#19C

Jakob
Poeltl

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 883 career games tracked since Oct 1, 2016

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
3.0
4.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.3
2.9 OREB% · 23.3 DREB%
Assists
0.7
3.9 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
54.9
−2.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
6.2
Ends 6.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
3-6
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
60.0
3-5
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.833
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
6.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
98.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.2
Net off +20.9
On/off
−25.1
145 possessions on, 172 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ MIN L 94-117 18:57 0 1 0 0 0 1 0-2 0-0 0-0 −18 0.0 7.9
Oct 23• @ WAS W 112-102 26:57 6 9 2 1 1 1 2-3 0-0 2-2 −2 77.3 7.2
Oct 21• vs CHI W 135-92 21:48 3 6 0 1 1 0 1-1 0-0 1-3 +15 64.7 4.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

6 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (60.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart6 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 50.0 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 33.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-2100.0433.3
Floater1-250.0233.3
Dunk0-10.0016.7
Hook0-10.0016.7

3 of his 3 made field goals were assisted. 33.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Barrett 54.4−2.66.9 13.3−8.83.2
S. Barnes 52.4−9.47.4 15.3+16.11.4
I. Quickley 47.0−6.77.9 20.7+2.41.9
K. Leonard 33.80.06.4 33.9−9.16.1
J. Walter 31.2−24.83.0 36.5+10.78.5
J. Shead 22.9+4.53.8 44.8−8.07.3
A. Graves 13.5−5.98.1 54.2−3.45.8
C. Murray-Boyles 10.4+41.50.0 57.2−11.17.2
J. Battle 4.6+47.33.9 63.1−8.26.4
A. Martin 0.6−100.00.0 67.1−3.56.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 22.4253 92.592.6−0.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 8.0315 140.0123.1+16.9
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 7.8215 60.0173.3−113.3
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 4.329 144.4130.0+14.4
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · A. Graves 3.128 62.585.7−23.2
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Battle 2.314 200.00.0+200.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Graves 2.214 75.060.0+15.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead 2.115 80.0116.7−36.7
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 2.024 125.00.0+125.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.924 75.0100.0−25.0
J. Poeltl · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.725 40.075.0−35.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.612 150.00.0+150.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · A. Graves 1.412 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead 1.212 50.066.7−16.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · A. Graves 1.022 100.0150.0−50.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Battle 1.013 100.0100.00.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Shead · J. Battle 1.012 50.0300.0−250.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead 0.711 200.00.0+200.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Martin 0.611 0.0100.0−100.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · J. Walter · A. Graves 0.612 50.0200.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points3.03.03.00.65.41.00
Minutes22.621.84.119.525.90.18
Points per minute0.1330.1380.1120.0280.2060.85
TS%51.664.741.512.974.80.80
USG%6.47.22.14.67.80.33
Shots per minute0.0890.1050.0360.0580.1100.41
Assists per minute0.0290.0000.0430.0000.0591.45
TOV%17.520.516.84.130.80.96
3PAr0.00.00.00.00.0—
FTr1.2310.6671.5750.1332.5331.28
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 83 minutes
Points
7.8
13.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
5.6 OREB% · 13.5 DREB%
Assists
1.3
7.8 AST% · 2.50 AST/TOV
TS%
73.7
+16.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
11.5
Ends 12.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
78.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
78.6
11-14
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
56.3
9-16
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
1.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
125.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
103.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+22.0
Net off −1.7
On/off
+23.7
178 possessions on, 242 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DET L 125-129 Did not play
Oct 15• @ NYK L 120-122 24:42 7 4 2 1 1 0 3-5 0-0 1-4 −8 51.8 11.9
Oct 13• vs NYK W 148-98 19:20 6 5 1 1 0 0 2-2 0-0 2-2 +15 104.2 6.4
Oct 10• vs LAC W 114-106 21:32 9 4 1 2 0 1 3-4 0-0 3-6 +20 67.8 14.4
Oct 3• vs MIA L 105-129 17:42 9 1 1 2 1 1 3-3 0-0 3-4 +8 94.5 12.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

