#3PG

Keyonte
George

Utah Jazz 2026-27 269 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 127 minutes
Points
22.8
25.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
1.7 OREB% · 12.4 DREB%
Assists
7.8
40.3 AST% · 1.94 AST/TOV
TS%
66.8
+9.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
27.9
Ends 28.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
62.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.7
29-54
3P%
40.9
9-22
FT%
75.0
24-32
3PAr
40.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.593
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.0
Net off −17.9
On/off
+13.9
263 possessions on, 148 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs MEM L 105-110 32:53 26 3 6 0 0 2 9-17 0-3 8-9 +7 62.0 28.0
Oct 25• vs LAL L 123-132 33:18 24 9 10 1 0 6 7-13 2-6 8-10 −12 69.0 28.9
Oct 23• vs NOP W 120-119 32:25 19 1 10 1 0 6 6-12 3-7 4-6 −1 64.9 26.8
Oct 21• @ MEM L 103-123 28:36 22 3 5 1 0 2 7-12 4-6 4-7 −8 72.9 27.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

54 field-goal attempts · 32 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart54 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.4 59–72 1.20 9.3 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 3.7 Too few
Right paint 5-8 62.5 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.25 14.8 Neutral
Short midrange 5-7 71.4 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.43 13.0 Too few
Left midrange 2-2 100.0 36.6 36.8 33–40 2.00 3.7 Too few
Right midrange 3-3 100.0 41.2 41.6 38–45 2.00 5.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-5 20.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.40 9.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 1.8 Too few
Left wing 3 4-6 66.7 35.5 35.6 34–37 2.00 11.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 9.3 Too few
Above the break 3 3-10 30.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.90 18.5 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up10-2245.52340.7
Jump shot4-944.41216.7
Floater6-875.01214.8
Layup4-850.0814.8
Step-back3-475.077.4
Runner1-250.033.7
Dunk1-1100.021.8

15 of his 29 made field goals were assisted. 26.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Peterson 101.9+1.927.2 25.3−25.730.8
A. Bailey 88.9−2.125.1 38.3−8.635.2
J. Jackson Jr. 80.0−9.626.5 47.2+5.230.3
L. Markkanen 78.9−10.627.3 48.3+6.928.9
J. Hayes 43.0−17.834.9 84.2+3.024.5
M. Bamba 25.4+18.828.4 101.8−9.827.8
J. Green 23.9+18.533.4 103.3−9.326.6
S. Mykhailiuk 17.5−13.228.7 109.7−2.527.8
J. Okogie 17.1+20.823.4 110.2−7.528.5
B. Sensabaugh 11.5−25.024.1 115.7−1.928.3
I. Collier 11.5−6.837.3 115.7−3.726.9
K. Filipowski 9.2−33.332.2 118.0−1.527.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 43.2387 121.8121.3+0.5
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 14.0229 96.5126.7−30.1
M. Bamba · J. Green · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 7.2115 113.3112.5+0.8
M. Bamba · J. Green · K. George · I. Collier · A. Bailey 6.1113 123.1100.0+23.1
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 5.8112 141.7100.0+41.7
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 5.1212 83.3123.1−39.7
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 4.419 133.3125.0+8.3
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.717 114.350.0+64.3
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Green · K. George · A. Bailey 3.518 125.085.7+39.3
L. Markkanen · J. Okogie · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.115 140.080.0+60.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 2.925 60.0120.0−60.0
J. Hayes · K. George · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 2.515 100.0100.00.0
M. Bamba · J. Green · K. George · K. Filipowski · D. Peterson 2.315 60.0100.0−40.0
L. Markkanen · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 2.014 50.0120.0−70.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.925 40.0150.0−110.0
J. Okogie · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.914 175.033.3+141.7
J. Hayes · K. George · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.814 100.0133.3−33.3
J. Okogie · K. George · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 1.614 75.0225.0−150.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · J. Green · K. George · D. Peterson 1.612 50.0100.0−50.0
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey 1.613 66.7166.7−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points22.823.03.019.925.40.13
Minutes31.832.62.229.833.20.07
Points per minute0.7150.7450.0920.6260.7840.13
TS%67.066.94.862.971.80.07
USG%27.927.90.927.228.60.03
Shots per minute0.4240.4050.0650.3760.4880.15
Assists per minute0.2440.2410.0730.1770.3060.30
TOV%19.018.710.19.628.00.53
3PAr42.848.117.726.255.80.41
FTr0.5970.5560.1210.5090.7140.20
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2075%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 73 minutes
Points
11.8
21.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
0.0 OREB% · 10.0 DREB%
Assists
2.8
22.4 AST% · 1.57 AST/TOV
TS%
71.1
+13.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.8
Ends 24.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.3
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
69.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
61.5
16-26
3P%
57.1
4-7
FT%
68.8
11-16
3PAr
26.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.615
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
29.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.3
Net off +2.0
On/off
+2.3
161 possessions on, 248 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ PHX W 119-116 22:56 13 1 3 2 0 4 4-7 1-1 4-6 −1 67.4 24.4
Oct 12• vs SAS W 119-109 16:20 13 2 1 3 0 0 5-7 0-1 3-4 +7 74.2 20.7
Oct 6• vs DEN L 106-117 12:47 6 0 4 0 0 2 2-4 2-2 0-1 −4 67.6 22.1
Oct 4• @ DEN W 109-97 21:10 15 4 3 0 0 1 5-8 1-3 4-5 +6 73.5 23.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 16 free throws (68.8%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-8 62.5 65.6 65.3 56–74 1.25 30.8 Neutral
Left paint 3-3 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 11.5 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 15.4 Too few
Short midrange 2-4 50.0 39.4 40.3 29–52 1.00 15.4 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 7.7 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 15.4 Too few
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 3.00 3.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-862.51030.8
Pull-up4-666.7923.1
Floater1-425.0215.4
Jump shot1-333.3311.5
Fadeaway2-2100.057.7
Dunk2-2100.047.7
Step-back1-1100.033.9

