#9SF

RJ
Barrett

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 600 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 93 minutes
Points
21.0
23.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
4.4 OREB% · 13.0 DREB%
Assists
3.0
18.4 AST% · 4.50 AST/TOV
TS%
53.9
−3.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.9
Ends 23.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
30.8
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
52.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
51.0
26-51
3P%
9.1
1-11
FT%
58.8
10-17
3PAr
21.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.333
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
96.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+9.6
Net off +9.2
On/off
+0.3
198 possessions on, 119 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ MIN L 94-117 32:20 20 2 2 3 0 1 9-21 0-3 2-5 −19 43.1 31.9
Oct 23• @ WAS W 112-102 33:56 23 9 4 0 1 0 9-16 1-5 4-5 +1 63.2 19.4
Oct 21• vs CHI W 135-92 26:15 20 4 3 0 0 1 8-14 0-3 4-7 +35 58.6 24.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

51 field-goal attempts · 17 free throws (58.8%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart51 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 17-25 68.0 65.6 66.0 60–72 1.36 49.0 Neutral
Left paint 3-8 37.5 42.9 41.8 29–55 0.75 15.7 Neutral
Right paint 2-2 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 3.9 Too few
Short midrange 2-4 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 7.8 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 2.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 3.9 Too few
Right wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.0 29.2 15–45 0.00 7.8 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 5.9 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area49.0% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q11656.3%
Q2944.4%
Q31353.8%
Q41338.5%
Score within 51154.5%
Score more than 5 apart4047.5%
TeammateWithWithout
I. Quickley51.7% (29)45.5% (22)
J. Walter62.1% (29)31.8% (22)
J. Poeltl41.4% (29)59.1% (22)
S. Barnes42.9% (28)56.5% (23)
C. Murray-Boyles60.9% (23)39.3% (28)
J. Shead45.5% (22)51.7% (29)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup14-2070.02839.2
Floater5-955.61017.6
Jump shot2-825.0515.7
Runner0-40.007.8
Pull-up0-30.005.9
Hook0-20.003.9
Tip2-2100.043.9
Dunk2-2100.043.9
Fadeaway1-1100.022.0

16 of his 26 made field goals were assisted. 15.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.34 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Quickley 59.9+9.720.9 32.6+9.333.6
S. Barnes 59.8−3.819.9 32.8+37.535.3
J. Poeltl 54.4−2.624.6 38.1+25.625.3
J. Walter 44.6+11.331.9 47.9+8.219.4
K. Leonard 41.0+9.419.5 51.5+9.830.3
C. Murray-Boyles 39.1+36.826.5 53.4−9.523.8
J. Shead 33.3+10.633.1 59.2+9.021.0
A. Graves 17.8+38.932.3 74.7+3.123.2
J. Battle 11.1+24.522.4 81.4+7.525.3
K. Anderson 7.0−7.040.8 85.5+11.023.5
A. Martin 2.0−95.038.5 90.5+11.824.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 22.4253 92.592.6−0.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 8.0315 140.0123.1+16.9
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 7.8215 60.0173.3−113.3
R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 6.3112 141.7100.0+41.7
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 6.3216 93.893.80.0
R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 4.8210 100.0110.0−10.0
K. Anderson · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · A. Graves 3.818 112.550.0+62.5
R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Graves 2.515 200.0125.0+75.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 2.417 85.760.0+25.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Battle 2.314 200.00.0+200.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead 2.115 80.0116.7−36.7
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 2.024 125.00.0+125.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Graves 1.914 200.033.3+166.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.924 75.0100.0−25.0
K. Anderson · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.914 100.0180.0−80.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.612 150.00.0+150.0
R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Martin 1.413 33.3125.0−91.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · A. Graves 1.412 200.0100.0+100.0
K. Anderson · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · A. Graves 1.414 0.050.0−50.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · J. Shead · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 1.413 66.766.70.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points21.020.01.720.022.40.08
Minutes30.832.34.127.533.60.13
Points per minute0.6810.6780.0720.6300.7450.11
TS%54.958.610.546.262.30.19
USG%25.324.86.320.530.40.25
Shots per minute0.5510.5330.0900.4840.6260.16
Assists per minute0.0970.1140.0310.0720.1170.32
TOV%3.04.12.90.85.30.95
3PAr22.521.48.515.729.30.38
FTr0.3400.3130.1350.2530.4630.40
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%20100%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%33%30%33%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 94 minutes
Points
18.3
27.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
6.3 OREB% · 17.4 DREB%
Assists
3.3
20.3 AST% · 2.60 AST/TOV
TS%
64.8
+7.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.3
Ends 27.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.5
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
59.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
22-44
3P%
42.1
8-19
FT%
75.0
21-28
3PAr
43.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.636
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
36.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
126.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+23.7
Net off −5.5
On/off
+29.1
199 possessions on, 221 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DET L 125-129 Did not play
Oct 15• @ NYK L 120-122 30:31 21 8 4 0 0 3 6-12 2-6 7-10 −2 64.0 27.7
Oct 13• vs NYK W 148-98 22:53 17 4 3 0 0 0 6-12 1-4 4-5 +17 59.9 26.3
Oct 10• vs LAC W 114-106 23:06 20 5 5 1 0 1 7-11 3-5 3-5 +22 75.8 25.1
Oct 3• vs MIA L 105-129 17:25 15 3 1 1 0 1 3-9 2-4 7-8 +6 59.9 30.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

