#5PG

Immanuel
Quickley

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 540 career games tracked since Dec 11, 2020

Season line

Small sample · 86 minutes
Points
18.0
21.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.7
3.9 OREB% · 5.0 DREB%
Assists
5.0
25.4 AST% · 5.00 AST/TOV
TS%
54.9
−2.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
22.8
Ends 21.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
28.5
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.9
18-43
3P%
30.4
7-23
FT%
78.6
11-14
3PAr
53.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.326
Free throws per shot
TOV%
5.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
97.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+11.9
Net off +5.6
On/off
+6.3
193 possessions on, 124 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ MIN L 94-117 28:14 19 3 2 1 0 2 7-15 3-8 2-3 −17 58.2 26.9
Oct 23• @ WAS W 112-102 29:05 12 1 6 0 0 1 5-15 0-6 2-3 +3 36.8 21.1
Oct 21• vs CHI W 135-92 28:14 23 4 7 2 0 0 6-13 4-9 7-8 +38 69.6 20.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

43 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (78.6%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart42 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-4 75.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.50 9.3 Too few
Left paint 4-7 57.1 42.9 45.5 33–59 1.14 16.3 Too few
Right paint 3-6 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 14.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 2.3 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 2.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 2.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 4.7 Too few
Left wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 9.3 Too few
Right wing 3 4-8 50.0 35.0 39.3 25–55 1.50 18.6 Neutral
Above the break 3 3-9 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 20.9 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1346.21730.2
Pull-up2-922.2620.9
Floater3-650.0614.0
Layup4-580.0811.6
Runner1-425.029.3
Fadeaway2-366.747.0
Turnaround0-20.004.7
Step-back0-10.002.3

12 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 20.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Barnes 75.9+3.522.3 9.6+83.626.7
R. Barrett 59.9+9.718.8 25.6+16.433.0
J. Poeltl 47.0−6.721.6 38.6+33.924.0
J. Walter 42.6+8.127.2 42.9+15.119.2
K. Leonard 39.6+12.817.8 46.0+11.227.9
C. Murray-Boyles 26.7+46.824.2 58.9−3.822.0
A. Graves 18.7+21.931.0 66.9+9.220.6
J. Battle 13.7+43.834.7 71.9+5.620.3
J. Shead 12.6+11.328.4 72.9+12.021.9
K. Anderson 5.1+25.014.4 80.5+11.123.3
T. Jackson-Davis 0.4+300.00.0 85.1+10.422.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 22.4253 92.592.6−0.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 7.8215 60.0173.3−113.3
R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 6.3112 141.7100.0+41.7
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 6.3216 93.893.80.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 4.329 144.4130.0+14.4
K. Anderson · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · A. Graves 3.818 112.550.0+62.5
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · A. Graves 3.128 62.585.7−23.2
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 2.927 128.628.6+100.0
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 2.818 225.0157.1+67.9
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 2.515 20.060.0−40.0
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 2.516 166.7133.3+33.3
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 2.417 85.760.0+25.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Battle 2.314 200.00.0+200.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Graves 2.214 75.060.0+15.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Graves 1.914 200.033.3+166.7
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle 1.813 66.7225.0−158.3
K. Anderson · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · A. Graves 1.414 0.050.0−50.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · A. Graves 1.412 200.0100.0+100.0
R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 1.313 200.050.0+150.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · A. Graves 1.022 100.0150.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points18.019.05.613.422.20.31
Minutes28.528.20.528.228.90.02
Points per minute0.6310.6730.2040.4650.7860.32
TS%54.758.216.741.067.30.30
USG%22.921.13.420.925.80.15
Shots per minute0.5030.5160.0370.4710.5280.07
Assists per minute0.1750.2060.0930.0980.2400.53
TOV%5.65.85.51.19.90.98
3PAr54.053.314.642.766.00.27
FTr0.3370.2000.2400.2000.5320.71
Share of games with points at least
10100%1567%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 81 minutes
Points
12.3
21.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
1.5 OREB% · 18.3 DREB%
Assists
5.0
29.0 AST% · 5.00 AST/TOV
TS%
66.5
+9.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
20.8
Ends 21.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.2
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
60.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
16-32
3P%
35.0
7-20
FT%
90.9
10-11
3PAr
62.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.344
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
139.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
107.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+31.6
Net off −7.7
On/off
+39.4
172 possessions on, 248 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DET L 125-129 Did not play
Oct 15• @ NYK L 120-122 28:02 18 5 7 1 0 2 6-10 1-5 5-5 +10 73.8 23.0
Oct 13• vs NYK W 148-98 21:37 8 3 6 0 0 1 2-8 0-5 4-4 +22 41.0 19.9
Oct 10• vs LAC W 114-106 19:09 18 4 4 1 0 0 6-8 5-6 1-2 +27 101.4 18.1
Oct 3• vs MIA L 105-129 11:58 5 2 3 1 0 1 2-6 1-4 0-0 −10 41.7 22.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

