#11PG

Kyrie
Irving

Dallas Mavericks 2026-27 918 career games tracked since Dec 20, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 81 minutes
Points
19.0
25.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.7
6.3 OREB% · 9.3 DREB%
Assists
3.7
23.9 AST% · 1.38 AST/TOV
TS%
64.7
+7.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
27.0
Ends 28.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.1
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
61.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
51.2
21-41
3P%
32.0
8-25
FT%
100.0
7-7
3PAr
61.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.171
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
33.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
112.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−2.3
Net off +7.0
On/off
−9.3
171 possessions on, 132 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ MIA W 113-109 32:40 18 6 6 2 0 2 7-17 2-11 2-2 −3 50.3 26.2
Oct 23• @ IND W 121-105 24:55 24 1 3 1 1 2 8-15 5-10 3-3 +7 73.5 30.4
Oct 21• @ HOU L 110-128 23:45 15 4 2 1 0 4 6-9 1-4 2-2 −8 75.9 24.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

41 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart41 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-6 83.3 65.6 66.4 60–73 1.67 14.6 Too few
Left paint 4-5 80.0 42.9 48.1 35–62 1.60 12.2 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 2.4 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 2.4 Too few
Left midrange 2-3 66.7 36.6 36.8 33–40 1.33 7.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 34.4 34.1 30–38 0.00 7.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 2.4 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 7.3 Too few
Right wing 3 3-9 33.3 35.0 34.5 21–49 1.00 21.9 Neutral
Above the break 3 5-9 55.6 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.67 21.9 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-2035.02048.8
Layup6-785.71217.1
Pull-up3-742.9717.1
Floater2-2100.044.9
Runner1-250.034.9
Turnaround0-10.002.4
Step-back1-1100.022.4
Alley-oop1-1100.022.4

14 of his 21 made field goals were assisted. 12.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Washington 67.7−7.024.9 13.6+23.635.8
M. Christie 60.1−10.928.1 21.2+21.923.8
C. Flagg 55.6+4.225.9 25.7−17.329.0
D. Gafford 44.6−6.726.8 36.7+2.627.2
Z. Risacher 32.2+20.726.7 49.1−17.827.1
N. Marshall 19.5−33.327.3 61.8+7.826.8
M. Johnson Jr. 18.8+4.728.0 62.5−4.326.6
M. Sasser 18.5+20.334.3 62.9−8.924.6
W. Clayton Jr. 5.5+43.918.4 75.8−5.727.5
S. de Larrea 2.8−93.328.6 78.5+1.126.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Christie · C. Flagg 22.3343 139.5134.0+5.5
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg 5.3212 66.7146.2−79.5
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. 4.728 62.575.0−12.5
K. Irving · D. Gafford · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 4.5112 166.780.0+86.7
K. Irving · P. Washington · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 4.019 77.888.9−11.1
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 3.929 188.990.0+98.9
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · M. Christie 3.718 37.587.5−50.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher 3.6110 120.0100.0+20.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 3.316 100.0120.0−20.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · W. Clayton Jr. 3.116 116.785.7+30.9
K. Irving · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg 2.325 40.0100.0−60.0
K. Irving · D. Gafford · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 2.226 50.0100.0−50.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Sasser · C. Flagg 2.224 50.0140.0−90.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.014 175.0240.0−65.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · Z. Risacher 1.814 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.714 150.050.0+100.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · M. Johnson Jr. 1.413 0.066.7−66.7
K. Irving · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 1.312 200.0200.00.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher 1.212 0.066.7−66.7
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 0.912 150.0400.0−250.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points19.018.04.615.622.80.24
Minutes27.124.94.824.031.10.18
Points per minute0.7010.6320.2180.5670.8970.31
TS%64.973.514.155.075.40.22
USG%26.926.23.224.629.60.12
Shots per minute0.5040.5200.1130.4070.5860.22
Assists per minute0.1350.1200.0500.0910.1710.37
TOV%15.810.910.610.225.20.67
3PAr59.464.712.348.566.30.21
FTr0.1730.2000.0550.1340.2180.32
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%67%30%33%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 47 minutes
Points
17.5
26.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
2.0 OREB% · 5.9 DREB%
Assists
4.0
30.8 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
62.3
+5.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.1
Ends 25.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.3
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
62.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.0
12-25
3P%
53.8
7-13
FT%
57.1
4-7
3PAr
52.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.280
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
35.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
116.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
129.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.1
Net off +9.1
On/off
−22.2
98 possessions on, 109 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs ATL L 111-135 24:36 18 2 5 2 0 0 6-12 5-7 1-4 −19 65.4 22.8
Oct 11• @ HOU W 132-115 21:56 17 2 3 0 0 0 6-13 2-6 3-3 +1 59.4 27.7
Oct 9 vs HOU L 117-135 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (57.1%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-4 75.0 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.50 16.0 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 8.0 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 12.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 8.0 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 8.0 Too few
Right corner 3 2-3 66.7 38.1 38.1 37–39 2.00 12.0 Too few
Left wing 3 3-3 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 12.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 8.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 12.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1050.01540.0
Layup3-742.9628.0
Pull-up2-366.7512.0
Floater1-250.028.0
Runner1-250.038.0
Fadeaway0-10.004.0

