#4PF

Scottie
Barnes

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 456 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 91 minutes
Points
17.0
18.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.7
7.1 OREB% · 19.0 DREB%
Assists
4.3
22.8 AST% · 1.08 AST/TOV
TS%
41.8
−15.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
30.4
Ends 31.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
30.2
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
36.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
35.1
20-57
3P%
14.3
2-14
FT%
100.0
9-9
3PAr
24.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.158
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
96.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.8
Net off +20.0
On/off
−16.1
207 possessions on, 110 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ MIN L 94-117 27:56 0 3 3 4 1 3 0-12 0-5 0-0 −27 0.0 22.8
Oct 23• @ WAS W 112-102 36:36 28 14 5 2 2 8 12-26 1-6 3-3 +8 51.2 34.7
Oct 21• vs CHI W 135-92 26:02 23 6 5 0 0 1 8-19 1-3 6-6 +26 53.1 31.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

57 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart57 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-15 46.7 65.6 63.8 57–70 0.93 26.3 Neutral
Left paint 3-5 60.0 42.9 45.3 32–59 1.20 8.8 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.50 7.0 Too few
Short midrange 5-9 55.6 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.11 15.8 Neutral
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 36.6 36.6 33–40 1.00 3.5 Too few
Right midrange 0-2 0.0 41.2 41.1 37–45 0.00 3.5 Too few
Long midrange 1-6 16.7 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.33 10.5 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 1.8 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 3.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-5 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 8.8 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 1.8 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.20 8.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1827.81231.6
Pull-up4-944.4815.8
Layup5-771.41012.3
Fadeaway2-728.6412.3
Dunk2-450.047.0
Turnaround1-425.027.0
Hook0-30.005.3
Step-back1-250.023.5
Putback0-10.001.8
Floater0-10.001.8
Tip0-10.001.8

12 of his 20 made field goals were assisted. 17.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.79 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Quickley 75.9+3.529.7 14.6+4.034.3
R. Barrett 59.8−3.827.0 30.8+17.937.6
J. Poeltl 52.4−9.430.9 38.2+21.229.8
J. Walter 44.1+6.933.1 46.5+0.628.3
K. Leonard 38.2+2.231.2 52.4+5.229.6
C. Murray-Boyles 30.1+34.326.9 60.5−11.732.3
J. Shead 27.3+7.335.7 63.3+2.028.4
A. Graves 16.00.034.3 74.5+4.729.6
J. Battle 15.2+27.733.3 75.3−1.229.8
A. Martin 2.0−95.020.5 88.5+5.930.6
K. Anderson 1.4−50.025.0 89.2+4.930.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 22.4253 92.592.6−0.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 7.8215 60.0173.3−113.3
R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 6.3112 141.7100.0+41.7
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 6.3216 93.893.80.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 4.329 144.4130.0+14.4
S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 3.328 137.587.5+50.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · A. Graves 3.128 62.585.7−23.2
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 2.927 128.628.6+100.0
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 2.818 225.0157.1+67.9
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 2.515 20.060.0−40.0
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 2.516 166.7133.3+33.3
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 2.417 85.760.0+25.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Battle 2.314 200.00.0+200.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Graves 2.214 75.060.0+15.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead 2.115 80.0116.7−36.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.924 75.0100.0−25.0
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle 1.813 66.7225.0−158.3
J. Poeltl · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.725 40.075.0−35.0
R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Martin 1.413 33.3125.0−91.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · A. Graves 1.412 200.0100.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points17.023.014.94.627.00.88
Minutes30.227.95.626.434.90.19
Points per minute0.5630.7650.4800.1530.8600.85
TS%36.051.230.110.352.80.84
USG%30.031.16.124.534.00.20
Shots per minute0.6290.7100.1680.4860.7260.27
Assists per minute0.1440.1370.0430.1130.1810.30
TOV%16.620.09.87.522.10.59
3PAr26.723.113.317.338.00.50
FTr0.1370.1150.1600.0230.2761.16
Share of games with points at least
1067%1567%2067%2533%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%67%30%67%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 85 minutes
Points
16.3
26.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.3
10.5 OREB% · 16.5 DREB%
Assists
3.3
24.1 AST% · 1.63 AST/TOV
TS%
63.9
+6.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.9
Ends 27.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.2
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
62.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.5
26-46
3P%
50.0
5-10
FT%
72.7
8-11
3PAr
21.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.239
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
35.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
126.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
104.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+21.8
Net off −2.1
On/off
+23.9
184 possessions on, 236 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15• @ NYK L 120-122 28:12 23 3 4 0 4 1 9-15 4-5 1-2 +6 72.4 26.6
Oct 13• vs NYK W 148-98 22:20 19 6 4 2 1 2 8-10 0-1 3-3 +28 83.9 23.2
Oct 10• vs LAC W 114-106 21:58 12 10 3 0 0 2 4-10 1-3 3-4 +21 51.0 24.2
Oct 3• vs MIA L 105-129 12:13 11 2 2 3 0 3 5-11 0-1 1-2 −17 46.3 44.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

