#4PG

Kingston
Flemings

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 9 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 73 minutes
Points
3.3
6.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
7.0 OREB% · 10.0 DREB%
Assists
4.3
29.8 AST% · 1.55 AST/TOV
TS%
35.3
−21.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.1
Ends 14.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.3
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
36.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
6-18
3P%
20.0
1-5
FT%
0.0
0-1
3PAr
27.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.056
Free throws per shot
TOV%
37.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
8.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.8
Net off +13.7
On/off
−14.4
163 possessions on, 256 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ HOU L 110-120 18:29 6 1 4 0 0 4 3-4 0-1 0-1 −3 67.6 17.0
Oct 24 vs HOU L 114-121 14:32 2 1 2 0 0 2 1-4 0-2 0-0 −6 25.0 17.4
Oct 23 @ CHA W 128-81 24:48 5 6 8 1 0 3 2-5 1-1 0-0 +14 50.0 13.9
Oct 21 @ ORL W 132-125 15:14 0 4 3 0 1 2 0-5 0-1 0-0 −3 0.0 17.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 1 free throws (0.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-6 83.3 65.6 66.4 60–73 1.67 33.3 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right paint 0-4 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 22.2 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 11.1 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.0 38.1 22–56 3.00 5.6 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-666.7833.3
Pull-up1-425.0322.2
Runner0-30.0016.7
Floater0-20.0011.1
Putback1-1100.025.6
Hook0-10.005.6
Fadeaway0-10.005.6

1 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.54 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Landale 62.3−8.616.4 10.7+53.114.2
L. Dort 61.5−11.715.3 11.5+62.821.2
A. Wiggins 59.3−14.817.3 13.8+72.210.7
N. Alexander-Walker 39.2+5.414.4 33.8−9.018.3
J. Johnson 22.8−18.510.9 50.3+6.918.3
C. Kispert 9.5+83.817.8 63.5−10.415.9
Z. Ejiofor 9.5+83.817.8 63.5−10.415.9
A. Newell 9.5+83.817.8 63.5−10.415.9
D. Finney-Smith 9.5+83.817.8 63.5−10.415.9
D. Daniels 7.9−10.927.8 65.1+1.414.2
O. Okongwu 1.1−250.00.0 71.9+2.416.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 33.1475 106.7102.6+4.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 17.8436 108.3137.8−29.5
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · A. Newell · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 9.5217 158.875.0+83.8
J. Landale · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 5.1313 69.2154.6−85.3
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · K. Flemings 3.618 112.5100.0+12.5
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 2.028 62.542.9+19.6
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.722 200.00.0+200.0
L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.411 0.0——
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.112 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points3.33.52.80.65.70.85
Minutes18.316.94.714.722.90.26
Points per minute0.1780.1700.1350.0410.2880.76
TS%39.137.529.57.562.30.76
USG%16.017.01.614.817.30.10
Shots per minute0.2460.2460.0580.2060.3120.24
Assists per minute0.2330.2070.0770.1550.2910.33
TOV%37.335.48.030.044.40.21
3PAr27.222.514.420.042.50.53
FTr0.0630.0000.1250.0000.1751.98
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 112 minutes
Points
10.2
14.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
2.6 OREB% · 7.1 DREB%
Assists
4.2
24.1 AST% · 4.20 AST/TOV
TS%
52.8
−4.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.8
Ends 15.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.4
5 games, 2 starts
eFG%
51.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.2
19-43
3P%
37.5
6-16
FT%
58.3
7-12
3PAr
37.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.279
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+7.5
Net off +3.7
On/off
+3.8
258 possessions on, 271 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DAL W 135-111 21:02 10 4 6 1 0 0 2-6 2-4 4-4 +23 64.4 14.8
Oct 12• vs OKC W 113-110 28:29 7 2 7 1 0 0 3-11 0-0 1-2 +8 29.5 16.6
Oct 10 @ IND W 119-117 18:01 8 1 1 1 0 1 4-7 0-2 0-0 −1 57.1 19.4
Oct 8 @ SAS W 123-116 19:50 15 3 5 3 0 1 6-8 2-4 1-2 +8 84.5 19.1
Oct 5• vs MEM L 123-132 24:36 11 0 2 0 0 3 4-11 2-6 1-4 −11 43.1 23.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

