#15PF

Gui
Santos

Golden State Warriors 2026-27 275 career games tracked since Nov 8, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 96 minutes
Points
9.3
13.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
8.3 OREB% · 11.0 DREB%
Assists
1.5
9.7 AST% · 6.00 AST/TOV
TS%
63.4
+6.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
13.1
Ends 14.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.9
4 games, 3 starts
eFG%
60.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.2
12-23
3P%
50.0
4-8
FT%
64.3
9-14
3PAr
34.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.609
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
116.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.4
Net off −9.6
On/off
+13.0
200 possessions on, 204 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ DEN W 134-114 27:41 13 3 1 1 0 0 5-6 1-2 2-2 +20 94.5 10.7
Oct 24• @ PHX L 122-131 23:17 7 4 3 0 0 1 1-4 1-2 4-8 −13 46.5 14.8
Oct 23 vs MEM L 108-111 19:52 5 4 2 1 1 0 1-3 1-1 2-2 +15 64.4 8.3
Oct 21• @ LAL L 105-127 24:44 12 5 0 1 0 0 5-10 1-3 1-2 −14 55.1 17.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

23 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (64.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart23 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-11 63.6 65.6 65.5 59–72 1.27 47.8 Neutral
Left paint 1-3 33.3 42.9 42.1 29–56 0.67 13.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 4.3 Too few
Left corner 3 2-2 100.0 34.4 34.8 31–39 3.00 8.7 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 32.9 32.9 18–50 1.00 13.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 4.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 8.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-850.01134.8
Layup5-771.41030.4
Putback1-1100.024.3
Step-back1-1100.034.3
Floater0-10.004.3
Turnaround0-10.004.3
Tip0-10.004.3
Alley-oop0-10.004.3
Fadeaway1-1100.024.3
Pull-up0-10.004.3

7 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 24.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.32 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Y. Lendeborg 80.3+10.713.7 15.2−40.09.9
B. Williams 45.7+13.914.0 49.8−6.612.3
A. Horford 37.0+14.111.4 58.5−3.914.2
D. Melton 34.6−21.48.9 60.9+16.915.2
D. Green 32.4+16.910.6 63.2−3.114.3
S. Curry 31.2+21.08.9 64.3−4.615.0
B. Podziemski 31.1+70.811.5 64.5−29.114.0
W. Richard 21.2−6.621.0 74.3+6.510.6
G. Niang 18.6−29.715.6 77.0+11.312.5
G. Payton II 15.8−62.59.4 79.7+16.113.8
G. Ike 13.8−21.416.1 81.8+7.612.7
C. Bassey 8.5−26.321.6 87.1+6.612.2
L. Cryer 7.8−86.720.8 87.7+10.912.5
M. Leons 4.1−166.118.0 91.4+9.913.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 14.6230 156.780.7+76.0
A. Horford · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 9.9222 131.847.6+84.2
B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · G. Ike 9.6220 135.0110.0+25.0
A. Horford · D. Melton · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 8.7318 105.6111.1−5.6
S. Curry · D. Green · D. Melton · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 8.1216 106.3131.3−25.0
A. Horford · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 4.8112 75.091.7−16.7
A. Horford · D. Melton · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.416 133.3100.0+33.3
A. Horford · S. Curry · D. Green · G. Payton II · G. Santos 3.817 71.471.40.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 3.618 50.0112.5−62.5
A. Horford · G. Niang · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 3.518 125.0137.5−12.5
G. Niang · G. Payton II · D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos 3.417 100.0142.9−42.9
G. Niang · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 2.215 160.0125.0+35.0
D. Melton · G. Santos · M. Leons · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.114 50.0125.0−75.0
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Niang · G. Payton II · G. Santos 2.113 0.0233.3−233.3
A. Horford · G. Payton II · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 1.512 150.0200.0−50.0
G. Niang · D. Melton · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · G. Ike 1.414 0.0125.0−125.0
G. Payton II · G. Santos · M. Leons · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer 1.313 100.0300.0−200.0
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Niang · D. Melton · G. Santos 1.312 200.0100.0+100.0
G. Niang · G. Payton II · C. Bassey · G. Santos · L. Cryer 1.213 133.30.0+133.3
G. Niang · G. Payton II · D. Melton · G. Santos · L. Cryer 1.113 200.0300.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.39.53.95.612.70.42
Minutes23.924.03.220.926.80.14
Points per minute0.3870.3850.1180.2660.4810.30
TS%66.459.820.949.185.50.31
USG%13.012.74.29.016.90.32
Shots per minute0.2410.1940.1160.1570.3480.48
Assists per minute0.0630.0680.0590.0110.1200.94
TOV%2.90.05.90.08.22.05
3PAr36.533.39.031.045.00.25
FTr0.7740.5000.8240.2401.6001.06
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 108 minutes
Points
9.6
15.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.8
4.4 OREB% · 15.5 DREB%
Assists
1.4
9.5 AST% · 0.64 AST/TOV
TS%
61.5
+4.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.6
Ends 20.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.5
5 games, 3 starts
eFG%
54.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
16-32
3P%
25.0
3-12
FT%
81.3
13-16
3PAr
37.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.500
Free throws per shot
TOV%
22.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+9.7
Net off +10.1
On/off
−0.3
227 possessions on, 288 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs POR W 128-118 20:55 7 1 1 0 0 0 3-7 0-1 1-2 +5 44.4 15.7
Oct 13• @ LAL W 101-89 23:45 10 5 3 1 1 3 2-6 2-6 4-4 +5 64.4 18.8
Oct 10• vs SAC W 111-106 24:22 15 6 1 0 0 5 6-9 0-2 3-4 +5 69.7 29.6
Oct 7 @ POR L 118-123 Did not play
Oct 6• vs LAL W 124-98 21:20 7 3 2 1 1 1 2-3 0-1 3-4 +13 73.5 11.4
Oct 4 @ LAC L 101-104 17:16 9 4 0 0 0 2 3-7 1-2 2-2 −8 57.1 22.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

