#7SG

Nickeil
Alexander-Walker

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 635 career games tracked since Oct 22, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 118 minutes
Points
18.8
21.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
5.0 OREB% · 8.9 DREB%
Assists
3.8
17.2 AST% · 1.88 AST/TOV
TS%
58.7
+1.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.0
Ends 23.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
29.6
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
56.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.6
25-56
3P%
38.2
13-34
FT%
66.7
12-18
3PAr
60.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.321
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
29.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
100.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+13.9
Net off −1.0
On/off
+14.9
259 possessions on, 160 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ HOU L 110-120 28:50 12 2 3 1 0 3 5-13 2-7 0-2 −10 43.2 23.7
Oct 24• vs HOU L 114-121 32:24 18 5 4 3 0 1 7-16 4-12 0-1 −3 54.7 20.5
Oct 23• @ CHA W 128-81 27:22 14 3 5 2 0 2 5-12 2-7 2-2 +43 54.4 21.9
Oct 21• @ ORL W 132-125 29:43 31 4 3 1 1 2 8-15 5-8 10-13 +11 74.8 30.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

56 field-goal attempts · 18 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart56 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-12 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 21.4 Neutral
Left paint 1-3 33.3 42.9 42.1 29–56 0.67 5.4 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.67 5.4 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 3.6 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 1.8 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 1.8 Too few
Left corner 3 2-6 33.3 34.4 34.4 30–39 1.00 10.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left wing 3 5-9 55.6 35.5 35.6 34–37 1.67 16.1 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 8.9 Too few
Above the break 3 5-12 41.7 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.25 21.4 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-2236.42439.3
Layup7-1070.01417.9
Pull-up3-837.5914.3
Step-back3-475.087.1
Runner0-40.007.1
Floater2-366.745.4
Fadeaway1-250.023.6
Dunk1-1100.021.8
Hook0-10.001.8
Tip0-10.001.8

21 of his 25 made field goals were assisted. 16.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.23 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Daniels 73.1+22.623.8 45.2+0.924.4
J. Johnson 71.0+24.624.9 47.3−0.122.7
O. Okongwu 66.9+16.824.2 51.4+10.323.7
C. McCollum 66.0+14.722.8 52.3+13.125.3
A. Wiggins 57.1+12.822.8 61.2+15.025.2
L. Dort 50.5−1.924.7 67.8+26.323.4
J. Landale 48.0+4.524.4 70.3+20.923.7
K. Flemings 39.2+5.424.9 79.1+18.723.5
C. Kispert 1.5+125.020.0 116.8+12.524.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 53.34109 111.994.4+17.5
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 33.1475 106.7102.6+4.0
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 7.2218 122.288.2+34.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins 4.6211 81.8136.4−54.5
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · D. Daniels 4.319 188.9190.0−1.1
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · K. Flemings 3.618 112.5100.0+12.5
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 3.414 200.080.0+120.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 3.215 200.0160.0+40.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 2.028 62.542.9+19.6
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.514 125.00.0+125.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.212 100.0200.0−100.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.411 0.0——
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 0.423 200.0100.0+100.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.112 100.00.0+100.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 0.010 —100.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points18.816.08.512.627.10.46
Minutes29.629.32.127.831.60.07
Points per minute0.6340.5340.2800.4450.8970.44
TS%56.954.513.246.668.80.23
USG%24.022.84.320.928.20.18
Shots per minute0.4730.4720.0320.4420.5010.07
Assists per minute0.1270.1140.0380.1020.1650.30
TOV%11.211.15.36.716.50.47
3PAr60.656.110.253.570.00.17
FTr0.3110.1600.3720.0900.6571.20
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%2025%2525%3025%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%25%30%25%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 91 minutes
Points
15.5
23.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
3.2 OREB% · 13.3 DREB%
Assists
3.0
17.6 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
67.3
+10.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.4
Ends 22.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
64.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.7
19-39
3P%
46.2
12-26
FT%
75.0
12-16
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.410
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
128.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
124.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.0
Net off +8.1
On/off
−4.1
200 possessions on, 221 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ DAL W 135-111 26:52 25 3 5 0 0 2 7-12 6-10 5-9 +22 78.3 25.6
Oct 12• vs OKC W 113-110 25:18 16 6 5 1 0 3 4-10 4-7 4-4 +2 68.0 24.4
Oct 8• @ SAS W 123-116 23:23 7 3 2 0 0 1 2-8 1-5 2-2 −6 39.4 15.7
Oct 5• vs MEM L 123-132 15:44 14 1 0 1 0 0 6-9 1-4 1-1 −10 74.2 24.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

