#21SG

Josh
Dix

Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 7 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 22 minutes
Points
0.0
0.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
0.0 OREB% · 5.9 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · 0.00 AST/TOV
TS%
0.0
−57.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
7.3
Ends 4.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.2
1 games, 0 starts
eFG%
0.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
0.0
0-3
3P%
0.0
0-2
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
25.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
0.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
135.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−19.6
Net off +37.7
On/off
−57.4
44 possessions on, 53 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs PHX W 125-114 22:11 0 1 0 0 0 1 0-3 0-2 0-0 −10 0.0 7.3
Oct 25 vs LAC W 108-101 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

3 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart3 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-1 0.0 65.6 65.2 58–72 0.00 33.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 33.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 33.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-20.0066.7
Layup0-10.0033.3

—% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Williams 14.6−4.77.8 7.6−49.56.1
J. McCain 14.3+0.58.4 7.9−56.35.3
I. Hartenstein 13.1−13.15.6 9.1−29.410.4
K. Williams 10.0−49.84.6 12.2+6.89.1
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 9.5−12.90.0 12.7−25.611.1
B. Stirtz 9.4−70.08.7 12.8+20.06.3
A. Mitchell 8.4+20.68.0 13.7−42.96.8
A. Mara 6.7−8.313.9 15.5−23.45.0
B. Barnhizer 2.7−120.015.5 19.5−6.86.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · J. Dix 4.9110 120.0130.0−10.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · J. Dix 4.018 137.5125.0+12.5
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 2.715 20.0140.0−120.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 2.415 100.0180.0−80.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara · J. Dix 2.214 175.0100.0+75.0
I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 1.813 333.3225.0+108.3
J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara · J. Dix 1.713 66.70.0+66.7
I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 1.513 0.0150.0−150.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 0.912 100.0300.0−200.0
I. Hartenstein · K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 0.011 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 121 minutes
Points
7.2
10.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.4
1.0 OREB% · 8.3 DREB%
Assists
1.8
11.0 AST% · 1.80 AST/TOV
TS%
54.5
−2.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.7
Ends 11.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.1
5 games, 1 starts
eFG%
54.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.4
14-33
3P%
34.8
8-23
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
69.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
13.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
101.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−9.1
Net off −6.1
On/off
−3.0
259 possessions on, 276 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15 @ HOU L 89-116 14:44 4 0 0 0 0 1 2-3 0-1 0-0 −11 66.7 12.0
Oct 13 vs IND W 114-112 24:21 2 7 0 0 0 0 1-3 0-2 0-0 +6 33.3 6.2
Oct 12• @ ATL L 110-113 37:29 16 3 7 2 1 1 6-15 4-10 0-0 +3 53.3 17.1
Oct 7 vs MIL L 126-128 13:55 3 0 0 0 0 1 1-5 1-5 0-0 −15 30.0 16.6
Oct 6 vs NOP L 110-116 30:09 11 2 2 0 0 2 4-7 3-5 0-0 −1 78.6 13.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-3 100.0 65.6 67.2 58–76 2.00 9.1 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 6.1 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 6.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.0 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 3.0 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 3.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.75 12.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-5 20.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.60 15.2 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 9.1 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 12.1 Too few
Above the break 3 3-7 42.9 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.29 21.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1741.22151.5
Runner1-520.0315.2
Pull-up1-425.0212.1
Floater1-250.026.1
Layup2-2100.046.1
Step-back1-1100.023.0
Putback1-1100.023.0
Turnaround0-10.003.0

11 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Barnhizer 82.3−16.614.0 38.4+7.212.8
B. Stirtz 78.8−19.514.2 41.9+10.312.6
O. Oweh 68.6−3.414.5 52.0−16.912.5
A. Mara 51.6+11.610.4 69.1−25.216.3
C. Tilly 37.0−29.420.1 83.7−0.110.8
K. Williams 34.5+7.610.7 86.1−15.714.7
A. Holifield 33.2−29.814.8 87.4−2.113.2
A. Pritchard 30.7−10.211.8 89.9−8.814.3
J. McCain 21.3+2.28.6 99.4−11.414.7
Z. Smith 15.4−21.222.6 105.2−7.412.3
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 9.8+15.05.0 110.9−11.114.3
A. Mitchell 9.2+20.014.2 111.4−11.513.6
J. Williams 5.4+18.28.5 115.3−10.313.9
C. Wallace 4.9+10.09.7 115.7−9.913.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 15.3137 113.5125.0−11.5
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · J. Dix 9.1221 90.5109.5−19.1
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara · J. Dix 6.7215 160.0150.0+10.0
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · C. Tilly 6.1212 150.0140.0+10.0
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · A. Holifield 5.8210 160.0166.7−6.7
B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · J. Dix · C. Tilly · A. Holifield 4.9112 58.3127.3−68.9
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.9110 130.0110.0+20.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.9110 90.080.0+10.0
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · A. Holifield 4.519 88.9155.6−66.7
O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.118 37.566.7−29.2
Z. Smith · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.518 62.571.4−8.9
Z. Smith · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.527 157.1142.9+14.3
Z. Smith · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.217 0.014.3−14.3
B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · A. Mara · J. Dix · A. Holifield 3.215 180.0100.0+80.0
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · J. Dix · C. Tilly · A. Holifield 3.116 66.7183.3−116.7
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.127 114.3114.30.0
K. Williams · A. Mitchell · O. Oweh · A. Mara · J. Dix 3.017 128.662.5+66.1
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix 2.916 33.350.0−16.7
B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · C. Tilly · A. Holifield 2.625 140.0160.0−20.0
K. Williams · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · J. Dix 2.515 140.00.0+140.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.24.06.12.414.00.84
Minutes24.124.410.114.234.50.42
Points per minute0.2980.2720.1340.1360.4020.45
TS%54.553.320.931.373.80.38
USG%13.313.54.48.516.90.33
Shots per minute0.2740.2320.1140.1550.3840.42
Assists per minute0.0750.0000.0810.0000.1391.09
TOV%12.516.710.62.523.90.85
3PAr67.666.723.746.788.60.35
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
1040%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.420%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%40%60%40%65%40%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 OKC 1 22.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.3
Total122.20.00.00.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.