#20

Zuby
Ejiofor

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 9 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 10 minutes
Points
1.5
13.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
0.0 OREB% · 15.4 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · 0.00 AST/TOV
TS%
50.0
−7.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.7
Ends 23.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
4.8
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
1-3
3P%
50.0
1-2
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
25.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
158.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
75.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+83.8
Net off +10.5
On/off
+73.3
17 possessions on, 190 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ HOU L 110-120 1:22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 +7 — 0.0
Oct 24 vs HOU L 114-121 Did not play
Oct 23 @ CHA W 128-81 8:08 3 2 0 0 0 1 1-3 1-2 0-0 +8 50.0 25.2
Oct 21 @ ORL W 132-125 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

3 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart3 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-1 0.0 65.6 65.2 58–72 0.00 33.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 33.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 33.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-250.0366.7
Layup0-10.0033.3

1 of his 1 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.75 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Flemings 9.5+83.820.7 0.0——
C. Kispert 9.5+83.820.7 0.0——
A. Newell 9.5+83.820.7 0.0——
D. Finney-Smith 9.5+83.820.7 0.0——

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · A. Newell · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 9.5217 158.875.0+83.8

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 70 minutes
Points
7.0
17.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.4
13.2 OREB% · 21.1 DREB%
Assists
1.2
13.6 AST% · 1.20 AST/TOV
TS%
57.6
+0.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
20.0
Ends 20.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.1
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
46.2
12-26
3P%
28.6
2-7
FT%
90.0
9-10
3PAr
26.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.385
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
0.0
Net off +7.7
On/off
−7.6
154 possessions on, 375 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DAL W 135-111 6:29 4 2 1 1 0 0 1-4 0-0 2-2 −3 41.0 29.3
Oct 12 vs OKC W 113-110 23:25 15 9 3 0 1 3 5-9 1-2 4-4 0 69.7 23.1
Oct 10 @ IND W 119-117 12:00 4 4 0 2 1 1 1-4 0-2 2-2 −8 41.0 19.3
Oct 8 @ SAS W 123-116 14:12 7 4 0 1 0 1 3-4 1-2 0-0 +1 87.5 14.7
Oct 5 vs MEM L 123-132 14:09 5 3 2 0 0 0 2-5 0-1 1-2 +7 42.5 16.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-15 66.7 65.6 65.8 57–74 1.33 57.7 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.9 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 7.7 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 3.9 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 3.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 3.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 15.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-850.0830.8
Jump shot2-728.6626.9
Dunk5-5100.01019.2
Floater0-30.0011.5
Putback1-250.027.7
Hook0-10.003.9

10 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 25.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.13 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Dennis 54.2+3.818.1 16.0−9.725.8
J. Wilson 48.6+14.918.4 21.7−32.624.0
A. Newell 40.6−0.821.2 29.7+1.418.4
K. Flemings 29.4−8.419.6 40.8+7.720.3
C. Kispert 29.4−15.023.8 40.9+11.717.4
K. Johnson 27.9+9.517.8 42.3−5.221.7
D. Finney-Smith 20.8+12.721.5 49.4−5.219.4
K. Gilbert 10.1+4.328.9 60.1−0.718.7
J. Landale 6.1−33.917.9 64.1+3.620.2
A. Wiggins 6.1−33.917.9 64.1+3.620.2
N. Alexander-Walker 4.00.040.3 66.20.019.1
C. Corhen 2.70.00.0 67.5+0.120.9
I. McKneely 1.0−233.350.0 69.3+3.319.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Wilson · R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Johnson · Z. Ejiofor 22.0445 128.9106.3+22.6
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · J. Wilson · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 7.6120 70.055.6+14.4
J. Landale · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 6.1114 78.6112.5−33.9
D. Finney-Smith · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 5.8214 100.0107.1−7.1
C. Kispert · R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Gilbert · Z. Ejiofor 5.0111 100.0127.3−27.3
C. Kispert · R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 4.6210 20.0100.0−80.0
J. Wilson · R. Dennis · K. Johnson · Z. Ejiofor · C. Corhen 2.716 100.0100.00.0
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · R. Dennis · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 2.516 133.3116.7+16.7
N. Alexander-Walker · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · A. Newell · Z. Ejiofor 2.315 100.0140.0−40.0
J. Wilson · R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 2.125 160.080.0+80.0
D. Finney-Smith · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · R. Dennis · Z. Ejiofor 1.613 166.7100.0+66.7
J. Wilson · A. Newell · K. Gilbert · K. Johnson · Z. Ejiofor 1.613 100.0200.0−100.0
D. Finney-Smith · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · K. Gilbert · Z. Ejiofor 1.414 100.066.7+33.3
J. Wilson · R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Gilbert · Z. Ejiofor 1.212 150.00.0+150.0
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · Z. Ejiofor 1.112 0.050.0−50.0
R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Johnson · Z. Ejiofor · I. McKneely 0.911 0.0200.0−200.0
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · R. Dennis · K. Gilbert · Z. Ejiofor 0.811 300.0100.0+200.0
J. Wilson · A. Newell · K. Johnson · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 0.612 150.00.0+150.0
A. Newell · K. Johnson · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor · I. McKneely 0.110 ———
D. Finney-Smith · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · Z. Ejiofor 0.110 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.05.04.64.011.80.66
Minutes14.114.26.18.719.70.43
Points per minute0.4980.4930.1430.3410.6310.29
TS%60.342.521.341.080.40.35
USG%20.019.35.915.326.80.29
Shots per minute0.3700.3530.1300.3020.5240.35
Assists per minute0.0850.1280.0780.0000.1490.91
TOV%14.217.010.90.021.10.76
3PAr30.122.221.58.050.00.71
FTr0.3600.4440.2100.1600.5000.58
Share of games with points at least
1020%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.540%0.640%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%40%55%40%60%40%65%40%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%20%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ATL 2 4.8 1.5 11.4 50.0 20.7
Total24.81.511.450.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.