#20C

Jaren
Jackson Jr.

Utah Jazz 2026-27 678 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2018

Season line

Small sample · 104 minutes
Points
16.3
22.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
4.1 OREB% · 18.8 DREB%
Assists
2.0
12.7 AST% · 0.67 AST/TOV
TS%
61.0
+4.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.9
Ends 25.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.1
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
55.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
22-44
3P%
35.7
5-14
FT%
76.2
16-21
3PAr
31.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.477
Free throws per shot
TOV%
18.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
29.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
129.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−18.0
Net off +1.6
On/off
−19.6
222 possessions on, 189 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs MEM L 105-110 9:43 6 3 2 0 0 0 2-5 0-2 2-3 −4 47.5 29.2
Oct 25• vs LAL L 123-132 33:15 20 2 1 0 0 4 7-14 1-4 5-6 −12 60.1 23.8
Oct 23• vs NOP W 120-119 33:14 24 10 3 0 3 3 7-15 2-4 8-10 −4 61.9 27.8
Oct 21• @ MEM L 103-123 28:05 15 5 2 1 2 5 6-10 2-4 1-2 −16 68.9 25.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

44 field-goal attempts · 21 free throws (76.2%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart44 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-10 70.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.40 22.7 Neutral
Left paint 5-9 55.6 42.9 45.8 33–59 1.11 20.4 Neutral
Right paint 5-10 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 22.7 Neutral
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 2.3 Too few
Left corner 3 2-3 66.7 34.4 34.7 30–39 2.00 6.8 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 4.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 6.8 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.0 34.8 20–52 1.00 6.8 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 6.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1330.81229.5
Layup5-1241.71027.3
Floater6-1060.01222.7
Hook3-560.0611.4
Dunk2-2100.044.5
Pull-up1-1100.032.3
Putback1-1100.022.3

15 of his 22 made field goals were assisted. 24.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.16 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
L. Markkanen 83.8−7.627.3 20.5−61.420.1
D. Peterson 83.5−15.326.9 20.8−27.322.5
K. George 80.0−9.625.7 24.3−43.426.7
A. Bailey 59.6−7.724.2 44.7−32.128.2
J. Hayes 30.8−41.718.9 73.5−8.428.8
S. Mykhailiuk 29.5−29.627.2 74.8−13.125.4
B. Sensabaugh 23.4−46.932.9 80.9−9.823.8
I. Collier 18.9−38.423.3 85.4−13.126.6
J. Okogie 3.9−44.325.2 100.4−17.125.9
K. Filipowski 1.9−105.038.5 102.3−16.425.7
J. Green 1.80.00.0 102.5−18.426.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 43.2387 121.8121.3+0.5
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 14.0229 96.5126.7−30.1
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 6.7215 126.7168.8−42.1
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 5.8112 141.7100.0+41.7
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 5.1212 83.3123.1−39.7
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 4.419 133.3125.0+8.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.718 75.0100.0−25.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 2.925 60.0120.0−60.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.716 150.0100.0+50.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · D. Peterson 2.516 50.0220.0−170.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.925 40.0150.0−110.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.915 160.0150.0+10.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.815 80.0175.0−95.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · B. Sensabaugh · K. Filipowski · D. Peterson 1.714 100.0266.7−166.7
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · J. Green · K. George · D. Peterson 1.612 50.0100.0−50.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.312 100.066.7+33.3
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · A. Bailey 1.112 0.0250.0−250.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 0.613 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh 0.511 200.0200.00.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 0.512 150.0100.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.317.57.88.722.80.48
Minutes26.130.611.215.233.20.43
Points per minute0.6230.6090.0780.5540.6910.12
TS%61.961.08.951.366.80.14
USG%26.026.52.424.328.80.09
Shots per minute0.4220.4360.0660.3760.4950.16
Assists per minute0.0770.0810.0750.0420.1710.98
TOV%18.916.413.14.027.90.69
3PAr32.134.37.227.240.00.22
FTr0.4590.5140.2080.2690.6470.45
Share of games with points at least
1075%1575%2050%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%75%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 73 minutes
Points
12.0
22.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
7.5 OREB% · 9.7 DREB%
Assists
0.8
6.7 AST% · 0.60 AST/TOV
TS%
74.1
+16.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.5
Ends 21.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.2
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
71.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
64.3
18-28
3P%
50.0
4-8
FT%
80.0
8-10
3PAr
28.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.357
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+1.7
Net off +3.6
On/off
−1.9
159 possessions on, 250 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ PHX W 119-116 20:59 17 3 0 2 2 1 6-10 1-2 4-4 −5 72.3 27.4
Oct 12• vs SAS W 119-109 17:50 13 3 1 1 0 2 6-8 1-2 0-0 +9 81.3 21.1
Oct 6• vs DEN L 106-117 15:41 7 1 0 0 1 1 2-3 1-1 2-3 −3 81.0 14.0
Oct 4• @ DEN W 109-97 18:13 11 4 2 0 0 1 4-7 1-3 2-3 +4 66.1 22.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-7 85.7 65.6 67.6 58–76 1.71 25.0 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 14.3 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.20 17.9 Too few
Short midrange 3-4 75.0 39.4 42.5 31–55 1.50 14.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.75 14.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 3.6 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 7.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-850.01228.6
Hook6-785.71225.0
Layup3-560.0617.9
Floater1-333.3210.7
Turnaround1-1100.023.6
Putback1-1100.023.6
Dunk1-1100.023.6
Pull-up0-10.003.6
Alley-oop1-1100.023.6

