#1SF

Yaxel
Lendeborg

Golden State Warriors 2026-27 10 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 138 minutes
Points
21.8
23.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
9.3
14.1 OREB% · 18.6 DREB%
Assists
4.8
23.5 AST% · 1.73 AST/TOV
TS%
59.1
+2.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.4
Ends 24.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
34.6
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
52.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.0
27-60
3P%
34.6
9-26
FT%
77.4
24-31
3PAr
43.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.517
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.7
Net off −8.9
On/off
+8.2
284 possessions on, 120 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ DEN W 134-114 30:49 31 12 6 0 1 3 9-19 1-8 12-13 +26 62.7 36.5
Oct 24• @ PHX L 122-131 41:23 26 9 5 0 1 2 9-19 6-11 2-3 +1 64.0 24.4
Oct 23• vs MEM L 108-111 37:29 18 13 6 3 0 6 4-11 1-3 9-12 −9 55.3 23.4
Oct 21• @ LAL L 105-127 28:40 12 3 2 1 0 0 5-11 1-4 1-3 −20 48.7 17.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

60 field-goal attempts · 31 free throws (77.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart59 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 11-18 61.1 65.6 65.1 59–71 1.22 30.0 Neutral
Left paint 1-5 20.0 42.9 39.7 27–53 0.40 8.3 Too few
Right paint 5-9 55.6 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.11 15.0 Neutral
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 1.7 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 1.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 1.7 Too few
Right corner 3 4-6 66.7 32.9 40.7 26–57 2.00 10.0 Too few
Left wing 3 1-6 16.7 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.50 10.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 8.3 Too few
Above the break 3 3-8 37.5 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.13 13.3 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup8-1844.41630.0
Pull-up3-1225.0820.0
Jump shot6-1154.51818.3
Hook3-3100.065.0
Runner1-333.335.0
Dunk3-3100.065.0
Step-back0-30.005.0
Floater1-250.023.3
Tip1-250.023.3
Putback1-250.023.3
Alley-oop0-10.001.7

18 of his 27 made field goals were assisted. 27.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.30 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
G. Santos 80.3+10.727.7 58.0−18.022.3
B. Williams 69.9+12.328.4 68.4−13.322.5
D. Melton 64.3−10.726.4 74.0+6.924.8
B. Podziemski 54.8+23.329.2 83.6−17.322.8
W. Richard 46.4+2.423.4 91.9−2.126.4
A. Horford 46.1+3.030.9 92.3−2.822.5
D. Green 44.0−12.721.8 94.4+4.927.2
S. Curry 42.2−12.719.6 96.1+4.728.1
G. Ike 40.9−12.320.2 97.4+3.327.3
G. Niang 33.0−3.326.0 105.4+0.125.3
G. Payton II 13.5−45.914.8 124.9+5.326.6
C. Bassey 8.2+10.016.1 130.2−1.626.0
L. Cryer 7.5−52.222.5 130.9+2.525.6
M. Leons 2.3−175.025.8 136.1+1.825.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 14.6230 156.780.7+76.0
A. Horford · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 9.9222 131.847.6+84.2
B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · G. Ike 9.6220 135.0110.0+25.0
D. Melton · B. Williams · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · G. Ike 9.319 77.866.7+11.1
A. Horford · D. Melton · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 8.7318 105.6111.1−5.6
S. Curry · D. Green · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg · G. Ike 8.2117 147.1193.8−46.7
S. Curry · D. Green · D. Melton · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 8.1216 106.3131.3−25.0
A. Horford · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 4.8112 75.091.7−16.7
A. Horford · D. Melton · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.416 133.3100.0+33.3
G. Niang · D. Melton · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · G. Ike 4.218 125.0137.5−12.5
A. Horford · G. Niang · D. Melton · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 3.818 62.566.7−4.2
C. Bassey · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 3.618 50.0112.5−62.5
A. Horford · G. Niang · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 3.518 125.0137.5−12.5
S. Curry · D. Green · D. Melton · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 3.418 37.5150.0−112.5
A. Horford · D. Melton · B. Williams · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 2.314 200.050.0+150.0
G. Niang · B. Williams · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 2.215 160.0125.0+35.0
A. Horford · G. Niang · B. Williams · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 2.014 50.0133.3−83.3
G. Payton II · B. Williams · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · G. Ike 1.913 166.7100.0+66.7
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Payton II · D. Melton · Y. Lendeborg 1.914 50.0125.0−75.0
A. Horford · G. Niang · D. Melton · B. Williams · Y. Lendeborg 1.614 100.0166.7−66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points21.822.08.413.829.50.39
Minutes34.634.15.929.340.20.17
Points per minute0.6290.5540.2640.4370.8930.42
TS%58.259.07.150.763.60.12
USG%25.423.97.919.332.90.31
Shots per minute0.4340.4210.1370.3210.5690.32
Assists per minute0.1370.1410.0540.0850.1840.39
TOV%12.49.911.22.722.10.91
3PAr41.639.212.930.053.20.31
FTr0.5520.4780.4250.1920.9690.77
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%2050%2550%3025%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%25%30%25%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 116 minutes
Points
15.6
24.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.4
7.6 OREB% · 29.1 DREB%
Assists
4.0
25.6 AST% · 3.33 AST/TOV
TS%
65.2
+7.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
24.1
Ends 22.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.1
5 games, 5 starts
eFG%
63.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.9
29-51
3P%
43.8
7-16
FT%
65.0
13-20
3PAr
31.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.392
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
122.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+19.8
Net off +1.1
On/off
+18.7
243 possessions on, 272 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs POR W 128-118 25:42 17 4 5 2 1 1 6-9 2-3 3-5 +4 75.9 20.3
Oct 13• @ LAL W 101-89 25:37 17 5 4 2 0 1 5-11 1-4 6-9 0 56.8 26.3
Oct 10• vs SAC W 111-106 23:59 23 10 6 2 1 2 10-14 1-3 2-2 +17 77.3 29.6
Oct 7 @ POR L 118-123 Did not play
Oct 6• vs LAL W 124-98 21:27 17 9 2 0 1 2 7-11 2-3 1-2 +21 71.5 27.2
Oct 4• @ LAC L 101-104 18:44 4 9 3 0 1 0 1-6 1-3 1-2 +4 29.1 15.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

