
C. Anderson 12.6−44.922.8 110.6−7.129.6
L. McNeeley 3.3−33.312.5 119.9−10.429.3
T. Salaün 0.9+50.00.0 122.2−11.229.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Schroder · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · S. James 38.7476 90.8117.1−26.3
D. Schroder · G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller 16.6437 110.886.5+24.3
D. Schroder · G. Allen · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James 10.6422 140.9105.0+35.9
D. Schroder · G. Allen · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner 6.9314 121.483.3+38.1
D. Schroder · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James 5.2211 127.3118.2+9.1
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate 5.1310 70.0130.0−60.0
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller 4.8110 40.0133.3−93.3
G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · S. James · C. Anderson 4.518 137.5111.1+26.4
D. Schroder · G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · S. James 3.527 28.6200.0−171.4
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner 3.128 175.0100.0+75.0
D. Schroder · G. Allen · N. Reid · B. Miller · S. James 2.729 88.957.1+31.8
G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · S. James 2.738 75.0144.4−69.4
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James 2.114 200.080.0+120.0
D. Schroder · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · L. McNeeley 2.014 125.0100.0+25.0
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · C. Anderson 2.025 40.0200.0−160.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James 1.814 175.00.0+175.0
G. Allen · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James · C. Anderson 1.614 75.075.00.0
R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · C. Anderson 1.623 133.3166.7−33.3
G. Allen · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James 1.313 133.3133.30.0
G. Allen · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · C. Anderson 1.113 33.3125.0−91.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points19.519.02.617.322.10.14
Minutes30.830.65.326.035.80.17
Points per minute0.6330.6250.0320.6140.6680.05
TS%55.352.313.243.566.30.24
USG%28.730.68.821.337.50.31
Shots per minute0.5930.6130.1410.4760.7330.24
Assists per minute0.0810.0580.0940.0110.1741.16
TOV%12.710.511.85.225.80.93
3PAr47.550.07.440.551.80.15
FTr0.0250.0230.0290.0000.0511.16
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2050%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%75%30%50%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 87 minutes
Points
13.3
21.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
2.6 OREB% · 15.6 DREB%
Assists
1.3
11.6 AST% · 0.42 AST/TOV
TS%
52.0
−5.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
31.0
Ends 29.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.7
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
47.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.4
19-47
3P%
29.2
7-24
FT%
88.9
8-9
3PAr
51.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.192
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
97.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−11.6
Net off −16.2
On/off
+4.6
184 possessions on, 211 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ MEM L 98-116 24:27 12 2 1 1 0 5 5-10 2-6 0-0 −10 60.0 27.0
Oct 14• @ BOS L 93-114 26:13 12 6 3 0 0 3 4-14 2-7 2-2 −12 40.3 28.9
Oct 11• vs MIL W 105-90 20:06 16 2 1 0 1 0 7-14 2-6 0-0 +11 57.1 28.8
Oct 6• vs BKN L 90-124 16:01 13 4 0 0 0 4 3-9 1-5 6-7 −6 53.8 43.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

47 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (88.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart47 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 10.6 Too few
Left paint 4-5 80.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.60 10.6 Too few
Right paint 2-7 28.6 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.57 14.9 Too few
Short midrange 3-6 50.0 39.4 40.7 29–53 1.00 12.8 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 4.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.75 8.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 8.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-6 16.7 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.50 12.8 Too few
