#19SF

Ace
Bailey

Utah Jazz 2026-27 94 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 109 minutes
Points
13.0
16.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
8.5
12.2 OREB% · 21.2 DREB%
Assists
3.0
15.4 AST% · 2.40 AST/TOV
TS%
62.3
+5.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.4
Ends 17.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.3
4 games, 3 starts
eFG%
61.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.5
21-40
3P%
36.8
7-19
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
47.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.100
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
112.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+0.4
Net off −21.4
On/off
+21.8
234 possessions on, 177 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs MEM L 105-110 34:08 17 10 3 0 3 1 6-10 3-6 2-2 +11 78.1 14.1
Oct 25• vs LAL L 123-132 29:10 17 12 4 0 1 2 8-11 1-2 0-0 −2 77.3 17.4
Oct 23• vs NOP W 120-119 21:42 6 7 2 0 0 1 2-8 1-6 1-2 −3 33.8 19.0
Oct 21 @ MEM L 103-123 24:18 12 5 3 0 3 1 5-11 2-5 0-0 −5 54.5 21.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

40 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart40 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 11-13 84.6 65.6 67.3 61–73 1.69 32.5 Neutral
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 7.5 Too few
Short midrange 1-4 25.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.50 10.0 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 2.5 Too few
Left corner 3 2-7 28.6 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.86 17.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 32.9 32.9 18–50 1.00 7.5 Too few
Left wing 3 2-2 100.0 35.5 35.6 34–37 3.00 5.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 10.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 7.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1936.82047.5
Dunk4-4100.0810.0
Pull-up2-450.0510.0
Layup2-450.0410.0
Putback3-3100.067.5
Tip1-250.025.0
Runner0-10.002.5
Floater1-1100.022.5
Turnaround0-10.002.5
Hook1-1100.022.5

15 of his 21 made field goals were assisted. 5.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.24 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. George 88.9−2.117.0 20.4+10.219.3
D. Peterson 72.4+1.417.0 36.9−1.118.2
L. Markkanen 67.7−3.215.9 41.6+6.719.9
J. Jackson Jr. 59.6−7.717.8 49.7+10.017.0
I. Collier 28.2+7.716.6 81.1−2.517.8
S. Mykhailiuk 24.8−8.419.7 84.5+3.316.8
M. Bamba 24.8+26.917.6 84.5−7.117.4
J. Green 19.4+31.618.9 89.9−6.317.1
J. Hayes 17.9−28.622.7 91.3+6.416.4
J. Okogie 17.4+33.022.5 91.9−4.816.6
K. Filipowski 13.3−5.314.2 96.0+1.417.9
B. Sensabaugh 1.9−60.011.8 107.3+1.917.6
T. Bradley 0.80.00.0 108.4+0.917.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 43.2387 121.8121.3+0.5
M. Bamba · J. Green · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 7.2115 113.3112.5+0.8
M. Bamba · J. Green · K. George · I. Collier · A. Bailey 6.1113 123.1100.0+23.1
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 5.1212 83.3123.1−39.7
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.717 114.350.0+64.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.718 75.0100.0−25.0
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 3.5110 130.0118.2+11.8
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Green · K. George · A. Bailey 3.518 125.085.7+39.3
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 3.117 128.687.5+41.1
L. Markkanen · J. Okogie · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.115 140.080.0+60.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.716 150.0100.0+50.0
J. Hayes · K. George · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 2.515 100.0100.00.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.925 40.0150.0−110.0
J. Okogie · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.914 175.033.3+141.7
J. Hayes · K. George · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.814 100.0133.3−33.3
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · J. Green · I. Collier · A. Bailey 1.614 150.00.0+150.0
J. Okogie · K. George · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 1.614 75.0225.0−150.0
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey 1.613 66.7166.7−100.0
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.513 33.3133.3−100.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.312 100.066.7+33.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.014.55.27.817.00.40
Minutes27.326.75.522.532.60.20
Points per minute0.4760.4960.1310.3420.5570.28
TS%63.865.921.140.077.90.33
USG%17.518.22.915.120.40.17
Shots per minute0.3660.3730.0650.3160.4300.18
Assists per minute0.1100.1080.0240.0890.1330.22
TOV%10.69.33.38.413.80.31
3PAr48.652.724.226.470.50.50
FTr0.1120.1000.1320.0000.2351.17
Share of games with points at least
1075%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 92 minutes
Points
9.5
14.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.3
9.6 OREB% · 16.3 DREB%
Assists
1.5
7.8 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
53.3
−4.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.0
Ends 16.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.0
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.5
15-33
3P%
27.3
3-11
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
33.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.182
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
123.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.3
Net off −8.4
On/off
+22.7
203 possessions on, 206 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ PHX W 119-116 21:04 12 3 0 2 0 0 3-3 1-1 5-6 +8 106.4 12.3
Oct 12 vs SAS W 119-109 23:35 6 6 3 3 0 1 3-8 0-2 0-0 +13 37.5 15.7
Oct 6• vs DEN L 106-117 27:01 10 7 3 1 1 2 4-12 2-6 0-0 −5 41.7 20.9
Oct 4 @ DEN W 109-97 20:11 10 5 0 1 1 1 5-10 0-2 0-0 +12 50.0 21.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-12 58.3 65.6 64.5 55–73 1.17 36.4 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 6.1 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 3.0 Too few
Short midrange 2-2 100.0 39.4 42.2 30–55 2.00 6.1 Too few
Right midrange 1-3 33.3 31.0 31.0 28–34 0.67 9.1 Too few
Long midrange 2-2 100.0 45.9 46.1 42–50 2.00 6.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 6.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.75 12.1 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 9.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 3.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 3.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1118.2633.3
Dunk3-650.0618.2
Layup3-650.0618.2
Pull-up4-580.0815.2
Turnaround1-250.026.1
Putback1-250.026.1
Runner1-1100.033.0