14 field-goal attempts · 16 free throws (56.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart14 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-8 87.5 65.6 68.0 59–77 1.75 57.1 Neutral
Left paint 2-2 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 14.3 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 14.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-5100.01035.7
Jump shot2-366.7421.4
Floater1-250.0214.3
Hook2-2100.0414.3
Dunk1-1100.027.1
Putback0-10.007.1

9 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 29.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.41 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Barrett 75.9+26.911.5 7.4−22.211.6
I. Quickley 56.6+31.710.1 26.6+4.814.2
S. Barnes 55.1+29.410.0 28.2+8.214.2
J. Walter 47.5+10.714.1 35.7+37.57.7
J. Shead 31.40.012.6 51.9+36.910.8
K. Leonard 22.3+24.06.8 60.9+21.313.1
C. Murray-Boyles 20.6+19.612.7 62.7+22.911.1
K. Anderson 6.7+24.623.4 76.6+21.610.5
A. Graves 5.7−19.93.2 77.6+24.912.1
J. Battle 4.6−68.97.2 78.7+28.411.8
C. Hepburn 2.7+116.724.4 80.6+18.211.0
A. Martin 2.0+10.00.0 81.2+22.111.8
N. Burnett 1.7+140.027.7 81.6+18.111.1
M. Smith 0.3+200.050.0 83.0+21.011.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 17.7335 131.4100.0+31.4
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 17.4238 126.391.9+34.4
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 12.1428 125.0111.1+13.9
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead 5.9113 161.5138.5+23.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 4.619 200.0122.2+77.8
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead 3.829 66.777.8−11.1
K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 3.117 128.657.1+71.4
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 2.213 200.0200.00.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · A. Graves 2.214 175.0175.00.0
J. Poeltl · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Martin · A. Graves 2.015 160.0150.0+10.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Battle 1.813 133.3266.7−133.3
K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle 1.615 60.0100.0−40.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Hepburn 1.412 0.00.00.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · C. Hepburn · N. Burnett 1.213 166.70.0+166.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.213 66.7133.3−66.7
K. Leonard · K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley 1.112 100.0100.00.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 0.811 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Leonard · K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · J. Walter · J. Shead 0.811 0.00.00.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle 0.712 0.00.00.0
J. Poeltl · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle 0.612 0.066.7−66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.88.01.56.39.00.19
Minutes20.820.43.018.223.80.15
Points per minute0.3720.3640.1030.2910.4810.28
TS%77.281.224.156.6101.30.31
USG%11.412.33.58.013.90.31
Shots per minute0.1680.1780.0430.1230.1970.26
Assists per minute0.0600.0540.0150.0480.0740.25
TOV%7.16.59.00.016.11.27
3PAr0.00.00.00.00.0—
FTr1.1411.1670.3170.8601.4500.28
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 TOR 3 22.6 3.0 4.8 54.9 6.2
2025-26 TOR 46 25.0 10.7 15.4 69.8 15.4
2024-25 TOR 57 29.6 14.5 17.6 64.1 18.8
2023-24 TOR 50 26.4 11.1 15.1 65.3 16.3
2022-23 SAS 72 26.5 12.5 16.9 63.5 18.3
2021-22 SAS 68 29.0 13.5 16.7 61.3 18.4
2020-21 SAS 69 26.7 8.6 11.6 61.1 13.4
2019-20 SAS 66 17.7 5.6 11.5 61.2 12.8
2018-19 SAS 76 16.7 5.6 12.0 64.4 12.8
2017-18 TOR 82 18.5 6.9 13.4 66.2 14.8
2016-17 TOR 54 11.5 3.1 9.5 58.9 12.1
Total64322.69.014.463.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 TOR 7 19.2 7.0 13.1 65.9 13.5
2018-19 SAS 7 25.3 7.3 10.4 63.8 11.2
2017-18 TOR 9 15.5 5.4 12.6 62.3 15.9
2016-17 TOR 6 4.4 1.7 13.7 42.1 18.4
Total2916.55.512.061.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.