32 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (90.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart32 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 66.1 56–75 2.00 3.1 Too few
Left paint 3-3 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 9.4 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 6.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 6.3 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 3.1 Too few
Right midrange 2-3 66.7 31.0 31.2 28–35 1.33 9.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-6 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 18.8 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 12.5 Too few
Above the break 3 3-9 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 28.1 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1540.01746.9
Pull-up3-650.0718.8
Runner2-450.0512.5
Floater3-3100.069.4
Layup1-250.026.3
Step-back0-10.003.1
Turnaround1-1100.023.1

13 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 20.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.32 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Barnes 67.7+34.121.1 13.1+19.919.3
R. Barrett 66.7+36.722.1 14.1+10.916.2
J. Poeltl 56.6+31.724.6 24.1+31.613.4
K. Leonard 35.9+40.318.4 44.9+24.922.8
C. Murray-Boyles 26.0+54.621.1 54.8+20.920.7
J. Walter 25.3+13.920.6 55.5+39.420.9
N. Burnett 9.4+4.314.4 71.4+36.321.9
K. Anderson 6.9+61.214.2 73.9+28.321.4
M. Smith 6.5−22.215.2 74.3+37.821.4
J. Shead 6.1+33.031.9 74.7+31.620.0
C. Hepburn 4.8−15.420.3 76.0+35.420.9
J. Bradley 4.2+18.20.0 76.6+32.622.2
A. Graves 3.9+29.226.5 76.9+31.520.5
J. Battle 3.3−10.011.3 77.5+32.821.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 17.7335 131.4100.0+31.4
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 17.4238 126.391.9+34.4
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 9.2219 147.4100.0+47.4
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead 5.9113 161.5138.5+23.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 4.619 200.0122.2+77.8
K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 3.117 128.657.1+71.4
I. Quickley · M. Smith · C. Murray-Boyles · C. Hepburn · N. Burnett 2.618 150.0128.6+21.4
K. Anderson · I. Quickley · C. Murray-Boyles · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 2.516 116.750.0+66.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 2.213 200.0200.00.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · A. Graves 2.214 175.0175.00.0
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · M. Smith · C. Hepburn · N. Burnett 2.215 100.0166.7−66.7
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 2.014 125.0140.0−15.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Battle 1.813 133.3266.7−133.3
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · M. Smith · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 1.615 80.0120.0−40.0
K. Leonard · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 1.513 166.70.0+166.7
K. Leonard · K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley 1.112 100.0100.00.0
K. Leonard · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Graves 0.812 250.00.0+250.0
K. Leonard · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · A. Graves 0.813 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 0.812 250.0100.0+150.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · C. Murray-Boyles · N. Burnett 0.411 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.313.06.85.918.00.55
Minutes20.220.46.614.126.10.33
Points per minute0.6070.5300.2600.3840.8510.43
TS%66.857.729.041.293.10.43
USG%20.921.22.318.622.80.11
Shots per minute0.3960.3940.0650.3610.4760.16
Assists per minute0.2480.2500.0280.2210.2700.11
TOV%9.511.76.72.814.20.70
3PAr61.764.610.453.872.50.17
FTr0.3670.3750.2390.0750.5000.65
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 TOR 3 28.5 18.0 22.7 54.9 22.8
2025-26 TOR 70 31.9 16.4 18.6 57.7 21.2
2024-25 TOR 33 27.8 17.1 22.1 57.0 25.4
2023-24 NYK 68 29.2 17.0 21.0 57.7 23.8
2022-23 NYK 81 28.9 14.9 18.6 57.8 21.0
2021-22 NYK 78 23.1 11.3 17.6 54.3 22.6
2020-21 NYK 64 19.4 11.4 21.2 55.7 25.7
Total39726.714.519.556.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2022-23 NYK 8 21.9 9.0 14.8 48.1 21.0
2020-21 NYK 5 15.4 5.8 13.5 40.2 23.8
Total1319.47.814.445.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.