#22PF

Miles
Bridges

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 585 career games tracked since Sep 28, 2018

Season line

Small sample · 99 minutes
Points
13.7
15.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.3
7.2 OREB% · 14.3 DREB%
Assists
2.3
12.1 AST% · 1.75 AST/TOV
TS%
49.2
−7.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.0
Ends 19.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
32.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
46.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.0
16-39
3P%
20.0
4-20
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
51.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.154
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
20.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
103.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
126.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−22.8
Net off +5.2
On/off
−28.1
196 possessions on, 102 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ OKC L 114-125 31:48 17 8 4 1 0 3 7-17 2-10 1-2 −13 47.5 25.8
Oct 24• vs GSW W 131-122 38:16 16 7 3 0 0 0 6-11 2-5 2-2 +3 67.3 14.8
Oct 21• @ POR L 83-124 28:40 8 4 0 1 1 1 3-11 0-5 2-2 −36 33.7 19.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

39 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart39 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-13 61.5 65.6 65.3 59–72 1.23 33.3 Neutral
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 7.7 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 5.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 2.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-6 0.0 34.4 33.8 30–38 0.00 15.4 Too few
Right corner 3 1-4 25.0 32.9 31.6 17–48 0.75 10.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 7.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 10.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 7.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1216.7630.8
Layup4-850.0820.5
Pull-up3-475.0810.3
Runner0-30.007.7
Dunk3-3100.067.7
Step-back0-20.005.1
Floater1-250.025.1
Tip2-2100.045.1
Putback1-1100.022.6
Fadeaway0-10.002.6
Hook0-10.002.6

10 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 12.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.05 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Booker 68.5−29.216.9 30.2−8.226.5
J. Green 65.4−37.516.2 33.4+4.026.3
D. Brooks 62.6−25.816.7 36.2−18.224.9
K. Maluach 51.3−15.315.8 47.4−31.525.4
J. Goodwin 42.1−17.424.6 56.6−26.116.7
C. Gillespie 41.2−23.627.0 57.5−22.114.6
L. Kennard 25.9+10.324.9 72.9−35.718.1
R. Dunn 23.7−2.328.6 75.0−29.417.2
O. Ighodaro 7.5−43.822.0 91.3−20.719.8
R. Fleming 5.0−40.025.3 93.7−21.919.7
D. Reath 1.9−80.017.0 96.8−21.320.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 37.2374 97.3133.8−36.5
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 12.3225 116.0104.5+11.4
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin 6.613 100.0133.3−33.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie 6.2213 76.9173.3−96.4
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · R. Fleming 5.0110 30.070.0−40.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green 4.319 144.4133.3+11.1
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 3.217 85.7150.0−64.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 3.017 142.957.1+85.7
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.926 100.0150.0−50.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Green · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 2.616 133.3100.0+33.3
M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.215 80.0175.0−95.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.114 125.050.0+75.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.114 150.0125.0+25.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 1.915 100.0180.0−80.0
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.613 166.7150.0+16.7
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · O. Ighodaro 1.312 250.0133.3+116.7
M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.112 100.0250.0−150.0
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 0.913 100.00.0+100.0
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 0.712 100.0133.3−33.3
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 0.612 200.0300.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.716.04.99.616.80.36
Minutes32.931.84.929.337.00.15
Points per minute0.4150.4180.1280.3070.5110.31
TS%51.247.516.936.463.40.33
USG%19.619.15.515.624.40.28
Shots per minute0.3950.3840.1240.3070.5040.32
Assists per minute0.0710.0780.0640.0160.1160.90
TOV%6.97.87.21.613.11.04
3PAr49.845.57.745.556.10.16
FTr0.1610.1820.0370.1310.1820.23
Share of games with points at least
1067%1567%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 43 minutes
Points
6.3
15.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
8.6 OREB% · 16.7 DREB%
Assists
2.0
15.8 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
50.3
−7.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.6
Ends 17.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.4
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
47.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
38.9
7-18
3P%
50.0
3-6
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
33.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.111
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
20.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
130.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
116.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.5
Net off −11.9
On/off
+26.3
92 possessions on, 222 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs UTA L 116-119 21:23 8 3 1 0 0 2 3-9 2-3 0-0 +4 44.4 19.2
Oct 14 @ SAS L 103-123 Did not play
Oct 7• @ CHI L 117-124 7:47 3 1 1 0 0 0 1-1 0-0 1-1 −2 104.2 7.8
Oct 5• @ DET L 107-109 14:09 8 5 4 1 0 1 3-8 1-3 1-1 +9 47.4 26.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-7 57.1 65.6 64.8 55–74 1.14 38.9 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 11.1 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 5.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 5.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 5.6 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-540.0427.8
Jump shot2-450.0622.2
Turnaround0-30.0016.7
Runner1-250.0311.1
Floater1-1100.025.6
Dunk1-1100.025.6
Tip0-10.005.6
Fadeaway0-10.005.6

4 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 10.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.13 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Green 34.5+25.615.2 8.9−23.433.2
D. Brooks 30.0+36.316.1 13.3−28.326.4
D. Booker 27.9+18.613.8 15.5+7.129.8
O. Ighodaro 20.7+13.920.7 22.6+14.818.6
K. Maluach 14.4+22.610.8 28.9+10.524.0
J. Goodwin 12.6+14.532.0 30.8+14.114.1
C. Gillespie 11.4−30.129.1 31.9+32.015.9
D. Reath 8.1+2.231.7 35.2+17.616.6
R. Dunn 6.2−12.131.4 37.1+19.717.1
L. Kennard 5.5−45.528.8 37.8+22.618.3
J. Bouyea 2.0−20.014.5 41.3+16.419.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · O. Ighodaro 15.2232 150.0115.6+34.4
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 11.1222 127.3118.2+9.1
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath · R. Dunn 4.2110 100.0109.1−9.1
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.915 160.0200.0−40.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.626 33.383.3−50.0
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · D. Reath · R. Dunn 2.015 120.0140.0−20.0
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · D. Reath 1.913 200.0125.0+75.0
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.814 225.050.0+175.0
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 1.615 60.0100.0−40.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.38.02.94.08.00.46
Minutes14.414.26.89.119.90.47
Points per minute0.4390.3860.1070.3770.5290.24
TS%56.147.433.745.092.80.60
USG%19.419.29.310.124.80.48
Shots per minute0.4160.4210.2230.1870.5360.54
Assists per minute0.1390.1290.1200.0630.2520.86
TOV%12.410.69.12.116.70.73
3PAr28.733.320.56.736.70.72
FTr0.2210.1250.5450.0250.8252.47
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%33%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHX 3 32.9 13.7 15.0 49.2 20.0
2025-26 CHA 77 31.0 17.1 19.8 57.0 22.5
2024-25 CHA 64 31.7 20.3 23.1 54.1 27.9
2023-24 CHA 69 37.4 21.0 20.2 55.6 24.8
2021-22 CHA 80 35.5 20.1 20.4 59.3 22.7
2020-21 CHA 66 29.3 12.7 15.7 62.5 17.3
2019-20 CHA 65 30.7 13.0 15.2 52.0 20.0
2018-19 CHA 80 21.2 7.5 12.7 54.8 15.1
Total50430.915.918.556.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.