44 field-goal attempts · 28 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart44 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-15 66.7 65.6 65.8 57–74 1.33 34.1 Neutral
Left paint 1-4 25.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.50 9.1 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 9.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 2.3 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 2.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 2.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.75 9.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-6 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 13.6 Too few
Right wing 3 2-5 40.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.20 11.4 Too few
Above the break 3 2-3 66.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.00 6.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1435.71531.8
Layup7-1353.81429.5
Runner4-666.71113.6
Fadeaway2-540.0411.4
Floater1-250.024.5
Putback1-1100.022.3
Turnaround1-1100.022.3
Tip1-1100.022.3
Pull-up0-10.002.3

13 of his 22 made field goals were assisted. 28.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.33 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Poeltl 75.9+26.927.2 18.0+10.327.9
I. Quickley 66.7+36.727.0 27.2−4.727.9
S. Barnes 65.2+37.722.8 28.8−7.637.1
J. Walter 49.1+10.528.8 44.8+38.425.5
C. Murray-Boyles 37.4+12.833.2 56.5+30.723.3
K. Leonard 34.1+27.928.2 59.8+21.326.8
J. Shead 31.9−7.127.9 62.0+40.926.9
K. Anderson 4.2+52.219.3 89.7+22.227.7
J. Battle 3.5−101.831.5 90.4+28.927.1
A. Graves 3.4−28.643.6 90.5+25.526.7
C. Hepburn 2.6+100.015.8 91.3+21.227.6
N. Burnett 1.6+125.00.0 92.3+21.127.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 17.7335 131.4100.0+31.4
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 17.4238 126.391.9+34.4
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 12.1428 125.0111.1+13.9
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 9.2219 147.4100.0+47.4
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Shead 5.9113 161.5138.5+23.1
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · C. Murray-Boyles 4.619 200.0122.2+77.8
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead 3.829 66.777.8−11.1
K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes 3.117 128.657.1+71.4
R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle · C. Murray-Boyles 2.916 16.7133.3−116.7
R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 2.626 100.060.0+40.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 2.213 200.0200.00.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · A. Graves 2.214 175.0175.00.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles 2.014 125.0140.0−15.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Hepburn 1.412 0.00.00.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · C. Hepburn · N. Burnett 1.213 166.70.0+166.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Graves 1.213 66.7133.3−66.7
K. Leonard · K. Anderson · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · I. Quickley 1.112 100.0100.00.0
K. Leonard · J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles 0.811 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Leonard · R. Barrett · I. Quickley · S. Barnes · J. Walter 0.812 250.0100.0+150.0
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · J. Walter · J. Shead · J. Battle 0.712 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points18.318.52.815.620.70.15
Minutes23.523.05.419.128.30.23
Points per minute0.7770.8020.0880.7050.8640.11
TS%65.162.07.559.972.20.12
USG%27.327.02.425.529.70.09
Shots per minute0.4690.4960.0600.4180.5220.13
Assists per minute0.1380.1310.0650.0800.1910.47
TOV%8.17.26.32.113.00.78
3PAr43.845.07.136.748.60.16
FTr0.6490.6440.2470.4280.8720.38
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2050%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 TOR 3 30.8 21.0 24.5 53.9 24.9
2025-26 TOR 57 30.3 19.3 22.9 58.5 26.0
2024-25 TOR 58 32.2 21.1 23.6 54.6 28.6
2023-24 NYK 58 31.7 20.2 22.9 58.0 26.3
2022-23 NYK 73 33.9 19.6 20.8 53.1 26.2
2021-22 NYK 70 34.5 20.0 20.9 51.1 27.3
2020-21 NYK 72 34.9 17.6 18.1 53.5 23.3
2019-20 NYK 56 30.5 14.3 16.9 47.9 23.8
Total44732.718.920.853.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 TOR 7 38.7 24.1 22.5 56.3 27.7
2022-23 NYK 11 34.3 19.3 20.2 55.0 26.0
2020-21 NYK 5 32.3 14.4 16.0 48.9 21.0
Total2335.219.720.154.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.