#15PG

Devin
Booker

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 963 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 105 minutes
Points
23.0
25.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.3
3.2 OREB% · 11.6 DREB%
Assists
5.3
27.6 AST% · 2.67 AST/TOV
TS%
65.2
+8.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.3
Ends 24.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
34.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
57.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.6
25-45
3P%
22.2
2-9
FT%
94.4
17-18
3PAr
20.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
139.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−24.6
Net off +12.9
On/off
−37.5
202 possessions on, 96 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ OKC L 114-125 33:47 3 2 7 0 0 0 1-7 0-2 1-1 −16 20.2 9.2
Oct 24• vs GSW W 131-122 41:29 43 7 7 0 1 4 17-25 2-7 7-8 +2 75.4 37.9
Oct 21• @ POR L 83-124 29:27 23 4 2 1 1 2 7-13 0-0 9-9 −44 67.8 28.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

45 field-goal attempts · 18 free throws (94.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart45 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-9 77.8 65.6 66.4 60–73 1.56 20.0 Neutral
Left paint 3-7 42.9 42.9 42.9 30–56 0.86 15.6 Too few
Right paint 6-9 66.7 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.33 20.0 Neutral
Short midrange 1-4 25.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.50 8.9 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 36.6 36.6 33–40 1.00 4.4 Too few
Right midrange 4-4 100.0 41.2 41.7 38–45 2.00 8.9 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 2.2 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 2.2 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 6.7 Too few
Right wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.0 30.5 16–47 0.00 6.7 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 4.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up11-2055.02244.4
Layup6-966.71220.0
Step-back2-450.048.9
Jump shot1-333.336.7
Runner1-250.034.4
Floater1-250.024.4
Turnaround1-250.024.4
Fadeaway1-250.024.4
Dunk1-1100.022.2

9 of his 25 made field goals were assisted. 24.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.30 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Brooks 90.8−27.824.0 13.9−5.232.5
J. Green 76.5−30.723.0 28.2−8.931.2
M. Bridges 68.5−29.224.5 36.2−16.227.0
K. Maluach 64.0−26.823.9 40.7−20.128.1
C. Gillespie 41.1−16.725.1 63.6−30.425.4
J. Goodwin 39.2−21.232.6 65.5−26.121.5
L. Kennard 12.9+17.529.0 91.8−30.824.8
D. Reath 9.7−34.233.1 95.1−23.524.6
R. Dunn 8.1+29.232.0 96.6−29.324.8
O. Ighodaro 8.1−44.427.6 96.7−23.025.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 37.2374 97.3133.8−36.5
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 8.1217 117.7112.5+5.1
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 7.5314 142.9171.4−28.6
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin 6.613 100.0133.3−33.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie 6.2213 76.9173.3−96.4
D. Booker · L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green 4.319 144.4133.3+11.1
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 3.217 85.7150.0−64.3
D. Booker · L. Kennard · D. Brooks · J. Green · K. Maluach 3.025 200.0260.0−60.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 3.017 142.957.1+85.7
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.926 100.0150.0−50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.415 140.0200.0−60.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.215 200.0225.0−25.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.114 150.0125.0+25.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · R. Dunn 2.115 140.060.0+80.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.712 450.0100.0+350.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.613 33.3166.7−133.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 1.411 100.0150.0−50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 1.412 0.0150.0−150.0
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · O. Ighodaro 1.312 250.0133.3+116.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.212 150.0166.7−16.7

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points23.023.020.07.039.00.87
Minutes34.933.86.130.339.90.17
Points per minute0.6590.7810.4900.2270.9860.74
TS%55.467.829.929.773.90.54
USG%26.128.914.713.136.10.56
Shots per minute0.4300.4410.1990.2540.5700.46
Assists per minute0.1530.1690.0720.0880.2000.47
TOV%7.810.56.72.111.90.85
3PAr20.328.016.35.628.50.80
FTr0.3670.3200.2800.1780.6180.76
Share of games with points at least
1067%1567%2067%2533%3033%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%67%30%33%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 65 minutes
Points
13.3
21.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
0.0 OREB% · 9.0 DREB%
Assists
3.3
22.7 AST% · 1.25 AST/TOV
TS%
46.3
−11.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
29.4
Ends 27.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.5
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
37.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
35.1
13-37
3P%
12.5
2-16
FT%
85.7
12-14
3PAr
43.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.378
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.6
Net off −11.3
On/off
+15.9
140 possessions on, 174 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs UTA L 116-119 26:05 16 3 6 1 0 4 6-16 1-4 3-4 0 45.1 29.7
Oct 14 @ SAS L 103-123 Did not play
Oct 7• @ CHI L 117-124 22:42 11 0 1 0 0 2 3-14 0-8 5-6 −8 33.1 32.0
Oct 5• @ DET L 107-109 15:45 13 3 3 0 0 2 4-7 1-4 4-4 +19 74.2 25.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