46 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (72.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart46 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-11 81.8 65.6 68.0 59–76 1.64 23.9 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 2.2 Too few
Right paint 3-6 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 13.0 Too few
Short midrange 6-13 46.2 39.4 41.0 30–52 0.92 28.3 Neutral
Left midrange 1-3 33.3 31.8 31.8 28–35 0.67 6.5 Too few
Long midrange 2-2 100.0 45.9 46.1 42–50 2.00 4.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 4.3 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 4.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 2.2 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 4.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 6.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup7-977.81419.6
Jump shot5-955.61419.6
Pull-up2-728.6415.2
Fadeaway3-742.9615.2
Turnaround3-475.068.7
Runner1-333.336.5
Dunk2-2100.044.3
Hook1-250.024.3
Putback1-1100.022.2
Step-back1-1100.022.2
Tip0-10.002.2

15 of his 26 made field goals were assisted. 12.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.30 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Quickley 67.7+34.124.0 17.0−22.541.6
R. Barrett 65.2+37.726.6 19.6−25.631.4
J. Poeltl 55.1+29.425.5 29.6+8.731.7
J. Walter 33.0+13.032.0 51.7+27.125.1
K. Leonard 30.6+48.023.5 54.1+7.230.3
C. Murray-Boyles 25.7+50.228.4 59.0+10.327.6
J. Shead 23.1−9.337.2 61.6+34.424.2
N. Burnett 7.0−80.737.7 77.7+33.126.8
M. Smith 7.0−80.737.7 77.7+33.126.8
J. Battle 6.5−34.637.0 78.2+26.327.1
C. Hepburn 5.4−95.637.0 79.3+31.027.1
K. Anderson 5.2+41.721.5 79.5+20.428.3
J. Bradley 3.8−31.125.5 80.9+24.828.0
A. Graves 3.7+84.423.5 81.0+18.528.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 17.7335 131.4100.0+31.4
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 17.4238 126.391.9+34.4
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 9.2219 147.4100.0+47.4
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead 5.9113 161.5138.5+23.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 4.619 200.0122.2+77.8
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead 3.829 66.777.8−11.1
S. Barnes · M. Smith · J. Shead · C. Hepburn · N. Burnett 3.118 37.5150.0−112.5
K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 3.117 128.657.1+71.4
S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 2.615 120.0183.3−63.3
R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 2.626 100.060.0+40.0
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · M. Smith · C. Hepburn · N. Burnett 2.215 100.0166.7−66.7
S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Graves 2.115 120.020.0+100.0
K. Anderson · S. Barnes · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · J. Bradley 1.915 80.0100.0−20.0
J. Poeltl · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Battle 1.813 133.3266.7−133.3
I. Quickley · S. Barnes · M. Smith · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 1.615 80.0120.0−40.0
K. Leonard · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 1.513 166.70.0+166.7
K. Leonard · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Graves 0.812 250.00.0+250.0
K. Leonard · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · A. Graves 0.813 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 0.812 250.0100.0+150.0
J. Poeltl · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle 0.612 0.066.7−66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.315.55.711.321.80.35
Minutes21.222.16.615.126.40.31
Points per minute0.7670.8330.1590.6270.8850.21
TS%66.161.717.847.780.50.27
USG%27.625.49.823.538.90.35
Shots per minute0.5430.4930.2140.4500.7900.39
Assists per minute0.1530.1530.0200.1380.1740.13
TOV%12.614.85.98.518.60.47
3PAr22.820.012.89.432.30.56
FTr0.2530.2410.1200.1480.3700.47
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 TOR 3 30.2 17.0 20.3 41.8 30.4
2025-26 TOR 80 33.5 18.1 19.4 57.8 23.3
2024-25 TOR 65 32.8 19.3 21.1 52.3 27.1
2023-24 TOR 60 34.9 19.9 20.5 56.6 24.7
2022-23 TOR 77 34.8 15.3 15.9 52.4 20.5
2021-22 TOR 74 35.4 15.3 15.6 55.2 19.2
Total35934.217.418.354.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 TOR 7 39.0 24.1 22.3 60.5 26.0
2021-22 TOR 4 33.2 12.8 13.8 52.0 18.6
Total1136.920.019.558.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.