#3SF

Dillon
Brooks

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 745 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2017

Season line

Small sample · 98 minutes
Points
14.7
17.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.7
3.4 OREB% · 9.3 DREB%
Assists
3.3
16.1 AST% · 2.50 AST/TOV
TS%
50.0
−7.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
22.2
Ends 24.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
32.7
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
44.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.8
14-37
3P%
33.3
5-15
FT%
68.8
11-16
3PAr
40.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.432
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
130.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−21.3
Net off +1.0
On/off
−22.3
190 possessions on, 108 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ OKC L 114-125 32:36 19 5 5 3 1 0 4-14 3-10 8-12 −15 49.3 25.4
Oct 24• vs GSW W 131-122 38:45 15 2 5 0 0 2 6-12 1-3 2-2 +1 58.2 18.1
Oct 21• @ POR L 83-124 26:43 10 4 0 0 0 2 4-11 1-2 1-2 −29 42.1 23.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

37 field-goal attempts · 16 free throws (68.8%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart37 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-9 55.6 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.11 24.3 Neutral
Left paint 2-6 33.3 42.9 41.3 28–55 0.67 16.2 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 5.4 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.33 8.1 Too few
Right midrange 0-2 0.0 41.2 41.1 37–45 0.00 5.4 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 2.7 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 2.7 Too few
Left wing 3 2-2 100.0 35.5 35.6 34–37 3.00 5.4 Too few
Right wing 3 0-10 0.0 35.0 23.4 12–37 0.00 27.0 Cold
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 3.00 2.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1127.3929.7
Layup4-850.0821.6
Runner1-333.338.1
Step-back0-30.008.1
Pull-up2-366.758.1
Floater0-30.008.1
Fadeaway1-333.328.1
Turnaround2-2100.045.4
Putback1-1100.022.7

8 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 25.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Booker 90.8−27.822.8 7.2+46.715.6
J. Green 75.8−26.120.9 22.3−6.426.1
M. Bridges 62.6−25.820.4 35.5−13.925.4
K. Maluach 60.2−24.221.1 37.9−15.724.3
C. Gillespie 38.4−5.728.5 59.7−33.018.0
J. Goodwin 26.5−34.923.4 71.5−17.321.8
R. Dunn 12.0+7.717.8 86.1−26.222.8
L. Kennard 10.4+13.620.4 87.7−25.822.4
D. Reath 8.5−23.526.0 89.6−21.121.8
O. Ighodaro 7.2+13.220.9 90.9−24.122.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 37.2374 97.3133.8−36.5
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 8.1217 117.7112.5+5.1
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 7.5314 142.9171.4−28.6
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin 6.613 100.0133.3−33.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie 6.2213 76.9173.3−96.4
D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 4.3110 100.040.0+60.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green 4.319 144.4133.3+11.1
D. Booker · L. Kennard · D. Brooks · J. Green · K. Maluach 3.025 200.0260.0−60.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 3.017 142.957.1+85.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.415 140.0200.0−60.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.114 150.0125.0+25.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · R. Dunn 2.115 140.060.0+80.0
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.613 166.7150.0+16.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.613 33.3166.7−133.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 1.411 100.0150.0−50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 1.412 0.0150.0−150.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.212 150.0166.7−16.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 1.013 33.3233.3−200.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 1.013 66.766.70.0
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 0.913 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.715.04.511.018.20.31
Minutes32.732.66.027.937.50.18
Points per minute0.4490.3870.1170.3770.5440.26
TS%50.849.38.143.556.40.16
USG%22.123.83.919.225.10.18
Shots per minute0.3770.4120.0650.3300.4260.17
Assists per minute0.1020.1290.0820.0260.1480.81
TOV%9.213.48.12.714.20.87
3PAr38.625.029.019.662.10.75
FTr0.4000.1820.3940.1700.7220.99
Share of games with points at least
10100%1567%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 86 minutes
Points
17.0
28.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
5.5 OREB% · 9.5 DREB%
Assists
1.0
7.0 AST% · 0.57 AST/TOV
TS%
69.0
+11.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.6
Ends 26.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.5
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
62.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.5
21-40
3P%
44.4
8-18
FT%
85.7
18-21
3PAr
45.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.525
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
37.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
128.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+17.0
Net off −17.6
On/off
+34.7
180 possessions on, 232 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs UTA L 116-119 23:07 18 4 1 0 0 0 6-13 2-5 4-4 +12 61.0 23.8
Oct 14 @ SAS L 103-123 Did not play
Oct 10• vs SAS W 102-98 24:27 15 2 2 1 0 2 4-11 1-4 6-7 +11 53.3 28.5
Oct 7• @ CHI L 117-124 22:42 24 4 1 1 1 5 7-9 3-5 7-8 −8 95.9 30.1
Oct 5• @ DET L 107-109 15:45 11 2 0 0 0 0 4-7 2-4 1-2 +19 69.8 18.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