10 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 13.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.21 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Peterson 60.1+11.217.6 31.8+20.618.7
K. George 44.6+18.012.3 47.3+10.523.6
J. Hayes 40.7+11.617.3 51.1+16.318.4
S. Mykhailiuk 39.4+23.420.8 52.5+7.715.8
I. Collier 38.6+5.722.9 53.2+20.414.7
L. Markkanen 36.2+18.510.6 55.6+11.023.3
J. Okogie 33.9−12.623.1 58.0+27.615.2
J. Jackson Jr. 30.4+24.39.9 61.5+8.622.4
M. Bamba 20.5+2.729.7 71.3+17.314.8
B. Sensabaugh 11.4+66.919.3 80.5+9.017.8
J. Green 6.9+40.030.2 84.9+12.316.8
J. Nurkic 2.8+71.412.7 89.1+12.318.2
B. Hinson 2.0−80.042.9 89.9+16.217.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Okogie · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 10.9222 104.5123.8−19.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 9.9327 118.5115.4+3.1
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 8.2219 100.0100.00.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 6.2112 108.361.5+46.8
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 5.0111 63.6118.2−54.5
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 4.7311 136.481.8+54.5
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · A. Bailey 4.639 122.2140.0−17.8
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Green · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 4.019 144.488.9+55.6
M. Bamba · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.916 66.70.0+66.7
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.9210 130.066.7+63.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.318 62.587.5−25.0
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.017 114.3185.7−71.4
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · J. Green · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.016 150.0133.3+16.7
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 2.516 200.0233.3−33.3
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 2.516 216.7128.6+88.1
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.516 183.3100.0+83.3
J. Nurkic · L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 2.515 180.0133.3+46.7
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.213 166.7150.0+16.7
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · B. Hinson · A. Bailey 2.015 120.0200.0−80.0
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey 1.822 250.066.7+183.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.510.02.57.211.40.26
Minutes23.022.33.120.426.00.13
Points per minute0.4140.4330.1390.2890.5470.34
TS%57.345.832.138.889.50.56
USG%17.818.34.513.321.60.25
Shots per minute0.3590.3920.1560.2010.4800.43
Assists per minute0.0650.0560.0690.0000.1221.06
TOV%9.010.16.12.713.30.68
3PAr33.229.213.221.545.00.40
FTr0.4590.0001.0000.0001.4002.18
Share of games with points at least
1075%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 UTA 4 27.3 13.0 17.1 62.3 17.4
2025-26 UTA 72 27.6 13.8 18.0 53.3 21.5
Total7627.613.817.953.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.