32 field-goal attempts · 16 free throws (81.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart32 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-9 66.7 65.6 65.8 56–75 1.33 28.1 Neutral
Left paint 2-2 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 6.3 Too few
Right paint 5-8 62.5 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.25 25.0 Neutral
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.60 15.6 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 12.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 6.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup11-1573.32246.9
Jump shot3-1030.0931.3
Floater1-250.026.3
Pull-up0-20.006.3
Runner0-10.003.1
Tip0-10.003.1
Fadeaway1-1100.023.1

13 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 27.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.04 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Podziemski 71.8+20.520.5 35.9−10.218.0
Y. Lendeborg 62.9+21.419.4 44.7−5.020.0
S. Curry 44.1+22.316.8 63.5+0.821.6
D. Melton 40.3−7.117.9 67.3+19.220.6
C. Bassey 38.1+15.019.1 69.6+6.919.9
D. Green 35.6+38.518.9 72.1−5.920.0
G. Niang 28.8+28.117.5 78.9+3.520.4
W. Richard 27.2−33.924.5 80.4+25.117.8
B. Williams 25.4+12.619.1 82.2+9.119.8
G. Payton II 24.7+10.918.1 82.9+9.520.1
A. Horford 14.5−25.622.9 93.1+15.219.1
G. Ike 12.3−71.422.7 95.3+21.119.2
L. Cryer 2.4−110.044.9 105.2+12.719.1
D. Terry 2.4−33.325.4 105.2+10.919.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 13.8329 186.296.5+89.7
S. Curry · C. Bassey · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 9.5117 117.7105.9+11.8
G. Niang · D. Melton · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.818 62.560.0+2.5
D. Green · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.8211 145.4100.0+45.5
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Niang · G. Payton II · G. Santos 4.8211 209.1100.0+109.1
C. Bassey · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.319 111.170.0+41.1
A. Horford · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 4.218 200.0200.00.0
D. Green · D. Melton · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.119 88.9144.4−55.6
S. Curry · G. Niang · D. Melton · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 4.028 162.5144.4+18.1
D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.018 112.588.9+23.6
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Santos · W. Richard · G. Ike 3.218 50.0137.5−87.5
G. Niang · D. Melton · B. Williams · G. Santos · G. Ike 3.015 80.0133.3−53.3
G. Payton II · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · W. Richard · G. Ike 2.715 40.0116.7−76.7
G. Niang · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 2.314 200.0200.00.0
A. Horford · D. Melton · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 2.215 40.0180.0−140.0
A. Horford · D. Green · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski 2.214 100.025.0+75.0
A. Horford · G. Niang · G. Payton II · G. Santos · B. Podziemski 2.013 233.3160.0+73.3
G. Payton II · D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos · W. Richard 2.023 0.050.0−50.0
D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · W. Richard 2.014 200.00.0+200.0
D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos · D. Terry · W. Richard 2.015 40.083.3−43.3

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.69.03.37.013.00.34
Minutes21.521.32.818.724.10.13
Points per minute0.4460.4210.1240.3310.5780.28
TS%62.464.411.549.572.00.18
USG%19.818.86.913.126.80.35
Shots per minute0.2970.3350.1060.1850.3910.36
Assists per minute0.0650.0480.0490.0160.1130.75
TOV%20.020.212.36.930.20.61
3PAr41.128.634.517.573.30.84
FTr0.6130.4440.4370.2861.0670.71
Share of games with points at least
1040%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.540%0.620%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%80%55%80%60%60%65%40%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%20%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 GSW 4 23.9 9.3 13.9 63.4 13.1
2025-26 GSW 68 20.5 9.2 16.1 60.9 18.8
2024-25 GSW 56 13.6 4.1 10.7 57.5 13.1
2023-24 GSW 23 8.4 3.6 15.4 65.6 14.6
Total15116.26.414.360.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 GSW 10 7.2 2.6 13.0 66.2 15.0
Total107.22.613.066.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.