43 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (58.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart43 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-15 40.0 65.6 60.8 52–70 0.80 34.9 Neutral
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 7.0 Too few
Right paint 4-8 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 18.6 Neutral
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 2.3 Too few
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 1.50 9.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 7.0 Too few
Left wing 3 2-3 66.7 34.8 34.8 34–36 2.00 7.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 2.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.60 11.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup3-1127.3625.6
Pull-up5-955.61020.9
Jump shot5-955.61520.9
Step-back0-40.009.3
Dunk3-3100.067.0
Floater1-250.024.7
Fadeaway1-250.024.7
Runner1-250.034.7
Tip0-10.002.3

12 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 13.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.24 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Kispert 70.8−3.817.8 41.2+27.920.4
J. Landale 66.0+1.318.8 46.0+16.418.7
A. Wiggins 47.1+24.219.8 64.8−4.318.1
N. Alexander-Walker 43.1+15.418.9 68.8+2.518.7
A. Newell 34.2−4.622.2 77.8+12.517.3
Z. Ejiofor 29.4−8.420.9 82.5+13.318.0
L. Dort 29.1+34.118.0 82.8−1.819.0
J. Wilson 27.9+19.615.8 84.1+3.419.8
D. Finney-Smith 22.4+11.515.3 89.6+6.619.6
D. Daniels 21.00.013.3 91.0+9.120.0
O. Okongwu 18.6+39.318.0 93.3+1.918.9
J. Johnson 17.6−8.115.8 94.4+10.219.3
R. Dennis 15.0−11.421.4 97.0+10.418.4
K. Gilbert 4.70.040.3 107.2+7.817.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 12.4128 185.7117.9+67.9
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 10.8123 130.4143.5−13.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · A. Newell · K. Flemings 8.4118 127.8141.2−13.4
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · J. Wilson · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 7.6120 70.055.6+14.4
J. Landale · L. Dort · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 6.8118 94.4100.0−5.6
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · J. Wilson · K. Flemings 6.2116 106.381.3+25.0
J. Landale · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · A. Newell · K. Flemings 6.2114 114.3185.7−71.4
J. Landale · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 6.1114 78.6112.5−33.9
D. Finney-Smith · J. Wilson · R. Dennis · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 5.8214 100.0107.1−7.1
J. Landale · C. Kispert · A. Newell · K. Gilbert · K. Flemings 4.7112 91.791.70.0
C. Kispert · R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 4.6210 20.0100.0−80.0
D. Finney-Smith · J. Landale · C. Kispert · J. Wilson · K. Flemings 4.2110 100.080.0+20.0
L. Dort · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · A. Newell · K. Flemings 4.018 137.5100.0+37.5
O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 2.615 140.066.7+73.3
D. Finney-Smith · C. Kispert · R. Dennis · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 2.516 133.3116.7+16.7
O. Okongwu · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · A. Newell · K. Flemings 2.215 240.060.0+180.0
J. Wilson · R. Dennis · A. Newell · K. Flemings · Z. Ejiofor 2.125 160.080.0+80.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 1.914 75.0100.0−25.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · C. Kispert · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 1.814 50.0200.0−150.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 1.413 66.7166.7−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.210.03.17.413.40.31
Minutes22.421.04.218.726.90.19
Points per minute0.4560.4470.1830.3250.6440.40
TS%53.257.120.934.976.40.39
USG%18.719.13.315.521.90.18
Shots per minute0.3840.3890.0590.3260.4300.15
Assists per minute0.1880.2460.1070.0660.2720.57
TOV%8.010.18.30.016.41.04
3PAr38.050.026.211.461.80.69
FTr0.2960.2500.2470.0730.5450.84
Share of games with points at least
1060%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.480%0.520%0.620%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%60%60%40%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ATL 4 18.3 3.3 6.4 35.3 16.1
Total418.33.36.435.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.