37 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart37 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 13.5 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 8.1 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 10.8 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 8.1 Too few
Left midrange 2-2 100.0 31.8 32.0 29–35 2.00 5.4 Too few
Right midrange 1-2 50.0 31.0 31.0 28–34 1.00 5.4 Too few
Long midrange 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.7 42–49 0.00 5.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 2.7 Too few
Left wing 3 0-7 0.0 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.00 18.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.75 10.8 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.75 10.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up4-1822.2848.6
Jump shot1-616.7216.2
Step-back3-475.0710.8
Layup2-366.748.1
Runner1-250.035.4
Fadeaway1-250.025.4
Dunk1-1100.022.7
Floater0-10.002.7

4 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 30.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.97 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Brooks 57.9+8.429.1 6.7−25.032.1
J. Green 51.8+7.327.3 12.8−6.937.1
K. Maluach 37.9−7.829.0 26.6+23.030.1
M. Bridges 27.9+18.632.0 36.7−5.727.6
O. Ighodaro 22.5+31.728.8 42.0−9.229.7
C. Gillespie 22.2−2.229.1 42.4+8.329.6
R. Dunn 18.9−24.435.9 45.7+16.626.8
J. Goodwin 8.6−1.028.4 55.9+5.429.6
R. Fleming 6.5+5.722.3 58.1+4.430.2
D. Reath 4.1−22.236.4 60.4+6.428.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · O. Ighodaro 15.2232 150.0115.6+34.4
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 11.1222 127.3118.2+9.1
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 6.8116 125.0107.1+17.9
D. Booker · D. Brooks · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 6.2314 100.0135.7−35.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 4.8210 70.0109.1−39.1
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 4.519 144.4111.1+33.3
D. Booker · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath · R. Dunn 4.119 88.9111.1−22.2
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 2.816 100.080.0+20.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.524 175.060.0+115.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.025 120.0233.3−113.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 1.916 83.3120.0−36.7
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 1.615 60.0100.0−40.0
D. Booker · J. Green · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 1.012 150.0150.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.313.02.511.415.40.19
Minutes21.522.75.317.125.40.24
Points per minute0.6200.6130.1720.5100.7830.28
TS%47.945.121.235.468.40.44
USG%29.429.73.426.231.60.12
Shots per minute0.5730.6130.0990.4780.6160.17
Assists per minute0.1550.1910.0980.0730.2220.63
TOV%15.718.44.512.318.60.28
3PAr44.157.118.631.457.10.42
FTr0.3910.4290.1610.2860.5430.41
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%33%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHX 3 34.9 23.0 23.7 65.2 25.3
2025-26 PHX 64 33.5 26.1 28.0 58.5 31.6
2024-25 PHX 75 37.3 25.6 24.8 58.9 29.3
2023-24 PHX 68 36.0 27.1 27.1 61.1 29.7
2022-23 PHX 53 34.6 27.8 28.9 60.1 31.9
2021-22 PHX 68 34.5 26.8 28.0 57.6 32.0
2020-21 PHX 67 33.9 25.6 27.2 58.7 32.6
2019-20 PHX 70 35.8 26.6 26.7 61.8 30.0
2018-19 PHX 64 34.9 26.6 27.4 58.5 32.8
2017-18 PHX 54 34.2 24.9 26.2 56.1 30.8
2016-17 PHX 78 35.0 22.1 22.8 53.1 28.4
2015-16 PHX 76 27.7 13.7 17.7 53.3 23.4
Total74034.324.625.858.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHX 4 38.3 21.3 20.0 56.4 25.5
2023-24 PHX 4 41.5 27.5 23.9 66.2 26.5
2022-23 PHX 11 41.7 33.7 29.1 68.6 29.0
2021-22 PHX 10 36.6 23.3 22.9 58.7 29.3
2020-21 PHX 22 40.4 27.3 24.4 55.8 31.8
Total5139.827.524.860.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.