39 field-goal attempts · 16 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart39 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-6 50.0 65.6 64.3 55–73 1.00 15.4 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 2.6 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 10.3 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 2.6 Too few
Left corner 3 3-3 100.0 38.6 39.1 35–43 3.00 7.7 Too few
Right corner 3 3-7 42.9 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.29 17.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 12.8 Too few
Right wing 3 4-8 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 20.5 Neutral
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 7.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-1650.02441.0
Pull-up3-837.5820.5
Layup3-560.0612.8
Step-back1-333.337.7
Dunk1-250.025.1
Runner1-250.035.1
Floater1-1100.022.6
Turnaround0-10.002.6
Fadeaway1-1100.022.6

16 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 19.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.38 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Daniels 51.3−14.023.5 40.0+27.120.9
O. Okongwu 46.1−7.522.1 45.1+16.222.8
K. Flemings 43.1+15.422.8 48.1−6.922.1
J. Landale 41.1+17.623.1 50.1−7.021.9
C. McCollum 33.8−4.122.8 57.5+8.722.2
A. Wiggins 30.8+19.714.3 60.5−4.226.6
J. Johnson 30.2−10.428.3 61.1+11.319.4
C. Kispert 26.4−5.421.8 64.8+8.022.7
A. Newell 18.7+3.219.6 72.5+4.223.1
L. Dort 12.4+67.917.3 78.8−6.423.2
J. Wilson 11.1+4.023.8 80.2+4.022.3
R. Dennis 9.40.027.8 81.9+4.121.9
D. Finney-Smith 6.5+22.031.3 84.8+2.821.8
Z. Ejiofor 4.00.019.4 87.3+4.222.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 14.7132 106.3114.7−8.5
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 12.4128 185.7117.9+67.9
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 12.3128 142.9138.5+4.4
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 10.8123 130.4143.5−13.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · A. Newell · K. Flemings 8.4118 127.8141.2−13.4
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · J. Wilson · K. Flemings 6.2116 106.381.3+25.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · D. Daniels · A. Newell 2.615 240.0140.0+100.0
D. Finney-Smith · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · R. Dennis · A. Newell 2.616 33.350.0−16.7
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · C. Kispert · D. Daniels 2.617 85.7100.0−14.3
N. Alexander-Walker · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · A. Newell · Z. Ejiofor 2.315 100.0140.0−40.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 2.114 50.075.0−25.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · C. Kispert · D. Daniels 2.114 75.0225.0−150.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 1.814 50.0200.0−150.0
D. Finney-Smith · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · R. Dennis · Z. Ejiofor 1.613 166.7100.0+66.7
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · R. Dennis · A. Newell 1.613 166.7100.0+66.7
D. Finney-Smith · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Wilson · K. Flemings 1.313 166.7200.0−33.3
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 1.313 166.7150.0+16.7
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.212 100.0166.7−66.7
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · A. Newell 1.211 100.0150.0−50.0
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.113 66.7133.3−66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.515.07.49.122.30.48
Minutes22.824.34.918.026.40.22
Points per minute0.6790.7610.2910.3990.9180.43
TS%64.871.117.648.077.10.27
USG%22.524.44.618.325.30.20
Shots per minute0.4270.4210.0980.3580.5340.23
Assists per minute0.1320.1360.0930.0260.1940.71
TOV%11.510.68.33.017.60.72
3PAr67.666.316.249.979.30.24
FTr0.4150.3250.2750.1530.6450.66
Share of games with points at least
1075%1550%2025%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.675%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ATL 4 29.6 18.8 22.8 58.7 24.0
2025-26 ATL 78 33.4 20.8 22.5 61.1 23.8
2024-25 MIN 82 25.3 9.4 13.4 57.9 16.0
2023-24 MIN 82 23.4 8.0 12.3 57.8 14.8
2022-23 UTA 59 15.0 6.2 14.8 56.5 18.2
2021-22 NOP 65 22.6 10.6 17.0 47.5 24.1
2020-21 NOP 46 21.9 11.0 18.2 52.1 23.5
2019-20 NOP 46 12.8 5.8 16.3 47.3 23.9
Total46223.110.716.755.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ATL 6 35.4 13.7 13.9 52.8 20.0
2024-25 MIN 15 20.6 8.3 14.5 51.9 19.9
2023-24 MIN 16 23.6 7.3 11.1 49.8 15.7
2022-23 MIN 5 29.6 8.4 10.2 57.8 12.5
2021-22 UTA 1 4.7 5.0 38.5 102.5 21.8
Total4324.58.612.752.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.