7 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 23.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.21 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Peterson 61.8−4.622.2 11.4+53.925.4
L. Markkanen 50.5+12.221.9 22.8−15.425.2
J. Hayes 47.0−1.922.7 26.2+14.022.9
J. Jackson Jr. 46.0+0.720.2 27.2+10.427.1
A. Bailey 44.6+18.021.1 28.6−19.125.7
J. Okogie 17.5−8.332.1 55.7+7.920.1
S. Mykhailiuk 13.5+17.527.5 59.7+1.421.6
J. Nurkic 11.4+7.326.7 61.8+3.722.1
B. Sensabaugh 0.6−50.046.8 72.7+5.022.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 14.3229 120.7125.0−4.3
J. Okogie · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 10.9222 104.5123.8−19.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 9.9327 118.5115.4+3.1
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 8.2219 100.0100.00.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 6.2112 108.361.5+46.8
J. Nurkic · L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · D. Peterson 5.2111 100.0120.0−20.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 4.7311 136.481.8+54.5
L. Markkanen · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 3.017 128.6100.0+28.6
J. Nurkic · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · K. George 2.516 116.7100.0+16.7
J. Nurkic · L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · K. George · A. Bailey 2.515 180.0133.3+46.7
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · D. Peterson 2.115 0.0175.0−175.0
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · A. Bailey 1.822 250.066.7+183.3
J. Nurkic · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · K. George · D. Peterson 0.911 0.0200.0−200.0
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 0.612 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Nurkic · L. Markkanen · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 0.312 200.00.0+200.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · K. George · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 0.210 ———
J. Nurkic · L. Markkanen · J. Okogie · K. George · D. Peterson 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.813.03.98.114.40.34
Minutes18.318.84.613.822.40.25
Points per minute0.6420.6380.1450.4990.7700.23
TS%70.770.53.767.574.00.05
USG%22.822.61.621.124.00.07
Shots per minute0.3550.3450.0580.3080.4130.16
Assists per minute0.1500.1360.1070.0820.2620.71
TOV%17.219.115.32.730.50.89
3PAr27.225.917.814.346.30.65
FTr0.6200.5980.2500.3460.7870.40
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%100%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 UTA 4 31.8 22.8 25.8 66.8 27.9
2025-26 UTA 54 33.1 23.6 25.7 60.9 28.2
2024-25 UTA 67 31.5 16.8 19.2 53.9 24.3
2023-24 UTA 75 27.0 13.0 17.3 53.3 23.0
Total20030.217.320.656.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.