9 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 16.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.41 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Peterson 49.6−6.822.7 23.1+19.618.9
K. George 46.0+0.720.8 26.7+3.922.8
L. Markkanen 38.5+6.324.4 34.2−4.118.0
J. Hayes 34.8+7.122.4 37.9−3.020.8
A. Bailey 30.4+24.324.3 42.3−18.219.2
S. Mykhailiuk 28.0+3.017.1 44.7+0.924.4
I. Collier 26.7+3.922.8 46.0+0.720.8
J. Okogie 16.4−25.820.3 56.3+8.521.8
J. Nurkic 8.7−17.610.7 64.0+4.222.8
B. Sensabaugh 8.3−5.920.8 64.4+2.621.6
M. Bamba 3.5−50.05.0 69.2+3.822.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 14.3229 120.7125.0−4.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 9.9327 118.5115.4+3.1
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 6.2112 108.361.5+46.8
J. Nurkic · L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · D. Peterson 5.2111 100.0120.0−20.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 4.7311 136.481.8+54.5
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · I. Collier · D. Peterson 4.317 42.987.5−44.6
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 4.219 122.2100.0+22.2
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 4.118 125.0171.4−46.4
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.318 62.587.5−25.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 2.516 200.0233.3−33.3
J. Nurkic · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · K. George 2.516 116.7100.0+16.7
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.516 183.3100.0+83.3
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 2.115 0.0175.0−175.0
M. Bamba · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · I. Collier 1.813 100.066.7+33.3
M. Bamba · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · D. Peterson 1.713 100.0233.3−133.3
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · D. Peterson 1.213 200.066.7+133.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.114 175.075.0+100.0
J. Nurkic · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · K. George · D. Peterson 0.911 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 0.210 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.012.04.28.215.80.35
Minutes18.218.02.216.320.10.12
Points per minute0.6600.6660.1590.4940.7860.24
TS%74.876.67.368.081.20.10
USG%21.721.75.516.125.90.26
Shots per minute0.3850.4160.1290.2490.4680.33
Assists per minute0.0410.0280.0530.0000.0941.28
TOV%13.914.86.08.719.60.43
3PAr29.829.210.021.540.00.34
FTr0.4390.4140.4110.1200.8290.94
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.675%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%100%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 UTA 4 26.1 16.3 22.4 61.0 25.9
2025-26 MEM 48 30.3 19.4 23.0 57.6 26.1
2024-25 MEM 74 29.8 22.2 26.8 59.1 28.1
2023-24 MEM 66 32.2 22.5 25.2 55.3 30.7
2022-23 MEM 63 28.4 18.6 23.6 61.3 24.7
2021-22 MEM 78 27.3 16.3 21.5 53.5 25.4
2020-21 MEM 11 23.5 14.4 22.0 55.1 25.8
2019-20 MEM 57 28.5 17.4 21.9 59.3 24.1
2018-19 MEM 58 26.0 13.8 19.1 59.0 23.5
Total45928.818.523.257.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MEM 4 34.2 16.0 16.8 47.9 23.6
2022-23 MEM 6 36.7 18.0 17.6 54.6 22.3
2021-22 MEM 12 27.7 15.4 20.1 51.6 24.1
2020-21 MEM 5 27.5 13.6 17.8 55.7 20.0
Total2730.615.718.552.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.