#12PG

Collin
Gillespie

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 360 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 73 minutes
Points
6.7
9.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
3.0 OREB% · 6.3 DREB%
Assists
4.3
24.1 AST% · 1.63 AST/TOV
TS%
38.8
−18.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.3
Ends 18.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.2
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
39.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
29.2
7-24
3P%
23.8
5-21
FT%
25.0
1-4
3PAr
87.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.167
Free throws per shot
TOV%
23.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
13.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
112.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
123.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−11.1
Net off −15.4
On/off
+4.3
153 possessions on, 145 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ OKC L 114-125 23:27 9 1 2 2 0 2 3-9 3-8 0-0 −15 50.0 20.7
Oct 24 vs GSW W 131-122 27:53 11 4 9 2 0 2 4-7 2-5 1-3 +14 66.1 16.2
Oct 21 @ POR L 83-124 21:17 0 1 2 4 0 4 0-8 0-8 0-1 −16 0.0 25.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

24 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (25.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart24 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 12.5 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.00 8.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-3 0.0 32.9 28.6 15–45 0.00 12.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 8.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.0 34.8 20–52 1.00 12.5 Too few
Above the break 3 3-11 27.3 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.82 45.8 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1127.3945.8
Pull-up2-825.0633.3
Layup2-366.7412.5
Step-back0-20.008.3

5 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 5.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.71 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Goodwin 46.2−21.520.9 26.4+3.419.3
M. Bridges 41.2−23.618.7 31.5+6.322.6
D. Booker 41.1−16.717.9 31.5−1.523.2
D. Brooks 38.4−5.717.7 34.3−17.423.0
R. Dunn 27.8+14.322.1 44.8−25.419.1
L. Kennard 24.5+18.723.6 48.1−26.218.5
J. Green 23.7−29.717.0 49.0−1.221.8
K. Maluach 19.3+29.820.4 53.4−26.220.2
O. Ighodaro 11.8−26.522.9 60.8−8.119.7
D. Reath 11.5−43.522.5 61.1−4.819.8
R. Fleming 5.0−40.042.1 67.6−9.118.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 12.3225 116.0104.5+11.4
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 8.1217 117.7112.5+5.1
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 7.5314 142.9171.4−28.6
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie 6.2213 76.9173.3−96.4
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · R. Fleming 5.0110 30.070.0−40.0
D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 4.3110 100.040.0+60.0
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 3.217 85.7150.0−64.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 3.017 142.957.1+85.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.415 140.0200.0−60.0
M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.215 80.0175.0−95.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.215 200.0225.0−25.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.114 125.050.0+75.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 1.915 100.0180.0−80.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.712 450.0100.0+350.0
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.613 166.7150.0+16.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 1.412 0.0150.0−150.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.212 150.0166.7−16.7
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 1.212 0.0133.3−133.3
M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.112 100.0250.0−150.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 1.013 66.766.70.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.79.05.91.810.60.88
Minutes24.223.43.421.727.00.14
Points per minute0.2750.3840.2250.0770.3920.82
TS%41.550.034.510.062.90.83
USG%20.220.74.417.124.10.22
Shots per minute0.3310.3760.0740.2760.3820.23
Assists per minute0.1790.0940.1350.0870.2770.75
TOV%22.719.47.718.429.60.34
3PAr85.488.914.474.997.80.17
FTr0.2010.1250.2200.0250.3681.10
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 71 minutes
Points
7.0
13.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
7.0 OREB% · 11.3 DREB%
Assists
1.3
9.8 AST% · 0.50 AST/TOV
TS%
66.0
+8.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
16.4
Ends 15.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.8
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
63.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.4
9-19
3P%
42.9
6-14
FT%
80.0
4-5
3PAr
73.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.263
Free throws per shot
TOV%
32.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
104.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+5.1
Net off −7.2
On/off
+12.3
158 possessions on, 254 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs UTA L 116-119 20:26 6 6 2 1 0 3 1-3 1-2 3-3 −3 69.4 12.3
Oct 14 @ SAS L 103-123 Did not play
Oct 10 vs SAS W 102-98 19:58 2 2 0 3 0 2 1-5 0-4 0-0 +2 20.0 14.1
Oct 7 @ CHI L 117-124 13:59 12 3 2 0 0 2 4-8 3-6 1-2 +5 67.6 27.2
Oct 5 @ DET L 107-109 16:43 8 1 1 1 1 3 3-3 2-2 0-0 +4 133.3 14.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 5.3 Too few
Short midrange 2-2 100.0 39.4 42.2 30–55 2.00 10.5 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 26.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 10.5 Too few
Above the break 3 4-7 57.1 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.71 36.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up5-1050.01452.6
Jump shot2-540.0626.3
Step-back0-10.005.3
Runner0-10.005.3
Fadeaway1-1100.025.3
Layup1-1100.025.3

4 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 14.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Goodwin 44.7+16.219.8 26.4−14.511.0
K. Maluach 39.6+13.417.3 31.5−5.815.3
L. Kennard 36.3+12.520.6 34.8−2.712.5
R. Dunn 30.2+2.816.4 40.9+6.916.4
J. Green 25.2−2.810.8 45.9+8.719.4
D. Brooks 23.9+5.311.8 47.2+4.719.0
O. Ighodaro 22.70.014.1 48.4+7.417.4
D. Booker 22.2−2.29.0 48.9+8.320.4
R. Fleming 18.8+7.522.9 52.3+4.114.2
M. Bridges 11.4−30.117.2 59.7+12.116.3
D. Reath 8.4−15.318.6 62.7+7.916.1
J. Bouyea 1.1−33.333.3 70.0+5.816.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 8.5217 117.7135.3−17.6
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 7.5218 150.066.7+83.3
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 7.2216 100.058.8+41.2
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 6.8116 125.0107.1+17.9
D. Booker · D. Brooks · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 6.2314 100.0135.7−35.7
D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 6.1112 100.091.7+8.3
L. Kennard · J. Green · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 4.5110 110.0110.00.0
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath · R. Dunn 4.2110 100.0109.1−9.1
D. Booker · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath · R. Dunn 4.119 88.9111.1−22.2
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.915 160.0200.0−40.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.626 33.383.3−50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.524 175.060.0+115.0
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 1.615 60.0100.0−40.0
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 1.514 50.0100.0−50.0
D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 1.513 166.7133.3+33.3
L. Kennard · J. Bouyea · C. Gillespie · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 1.113 66.7100.0−33.3
D. Booker · J. Green · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 1.012 150.0150.00.0
D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 0.813 100.0200.0−100.0
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · R. Fleming 0.411 0.0100.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.07.04.23.210.80.59
Minutes17.818.33.014.820.30.17
Points per minute0.3940.3860.3230.1580.7440.82
TS%70.268.546.534.3114.20.66
USG%16.314.36.912.923.40.42
Shots per minute0.2670.2150.1950.1570.4760.73
Assists per minute0.0700.0790.0610.0180.1300.86
TOV%35.234.813.921.447.30.39
3PAr72.070.86.666.778.50.09
FTr0.3370.1250.4730.0000.7751.41
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHX 3 24.2 6.7 9.9 38.8 20.3
2025-26 PHX 80 28.5 12.7 16.0 57.5 18.8
2024-25 PHX 33 14.0 5.9 15.1 57.9 17.4
2023-24 DEN 24 9.4 3.6 13.9 58.6 17.2
Total14021.79.415.557.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHX 4 28.4 10.5 13.3 57.6 15.7
Total428.410.513.357.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.