#28PG

Brice
Sensabaugh

Utah Jazz 2026-27 269 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 55 minutes
Points
7.5
18.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
7.5 OREB% · 20.0 DREB%
Assists
1.0
11.8 AST% · 0.80 AST/TOV
TS%
62.8
+5.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
21.0
Ends 20.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.8
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
60.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.8
11-23
3P%
42.9
6-14
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
60.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.087
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
135.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−28.3
Net off −0.9
On/off
−27.4
124 possessions on, 287 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs MEM L 105-110 8:58 11 2 0 0 0 2 4-6 3-4 0-0 −15 91.7 36.8
Oct 25 vs LAL L 123-132 17:18 7 6 1 0 0 0 3-7 1-4 0-0 −4 50.0 14.3
Oct 23 vs NOP W 120-119 15:35 10 3 2 0 1 1 3-6 2-4 2-2 +2 72.7 19.9
Oct 21 @ MEM L 103-123 13:34 2 2 1 0 0 2 1-4 0-2 0-0 −10 25.0 21.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

23 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart23 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-3 33.3 65.6 64.9 58–71 0.67 13.0 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 13.0 Too few
Right paint 2-3 66.7 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.33 13.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 8.7 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 8.7 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.20 21.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 8.7 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 13.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1241.71552.2
Floater2-366.7413.0
Dunk1-250.028.7
Pull-up0-20.008.7
Putback0-10.004.3
Runner1-1100.034.3
Layup1-1100.024.3
Fadeaway1-1100.024.3

10 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 6.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Collier 39.0−26.324.5 16.5−33.512.4
S. Mykhailiuk 36.3−30.022.6 19.1−24.818.1
L. Markkanen 31.6−3.016.3 23.8−62.227.9
J. Hayes 30.6−19.020.9 24.9−39.521.1
J. Jackson Jr. 23.4−46.914.3 32.0−15.926.0
D. Peterson 17.1−36.114.7 38.3−25.123.6
J. Okogie 15.9−49.328.8 39.5−20.818.0
K. George 11.5−25.012.3 43.9−29.222.8
K. Filipowski 9.2−51.019.0 46.2−24.021.3
T. Bradley 3.6−62.555.6 51.8−25.918.6
A. Bailey 1.9−60.035.5 53.5−26.820.0
J. Green 1.4+25.020.0 54.0−30.321.0
M. Bamba 0.20.0100.0 55.2−28.620.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 11.3224 150.0130.4+19.6
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 6.7215 126.7168.8−42.1
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 4.419 133.3125.0+8.3
T. Bradley · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 3.517 114.3162.5−48.2
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · K. Filipowski 3.419 88.987.5+1.4
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · K. Filipowski 3.326 33.385.7−52.4
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 2.925 60.0120.0−60.0
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 2.815 0.050.0−50.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · D. Peterson 2.516 50.0220.0−170.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.915 160.0150.0+10.0
L. Markkanen · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 1.913 133.3200.0−66.7
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.815 80.0175.0−95.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · B. Sensabaugh · K. Filipowski · D. Peterson 1.714 100.0266.7−166.7
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 1.413 233.350.0+183.3
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · J. Green · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 1.414 50.025.0+25.0
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · A. Bailey 1.213 66.7300.0−233.3
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh 1.012 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · D. Peterson 0.811 0.0200.0−200.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 0.613 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh 0.511 200.0200.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.58.54.03.510.70.54
Minutes13.814.63.610.316.80.26
Points per minute0.5410.5230.4610.2251.0520.85
TS%57.061.328.832.586.00.51
USG%21.320.89.616.032.30.45
Shots per minute0.4150.3950.1610.3220.5900.39
Assists per minute0.0720.0660.0530.0170.1120.73
TOV%15.818.914.63.830.80.92
3PAr59.661.98.152.166.70.14
FTr0.0940.0000.1670.0000.2331.78
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%25%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 32 minutes
Points
13.5
30.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
0.0 OREB% · 7.7 DREB%
Assists
2.5
31.3 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
72.4
+15.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
33.1
Ends 31.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.2
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
68.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
8-16
3P%
50.0
6-12
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
75.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.375
Free throws per shot
TOV%
21.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
40.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
93.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+13.7
Net off +3.0
On/off
+10.7
67 possessions on, 145 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ PHX W 119-116 17:20 16 1 3 0 0 2 5-9 4-7 2-2 +3 81.0 32.1
Oct 12 vs SAS W 119-109 15:02 11 2 2 1 0 3 3-7 2-5 3-4 +9 62.8 34.2
Oct 6 vs DEN L 106-117 Did not play
Oct 4 @ DEN W 109-97 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

16 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart16 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 66.1 56–75 2.00 6.3 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 6.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 6.3 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 6.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 6.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 6.3 Too few
Left wing 3 2-3 66.7 34.8 34.8 34–36 2.00 18.8 Too few
Right wing 3 3-5 60.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.80 31.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 12.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-771.41543.8
Pull-up0-30.0018.8
Runner1-250.0312.5
Layup1-1100.026.3
Step-back0-10.006.3
Floater0-10.006.3
Turnaround1-1100.026.3

7 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 18.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.24 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Collier 27.0+18.438.3 5.3−7.613.4
S. Mykhailiuk 21.0+3.842.2 11.3+34.018.4
J. Okogie 19.3−5.831.0 13.1+40.536.1
A. Bailey 11.4+66.944.2 21.0−9.028.8
J. Hayes 10.8+3.733.9 21.6+20.132.7
D. Peterson 9.8+17.817.2 22.6+12.240.9
J. Green 9.7+9.529.0 22.6+15.535.2
J. Jackson Jr. 8.3−5.941.0 24.1+21.130.2
M. Bamba 5.5+88.925.3 26.8+1.334.7
K. Filipowski 5.0+18.213.3 27.3+12.738.4
L. Markkanen 1.1−33.30.0 31.3+15.834.2
K. George 0.6−50.00.0 31.8+15.634.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Green · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 5.0111 109.190.9+18.2
J. Okogie · J. Green · B. Sensabaugh · K. Filipowski · D. Peterson 4.8110 90.090.00.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 4.219 122.2100.0+22.2
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 4.118 125.0171.4−46.4
M. Bamba · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.916 66.70.0+66.7
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.9210 130.066.7+63.3
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.213 166.7150.0+16.7
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.614 50.0200.0−150.0
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 1.312 100.00.0+100.0
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · K. George · B. Sensabaugh · D. Peterson 0.612 50.0100.0−50.0
L. Markkanen · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · D. Peterson 0.511 100.0100.00.0
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · K. Filipowski 0.311 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.513.53.511.515.50.26
Minutes16.216.21.615.317.10.10
Points per minute0.8340.8280.1350.7510.9040.16
TS%72.571.912.964.679.10.18
USG%33.133.21.432.434.00.04
Shots per minute0.4940.4920.0380.4710.5140.08
Assists per minute0.1540.1530.0280.1370.1690.18
TOV%20.921.26.117.724.60.29
3PAr74.874.64.572.177.10.06
FTr0.3840.3970.2470.2570.5360.64
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%100%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 UTA 4 13.9 7.5 19.5 62.8 21.0
2025-26 UTA 75 23.5 14.9 22.8 59.0 25.1
2024-25 UTA 71 20.2 10.9 19.4 61.2 21.3
2023-24 UTA 32 18.3 7.5 14.8 51.0 20.6
Total18221.111.920.358.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.