51 field-goal attempts · 20 free throws (65.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart51 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-16 62.5 65.6 65.0 56–73 1.25 31.4 Neutral
Left paint 2-5 40.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.80 9.8 Too few
Right paint 10-14 71.4 41.9 42.0 41–43 1.43 27.5 Neutral
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 2.0 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 9.8 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 5.9 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 9.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup13-1872.22635.3
Jump shot4-944.41217.6
Floater3-650.0611.8
Pull-up2-450.067.8
Putback2-366.745.9
Step-back1-333.335.9
Dunk2-366.745.9
Hook2-366.745.9
Turnaround0-10.002.0
Fadeaway0-10.002.0

13 of his 29 made field goals were assisted. 16.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.42 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Podziemski 92.0+22.522.1 23.5+9.631.4
G. Santos 62.9+21.426.4 52.6+18.021.7
S. Curry 58.9+30.727.4 56.5+7.920.3
D. Green 49.8+41.425.1 65.7+1.723.3
D. Melton 45.7−5.127.5 69.8+36.721.8
A. Horford 30.9+20.221.1 84.6+19.725.2
G. Niang 29.2−3.327.6 86.2+27.323.1
C. Bassey 27.8+4.921.7 87.7+23.924.9
B. Williams 26.5+32.416.8 89.0+16.226.1
W. Richard 21.0+19.119.7 94.5+19.925.1
G. Payton II 15.1+11.424.5 100.4+21.224.0
G. Ike 2.2−50.00.0 113.3+20.924.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 13.8329 186.296.5+89.7
S. Curry · C. Bassey · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 9.5117 117.7105.9+11.8
D. Green · B. Williams · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 6.0213 138.591.7+46.8
A. Horford · S. Curry · D. Green · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 5.8213 138.575.0+63.5
S. Curry · D. Green · G. Payton II · D. Melton · Y. Lendeborg 5.3212 108.3107.7+0.6
G. Niang · D. Melton · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.818 62.560.0+2.5
D. Green · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.8211 145.4100.0+45.5
C. Bassey · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.319 111.170.0+41.1
A. Horford · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 4.218 200.0200.00.0
A. Horford · D. Melton · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard 4.119 188.9133.3+55.6
A. Horford · G. Niang · D. Melton · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.129 111.1100.0+11.1
S. Curry · G. Niang · G. Payton II · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.1110 100.081.8+18.2
D. Green · D. Melton · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.119 88.9144.4−55.6
S. Curry · G. Niang · D. Melton · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg 4.028 162.5144.4+18.1
D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.018 112.588.9+23.6
S. Curry · D. Green · C. Bassey · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 4.018 25.0111.1−86.1
A. Horford · G. Niang · B. Williams · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 3.325 40.066.7−26.7
A. Horford · D. Green · B. Williams · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 2.716 66.728.6+38.1
S. Curry · G. Niang · D. Melton · C. Bassey · Y. Lendeborg 2.416 33.360.0−26.7
G. Niang · B. Williams · G. Santos · B. Podziemski · Y. Lendeborg 2.314 200.0200.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.617.07.09.220.60.45
Minutes23.124.03.019.825.70.13
Points per minute0.6750.6630.2770.3930.8920.41
TS%63.571.520.240.276.70.32
USG%24.126.35.717.528.60.24
Shots per minute0.4420.4290.1100.3320.5550.25
Assists per minute0.1730.1600.0580.1180.2280.33
TOV%8.38.25.52.513.40.66
3PAr33.133.310.823.844.50.33
FTr0.4230.3330.2810.1580.7130.67
Share of games with points at least
1080%1580%2020%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.480%0.580%0.680%0.740%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%80%55%80%60%60%65%60%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%80%25%60%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 GSW 4 34.6 21.8 22.6 59.1 25.4
Total434.621.822.659.1

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.