#8PG

Isaiah
Collier

Utah Jazz 2026-27 182 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
7.5
14.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
6.3 OREB% · 22.2 DREB%
Assists
6.0
50.0 AST% · 4.00 AST/TOV
TS%
41.4
−15.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.1
Ends 22.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.9
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
33.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
9-27
3P%
0.0
0-7
FT%
57.1
12-21
3PAr
25.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.778
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
123.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.3
Net off −6.3
On/off
−7.0
154 possessions on, 257 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs MEM L 105-110 21:09 7 8 8 0 0 0 2-9 0-3 3-7 −12 29.0 24.1
Oct 25 vs LAL L 123-132 12:46 6 3 6 0 0 1 2-6 0-2 2-3 +3 41.0 24.2
Oct 23 vs NOP W 120-119 18:02 10 2 7 0 0 2 3-5 0-1 4-6 +1 65.5 21.1
Oct 21 @ MEM L 103-123 15:42 7 3 3 1 0 3 2-7 0-1 3-5 −10 38.0 31.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

27 field-goal attempts · 21 free throws (57.1%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart27 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-7 42.9 65.6 64.5 58–71 0.86 25.9 Too few
Left paint 5-8 62.5 42.9 46.9 34–60 1.25 29.6 Neutral
Right paint 1-3 33.3 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.67 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 7.4 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 3.7 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 7.4 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 3.7 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-1050.01037.0
Floater4-580.0818.5
Step-back0-30.0011.1
Pull-up0-30.0011.1
Runner0-20.007.4
Jump shot0-20.007.4
Putback0-10.003.7
Fadeaway0-10.003.7

3 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 40.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.82 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Mykhailiuk 45.1−12.625.9 22.5−14.423.4
B. Sensabaugh 39.0−26.320.4 28.7+3.331.6
J. Hayes 28.8−9.822.1 38.9−15.727.2
L. Markkanen 28.5+10.026.5 39.2−31.224.0
A. Bailey 28.2+7.729.5 39.5−29.621.7
J. Okogie 22.1−40.322.2 45.6−0.926.3
J. Jackson Jr. 18.9−38.422.4 48.8−3.626.2
K. Filipowski 18.2−15.928.7 49.5−12.923.7
K. George 11.5−6.824.1 56.2−14.725.3
M. Bamba 9.2+25.030.0 58.4−19.124.3
J. Green 8.9+35.833.1 58.8−20.423.9
D. Peterson 6.9−100.026.3 60.8−5.325.0
T. Bradley 5.5−53.023.8 62.1−10.025.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 11.3224 150.0130.4+19.6
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 6.7215 126.7168.8−42.1
M. Bamba · J. Green · K. George · I. Collier · A. Bailey 6.1113 123.1100.0+23.1
T. Bradley · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 3.517 114.3162.5−48.2
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 3.5110 130.0118.2+11.8
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · K. Filipowski 3.419 88.987.5+1.4
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · K. Filipowski 3.326 33.385.7−52.4
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 3.117 128.687.5+41.1
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 2.815 0.050.0−50.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.716 150.0100.0+50.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · D. Peterson 2.516 50.0220.0−170.0
J. Hayes · K. George · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 2.515 100.0100.00.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.915 160.0150.0+10.0
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.815 80.0175.0−95.0
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · J. Green · I. Collier · A. Bailey 1.614 150.00.0+150.0
J. Okogie · K. George · I. Collier · K. Filipowski · A. Bailey 1.614 75.0225.0−150.0
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.513 33.3133.3−100.0
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 1.312 100.066.7+33.3
J. Okogie · J. Hayes · K. George · I. Collier · A. Bailey 1.313 100.066.7+33.3
T. Bradley · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Green · I. Collier 1.113 66.7100.0−33.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.57.01.76.39.10.23
Minutes16.916.93.613.720.20.21
Points per minute0.4440.4580.0920.3650.5290.21
TS%43.139.515.631.758.10.36
USG%25.124.14.622.029.60.18
Shots per minute0.3990.4360.0870.3220.4630.22
Assists per minute0.3550.3830.1180.2470.4450.33
TOV%13.516.410.93.623.40.81
3PAr25.426.79.616.033.30.38
FTr0.8230.7460.2930.5641.0730.36
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%25%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%25%30%25%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 70 minutes
Points
7.0
14.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
0.0 OREB% · 17.1 DREB%
Assists
4.0
33.3 AST% · 2.29 AST/TOV
TS%
59.5
+2.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.9
Ends 18.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.6
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
57.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
10-20
3P%
42.9
3-7
FT%
62.5
5-8
3PAr
35.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
22.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+5.3
Net off +1.5
On/off
+3.8
149 possessions on, 260 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ PHX W 119-116 16:53 2 5 4 0 0 2 0-3 0-1 2-2 +2 25.8 17.8
Oct 12 vs SAS W 119-109 21:40 11 3 5 5 0 3 4-7 1-2 2-4 +15 62.8 23.6
Oct 6 vs DEN L 106-117 16:49 6 0 3 0 0 2 3-6 0-1 0-1 −13 46.6 19.8
Oct 4 @ DEN W 109-97 14:50 9 4 4 0 0 0 3-4 2-3 1-1 +5 101.4 12.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