Above the break 3 3-8 37.5 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.13 17.0 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1421.4929.8
Layup2-728.6414.9
Floater2-633.3412.8
Step-back1-520.0310.6
Hook4-580.0810.6
Fadeaway3-560.0610.6
Runner2-2100.064.3
Pull-up1-250.034.3
Dunk1-1100.022.1

12 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 15.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.96 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Schroder 71.0−23.330.2 15.8+34.834.6
B. Miller 63.6−12.225.9 23.2−10.145.7
M. Diabate 48.8−11.933.2 38.0−11.228.1
R. O'Neale 42.6−21.335.5 44.2−1.326.3
S. James 28.0−0.226.4 58.8−17.633.3
L. McNeeley 26.9−2.034.0 59.9−15.329.8
R. Kalkbrenner 23.6−40.024.1 63.2−1.633.3
H. Steinbach 14.5+30.133.7 72.3−20.930.5
C. Anderson 10.3+21.234.5 76.5−16.430.6
G. Allen 9.8−15.846.3 77.0−11.129.1
M. Ajayi 5.7+78.826.2 81.1−17.731.3
T. Salaün 2.7−42.962.1 84.1−10.330.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller 16.2134 91.2117.1−26.0
D. Schroder · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James 11.4323 78.3143.5−65.2
D. Schroder · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · L. McNeeley 10.4119 115.8131.6−15.8
D. Schroder · N. Reid · B. Miller · S. James · H. Steinbach 5.0110 140.062.5+77.5
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate 4.7110 90.0120.0−30.0
D. Schroder · G. Allen · N. Reid · M. Diabate · L. McNeeley 4.117 142.9137.5+5.4
D. Schroder · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · L. McNeeley 3.918 25.037.5−12.5
D. Schroder · N. Reid · M. Diabate · M. Ajayi · L. McNeeley 2.915 100.050.0+50.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · R. Kalkbrenner · L. McNeeley · C. Anderson 2.915 140.0125.0+15.0
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · N. Reid · B. Miller · H. Steinbach 2.917 114.383.3+30.9
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner 2.314 50.0200.0−150.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · C. Anderson 1.915 100.0125.0−25.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · B. Miller · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.815 80.060.0+20.0
D. Schroder · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · M. Ajayi 1.714 100.0100.00.0
D. Schroder · R. O'Neale · N. Reid · S. James · H. Steinbach 1.715 60.0133.3−73.3
D. Schroder · N. Reid · M. Diabate · B. Miller · S. James 1.614 50.075.0−25.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · B. Miller · R. Kalkbrenner · S. James 1.614 150.0100.0+50.0
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · L. McNeeley · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.513 66.733.3+33.3
N. Reid · B. Miller · S. James · H. Steinbach · C. Anderson 1.213 200.066.7+133.3
R. O'Neale · N. Reid · M. Diabate · T. Salaün · S. James 1.213 100.0250.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.312.51.912.015.10.14
Minutes21.722.34.617.225.70.21
Points per minute0.6110.6430.1910.4680.8070.31
TS%52.355.58.744.459.10.17
USG%31.128.87.827.639.20.25
Shots per minute0.5410.5480.1180.4470.6560.22
Assists per minute0.0580.0450.0470.0120.0950.82
TOV%19.120.814.25.030.80.75
3PAr52.252.87.445.058.70.14
FTr0.1870.0710.3710.0000.5871.99
Share of games with points at least
10100%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%25%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 CHA 4 30.8 19.5 22.8 52.8 28.9
2025-26 MIN 77 26.1 13.6 18.8 56.5 22.0
2024-25 MIN 80 27.5 14.2 18.6 57.7 21.5
2023-24 MIN 81 24.2 13.5 20.0 59.5 23.1
2022-23 MIN 68 18.4 11.5 22.5 61.7 24.8
2021-22 MIN 77 15.8 8.3 18.9 58.7 21.5
2020-21 MIN 70 19.2 11.2 21.0 59.9 22.5
2019-20 MIN 30 16.3 9.0 19.7 50.5 23.7
Total48721.812.019.858.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 MIN 12 26.9 12.6 16.8 58.3 18.4
2024-25 MIN 15 25.0 10.4 15.0 64.5 17.1
2023-24 MIN 16 22.5 11.1 17.7 56.9 21.7
2021-22 MIN 5 10.8 4.8 16.0 59.8 19.6
Total4823.210.616.459.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.