40 field-goal attempts · 21 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart40 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 1.60 12.5 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 7.5 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.20 12.5 Too few
Short midrange 3-3 100.0 39.4 43.5 32–56 2.00 7.5 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 2.5 Too few
Right midrange 0-4 0.0 31.0 30.7 27–34 0.00 10.0 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 2.5 Too few
Left corner 3 2-3 66.7 38.6 38.9 35–43 2.00 7.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 2.5 Too few
Left wing 3 3-5 60.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.80 12.5 Too few
Right wing 3 2-6 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 15.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 7.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1163.62027.5
Step-back2-728.6417.5
Pull-up2-540.0512.5
Fadeaway3-560.0612.5
Runner1-425.0310.0
Turnaround3-3100.067.5
Dunk2-2100.045.0
Layup1-250.025.0
Tip0-10.002.5

12 of his 21 made field goals were assisted. 26.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.40 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Green 77.4+18.926.6 8.6+0.918.6
D. Booker 57.9+8.425.8 28.1+35.825.2
K. Maluach 49.5+14.123.2 36.5+21.129.6
O. Ighodaro 34.6+19.130.6 51.4+15.722.6
M. Bridges 30.0+36.318.8 56.0+7.229.1
R. Dunn 26.9+3.523.9 59.1+23.326.4
C. Gillespie 23.9+5.332.3 62.1+21.822.6
J. Goodwin 18.0+31.425.5 68.0+13.625.7
R. Fleming 13.3−0.723.6 72.7+20.326.0
L. Kennard 10.6+61.527.0 75.4+11.025.5
D. Reath 1.9+75.00.0 84.1+16.126.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · O. Ighodaro 15.2232 150.0115.6+34.4
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 11.1222 127.3118.2+9.1
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 10.6121 152.490.9+61.5
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 6.8116 125.0107.1+17.9
D. Booker · D. Brooks · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 6.2314 100.0135.7−35.7
D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 6.1112 100.091.7+8.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 4.8210 70.0109.1−39.1
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 4.519 144.4111.1+33.3
D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 3.717 128.6142.9−14.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 2.816 100.080.0+20.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.524 175.060.0+115.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.025 120.0233.3−113.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 1.916 83.3120.0−36.7
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · D. Reath 1.913 200.0125.0+75.0
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.814 225.050.0+175.0
D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Dunn · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 1.713 33.366.7−33.3
D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 1.513 166.7133.3+33.3
D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 0.813 100.0200.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points17.016.55.512.222.20.32
Minutes21.522.93.917.824.10.18
Points per minute0.7900.7390.1920.6390.9740.24
TS%69.665.418.555.688.00.27
USG%25.826.15.220.129.60.20
Shots per minute0.4650.4470.0700.4110.5290.15
Assists per minute0.0460.0440.0330.0130.0700.72
TOV%11.16.213.50.023.71.22
3PAr45.847.011.037.056.70.24
FTr0.5500.4720.2880.2920.8130.52
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%50%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHX 3 32.7 14.7 16.2 50.0 22.2
2025-26 PHX 56 30.4 20.2 23.9 54.0 28.5
2024-25 HOU 75 31.8 14.0 15.9 55.5 17.9
2023-24 HOU 72 30.9 12.7 14.8 54.9 17.8
2022-23 MEM 73 30.3 14.3 17.0 49.4 21.9
2021-22 MEM 32 27.7 18.4 24.0 51.5 29.1
2020-21 MEM 67 29.8 17.2 20.8 51.5 26.1
2019-20 MEM 73 28.9 16.2 20.2 51.0 25.4
2018-19 MEM 18 18.3 7.5 14.7 49.9 21.4
2017-18 MEM 82 28.7 11.0 13.7 53.1 18.7
Total55129.614.818.052.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHX 4 37.3 26.0 25.1 57.6 27.5
2024-25 HOU 7 29.4 12.3 15.1 58.5 18.4
2022-23 MEM 6 27.9 10.5 13.6 39.3 22.2
2021-22 MEM 11 30.5 14.6 17.3 44.0 24.9
2020-21 MEM 5 34.9 25.8 26.6 59.5 28.9
Total3331.316.518.950.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.