10 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 11.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.40 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Flagg 37.1−20.124.2 9.4+15.828.2
P. Washington 33.3−3.223.0 13.2−37.930.8
Z. Risacher 30.1−26.721.2 16.4+11.832.6
D. Gafford 24.9−24.123.5 21.6+0.327.0
M. Christie 15.4+9.132.4 31.1−24.521.8
C. Martin 8.5−36.830.4 38.0−7.723.9
N. Marshall 8.5+83.327.4 38.0−33.224.6
S. de Larrea 8.3−1.527.2 38.2−15.824.7
M. Johnson Jr. 8.3−23.928.3 38.2−11.024.3
D. Powell 6.9−45.226.3 39.6−8.324.9
M. Sasser 4.6−41.832.7 41.9−10.224.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 15.3232 121.9141.2−19.3
K. Irving · D. Powell · C. Martin · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 4.6111 81.8170.0−88.2
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg 3.918 125.066.7+58.3
K. Irving · D. Gafford · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 3.919 88.9166.7−77.8
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 2.817 14.385.7−71.4
K. Irving · P. Washington · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 2.515 100.0160.0−60.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 2.515 200.0100.0+100.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Christie · C. Flagg 2.216 100.0180.0−80.0
K. Irving · C. Martin · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. 1.913 100.075.0+25.0
K. Irving · D. Powell · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 1.613 266.7266.70.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.212 150.00.0+150.0
K. Irving · C. Martin · D. Gafford · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 1.112 150.033.3+116.7
K. Irving · C. Martin · P. Washington · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher 0.811 100.0250.0−150.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · C. Flagg 0.811 100.00.0+100.0
K. Irving · D. Powell · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie 0.811 300.00.0+300.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Christie · Z. Risacher 0.611 200.0100.0+100.0
K. Irving · C. Martin · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 0.211 200.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points17.517.50.717.117.90.04
Minutes23.323.31.922.224.30.08
Points per minute0.7520.7530.0310.7360.7710.04
TS%62.662.44.360.064.80.07
USG%25.125.33.423.327.20.14
Shots per minute0.5370.5400.0740.4980.5820.14
Assists per minute0.1720.1700.0470.1430.1970.27
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr52.652.28.647.457.10.16
FTr0.2850.2820.0720.2410.3230.25
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DAL 3 27.1 19.0 25.2 64.7 27.0
2024-25 DAL 50 36.1 24.7 24.6 59.4 27.2
2023-24 DAL 58 35.0 25.6 26.4 60.8 28.2
2022-23 BKN 60 37.3 27.1 26.1 61.3 29.4
2021-22 BKN 29 37.6 27.4 26.3 59.2 29.1
2020-21 BKN 54 34.9 26.9 27.7 61.4 30.2
2019-20 BKN 20 32.9 27.4 30.0 59.5 32.4
2018-19 BOS 67 33.5 23.8 25.6 59.2 29.2
2017-18 BOS 60 32.2 24.4 27.3 61.0 30.8
2016-17 CLE 72 35.3 25.2 25.7 58.0 30.1
2015-16 CLE 53 31.6 19.3 21.9 53.8 29.1
Total52634.624.925.959.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2023-24 DAL 22 40.0 22.1 19.9 56.6 24.7
2021-22 BKN 4 42.6 21.3 18.0 58.8 21.9
2020-21 BKN 9 36.1 22.7 22.6 58.2 25.4
2018-19 BOS 9 37.0 21.3 20.8 48.8 29.7
2016-17 CLE 18 36.4 25.9 25.6 57.3 30.6
2015-16 CLE 21 37.0 25.2 24.5 57.4 30.0
Total8337.823.722.556.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.