#2PF

Aaron
Wiggins

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 495 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 108 minutes
Points
15.8
19.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
2.8 OREB% · 11.0 DREB%
Assists
1.5
7.9 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
68.4
+11.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.7
Ends 16.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.1
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
67.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.5
23-43
3P%
48.0
12-25
FT%
71.4
5-7
3PAr
58.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.163
Free throws per shot
TOV%
6.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
112.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−2.9
Net off +23.6
On/off
−26.5
245 possessions on, 174 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ HOU L 110-120 26:39 12 4 3 1 0 0 5-12 2-6 0-0 −13 50.0 17.3
Oct 24 vs HOU L 114-121 28:30 16 5 2 1 1 0 6-13 4-9 0-0 −2 61.5 18.5
Oct 23 @ CHA W 128-81 21:30 19 1 1 2 0 1 7-9 3-5 2-4 +7 88.3 21.5
Oct 21 @ ORL W 132-125 31:45 16 3 0 2 0 2 5-9 3-5 3-3 +2 77.5 14.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

43 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (71.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart43 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-7 85.7 65.6 66.6 60–73 1.71 16.3 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 42.9 43.7 30–58 1.00 9.3 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 9.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 7.0 Too few
Left corner 3 2-5 40.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.20 11.6 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 32.9 39.0 23–56 3.00 4.7 Too few
Left wing 3 4-12 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 27.9 Neutral
Right wing 3 3-4 75.0 35.0 41.7 26–58 2.25 9.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 4.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1435.71532.6
Floater5-862.51018.6
Pull-up3-560.0911.6
Layup5-5100.01011.6
Fadeaway0-40.009.3
Runner3-3100.097.0
Step-back1-333.337.0
Putback1-1100.022.3

19 of his 23 made field goals were assisted. 7.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.57 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
L. Dort 69.8−17.819.3 38.6+21.715.0
J. Landale 68.9−10.318.2 39.5+10.116.9
J. Johnson 60.4+2.315.5 48.0−8.020.3
K. Flemings 59.3−14.819.1 49.1+11.916.1
N. Alexander-Walker 57.1+12.818.6 51.3−20.816.7
D. Daniels 44.6+8.217.1 63.8−11.318.2
O. Okongwu 36.0+2.415.3 72.4−5.618.9
C. McCollum 36.0+1.918.0 72.4−5.017.6
C. Kispert 1.5+125.00.0 106.9−4.618.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 33.1475 106.7102.6+4.0
C. McCollum · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 24.1455 127.3124.6+2.7
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 17.8436 108.3137.8−29.5
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 7.2218 122.288.2+34.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 5.1313 69.2154.6−85.3
C. McCollum · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins 4.6211 81.8136.4−54.5
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 3.414 200.080.0+120.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 3.215 200.0160.0+40.0
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.023 133.3200.0−66.7
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 2.028 62.542.9+19.6
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 1.613 100.0100.00.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.514 125.00.0+125.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.212 100.0200.0−100.0
L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.411 0.0——
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 0.423 200.0100.0+100.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.112 100.00.0+100.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 0.011 100.00.0+100.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 0.010 —100.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.816.02.913.218.10.18
Minutes27.127.64.323.030.80.16
Points per minute0.5810.5330.1950.4660.7870.33
TS%68.769.516.953.585.10.25
USG%17.817.92.715.620.60.15
Shots per minute0.3970.4340.0810.3240.4540.20
Assists per minute0.0550.0580.0470.0140.1000.85
TOV%6.44.37.80.013.91.21
3PAr57.855.68.251.765.10.14
FTr0.1860.1670.2290.0000.4111.23
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 77 minutes
Points
12.3
21.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
3.6 OREB% · 11.8 DREB%
Assists
1.8
12.5 AST% · 1.75 AST/TOV
TS%
62.4
+5.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.9
Ends 20.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.2
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
55.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.2
14-34
3P%
45.5
10-22
FT%
91.7
11-12
3PAr
64.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.353
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
125.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
104.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+20.5
Net off −2.8
On/off
+23.3
172 possessions on, 252 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DAL W 135-111 21:48 19 7 2 0 0 2 6-13 4-9 3-4 +33 64.4 29.9
Oct 10 @ IND W 119-117 20:02 13 2 1 2 0 0 4-9 3-6 2-2 +13 65.8 20.7
Oct 8• @ SAS W 123-116 24:20 10 2 4 1 2 2 2-8 2-5 4-4 −1 51.2 18.2
Oct 5 vs MEM L 123-132 10:39 7 0 0 0 0 0 2-4 1-2 2-2 −15 71.7 16.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