20 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (62.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart20 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 1.60 25.0 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 5.0 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 20.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 10.0 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 5.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 5.0 Too few
Right corner 3 2-3 66.7 38.1 38.1 37–39 2.00 15.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 5.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 10.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup6-966.71245.0
Jump shot3-650.0930.0
Pull-up0-30.0015.0
Fadeaway1-250.0210.0

3 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 17.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.93 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Mykhailiuk 51.2+6.118.1 19.0+2.618.8
A. Bailey 38.6+5.717.5 31.6+4.719.3
J. Okogie 35.4−20.020.7 34.8+28.516.1
B. Sensabaugh 27.0+18.420.8 43.2−1.917.0
J. Jackson Jr. 26.7+3.919.1 43.5+6.517.8
M. Bamba 26.5+13.214.9 43.7+0.820.5
J. Hayes 25.5+2.020.0 44.7+7.417.3
D. Peterson 23.5+0.617.7 46.7+7.818.6
L. Markkanen 9.4+0.415.1 60.8+6.218.8
J. Green 9.1+26.623.1 61.1+2.317.6
B. Hinson 4.8+20.011.6 65.4+4.318.9
T. Bates 2.8+100.08.1 67.4+2.018.7
K. Filipowski 0.3+200.00.0 69.9+4.018.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Bamba · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 5.0111 63.6118.2−54.5
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Green · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 5.0111 109.190.9+18.2
L. Markkanen · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · A. Bailey 4.639 122.2140.0−17.8
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · I. Collier · D. Peterson 4.317 42.987.5−44.6
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 4.219 122.2100.0+22.2
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 4.118 125.0171.4−46.4
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Green · I. Collier 4.129 77.837.5+40.3
M. Bamba · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 3.916 66.70.0+66.7
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.9210 130.066.7+63.3
L. Markkanen · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.318 62.587.5−25.0
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey 3.017 114.3185.7−71.4
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · B. Hinson · T. Bates 2.815 120.020.0+100.0
J. Jackson Jr. · J. Okogie · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 2.516 200.0233.3−33.3
M. Bamba · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · A. Bailey · D. Peterson 2.516 216.7128.6+88.1
J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.516 183.3100.0+83.3
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier · A. Bailey 2.213 166.7150.0+16.7
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Hayes · I. Collier · B. Hinson · A. Bailey 2.015 120.0200.0−80.0
M. Bamba · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · I. Collier 1.813 100.066.7+33.3
M. Bamba · J. Jackson Jr. · S. Mykhailiuk · I. Collier · D. Peterson 1.713 100.0233.3−133.3
S. Mykhailiuk · J. Okogie · J. Hayes · B. Sensabaugh · I. Collier 1.614 50.0200.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.07.53.93.210.40.56
Minutes17.616.92.915.420.20.17
Points per minute0.3990.4320.2120.1900.5770.53
TS%58.154.732.032.089.80.55
USG%18.918.84.614.122.40.25
Shots per minute0.2850.2960.0780.2050.3470.27
Assists per minute0.2280.2340.0380.1940.2600.17
TOV%21.724.614.67.131.50.67
3PAr36.730.925.420.262.50.69
FTr0.4290.4110.2430.1920.6380.57
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 UTA 4 16.9 7.5 16.0 41.4 25.1
2025-26 UTA 59 25.7 11.7 16.3 56.7 20.7
2024-25 UTA 71 25.9 8.7 12.0 49.4 19.0
Total13425.59.914.052.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.