34 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (91.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart34 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-6 33.3 65.6 62.9 53–72 0.67 17.6 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 11.8 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 2.9 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 2.9 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.75 11.8 Too few
Right corner 3 3-4 75.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 2.25 11.8 Too few
Left wing 3 1-6 16.7 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.50 17.6 Too few
Right wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.00 8.8 Too few
Above the break 3 3-5 60.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.80 14.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1546.72144.1
Layup3-837.5623.5
Pull-up1-425.0311.8
Floater1-333.328.8
Step-back1-250.035.9
Runner1-1100.032.9
Turnaround0-10.002.9

11 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 22.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.36 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Flemings 47.1+24.229.0 29.7+13.111.0
J. Landale 42.6+7.332.7 34.2+36.08.1
D. Daniels 33.0+22.711.2 43.8+18.030.0
N. Alexander-Walker 30.8+19.717.7 46.0+21.024.7
O. Okongwu 30.2+35.78.9 46.6+9.630.5
C. Kispert 30.2−3.127.2 46.6+36.018.5
L. Dort 29.2+44.028.5 47.6+6.218.1
C. McCollum 25.2+22.311.2 51.6+18.827.4
J. Johnson 20.4+31.622.7 56.4+15.821.7
A. Newell 12.4+7.415.6 64.4+22.723.1
Z. Ejiofor 6.1−33.934.4 70.7+25.420.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 14.7132 106.3114.7−8.5
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 12.4128 185.7117.9+67.9
C. McCollum · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 7.7219 100.040.0+60.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 6.8118 94.4100.0−5.6
J. Landale · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · A. Newell · K. Flemings 6.2114 114.3185.7−71.4
J. Landale · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 6.1114 78.6112.5−33.9
L. Dort · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · A. Newell · K. Flemings 4.018 137.5100.0+37.5
O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 2.615 140.066.7+73.3
O. Okongwu · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · A. Newell · K. Flemings 2.215 240.060.0+180.0
J. Landale · J. Johnson · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 2.115 100.0100.00.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.013 66.70.0+66.7
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 1.914 75.0100.0−25.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 1.313 166.7150.0+16.7
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.212 100.0166.7−66.7
L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 1.213 166.750.0+116.7
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.113 66.7133.3−66.7
J. Landale · J. Johnson · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.912 100.0100.00.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.912 150.00.0+150.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 0.811 400.0200.0+200.0
O. Okongwu · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.611 300.0200.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.311.55.17.917.20.42
Minutes19.220.96.013.523.60.31
Points per minute0.6380.6530.1880.4820.8070.29
TS%61.665.18.655.269.90.14
USG%22.019.45.917.327.20.27
Shots per minute0.4430.4120.1170.3430.5520.26
Assists per minute0.0910.0710.0700.0150.1430.76
TOV%8.86.08.60.015.50.98
3PAr63.864.68.553.868.50.13
FTr0.3730.4040.1400.2480.5000.38
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.675%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ATL 4 27.1 15.8 20.9 68.4 17.7
2025-26 OKC 65 21.8 9.4 15.6 53.8 19.8
2024-25 OKC 76 22.9 12.0 18.9 59.6 20.4
2023-24 OKC 78 15.7 6.9 15.9 66.4 16.7
2022-23 OKC 70 18.5 6.8 13.3 60.8 14.7
2021-22 OKC 50 24.2 8.3 12.4 55.6 15.4
Total34320.48.815.659.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 OKC 13 5.8 1.5 9.1 38.0 17.7
2024-25 OKC 22 13.8 6.0 15.7 52.2 19.5
2023-24 OKC 10 15.7 6.2 14.2 59.8 17.9
Total4511.94.714.352.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.