#1PF

Zion
Williamson

New Orleans Pelicans 2026-27 599 career games tracked since Oct 22, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 98 minutes
Points
20.7
21.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
3.2 OREB% · 6.7 DREB%
Assists
2.3
10.4 AST% · 0.88 AST/TOV
TS%
65.5
+8.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
22.7
Ends 22.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
32.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
59.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.4
22-39
3P%
33.3
2-6
FT%
84.2
16-19
3PAr
15.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.487
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.7
Net off −5.5
On/off
+4.8
217 possessions on, 106 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 24• @ DEN L 135-141 32:32 17 1 2 2 2 3 7-11 0-1 3-5 −1 64.4 20.5
Oct 23• @ UTA L 119-120 33:01 23 5 2 3 0 2 8-12 0-1 7-8 +1 74.1 22.3
Oct 21• vs IND L 120-123 32:08 22 3 3 3 0 3 7-16 2-4 6-6 +2 59.0 25.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

39 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (84.2%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart38 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 15-24 62.5 65.6 65.2 59–71 1.25 61.5 Neutral
Left paint 3-7 42.9 42.9 42.9 30–56 0.86 17.9 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 2.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 2.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.75 10.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.0 38.1 22–56 3.00 2.6 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 2.6 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area61.5% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q1666.7%
Q21566.7%
Q3875.0%
Q4944.4%
OT10.0%
Score within 52268.2%
Score more than 5 apart1752.9%
TeammateWithWithout
T. Murphy III55.9% (34)100.0% (5)
D. Murray65.6% (32)42.9% (7)
J. Fears62.5% (24)60.0% (15)
Y. Missi66.7% (18)57.1% (21)
S. Bey50.0% (14)68.0% (25)
D. Queen61.5% (13)61.5% (26)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup10-2147.62053.8
Pull-up3-560.0712.8
Dunk5-5100.01012.8
Jump shot1-425.0310.3
Hook1-1100.022.6
Alley-oop1-1100.022.6
Putback1-1100.022.6
Floater0-10.002.6

15 of his 22 made field goals were assisted. 25.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.29 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Murray 84.1−3.722.3 13.6+21.124.9
T. Murphy III 79.8−9.324.0 17.9+38.016.2
J. Fears 57.6−11.822.4 40.1+14.623.0
Y. Missi 36.0−16.825.4 61.6+7.821.1
S. Bey 35.2+4.424.4 62.5−3.521.7
D. Queen 34.5+17.521.9 63.1−11.623.1
D. Jordan 18.4+0.820.9 79.3−1.023.0
J. Poole 15.3+53.222.3 82.4−11.322.7
H. Jones 14.1+42.421.5 83.6−8.522.9
B. Mathurin 8.0−31.24.8 89.7+2.024.3
K. Matković 7.70.023.0 90.0−0.522.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi · J. Fears 24.0250 112.0148.0−36.0
D. Jordan · D. Murray · Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · J. Fears 14.3131 112.996.9+16.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · D. Queen 9.5221 119.094.4+24.6
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 9.4222 109.1133.3−24.2
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 7.8116 143.8112.5+31.3
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · D. Queen 3.418 100.00.0+100.0
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · K. Matković · J. Fears 2.816 83.380.0+3.3
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 2.616 33.3128.6−95.2
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.515 40.080.0−40.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · K. Matković 2.517 100.0100.00.0
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · K. Matković · J. Fears 2.415 120.0125.0−5.0
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.214 175.040.0+135.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 2.115 160.0100.0+60.0
D. Jordan · D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III 2.116 83.3260.0−176.7
D. Jordan · D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III 2.013 233.3100.0+133.3
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 1.615 100.0125.0−25.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · Y. Missi 1.412 150.050.0+100.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 1.313 233.3250.0−16.7
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · T. Murphy III 1.023 33.3125.0−91.7
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · D. Queen 0.813 166.70.0+166.7

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points20.722.03.218.022.80.16
Minutes32.632.50.432.232.90.01
Points per minute0.6350.6850.0970.5550.6940.15
TS%65.964.47.660.172.20.12
USG%22.622.32.320.824.50.10
Shots per minute0.3990.3630.0860.3430.4710.22
Assists per minute0.0720.0610.0190.0610.0870.26
TOV%14.613.93.611.917.60.25
3PAr14.19.19.48.521.80.67
FTr0.5000.4550.1510.3910.6240.30
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2067%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.667%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 73 minutes
Points
10.0
18.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.5
5.6 OREB% · 8.2 DREB%
Assists
1.0
10.3 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
51.5
−5.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
23.3
Ends 20.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.3
4 games, 3 starts
eFG%
51.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
17-34
3P%
14.3
1-7
FT%
45.5
5-11
3PAr
20.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.324
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
95.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−6.7
Net off +2.9
On/off
−9.6
165 possessions on, 262 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs WAS W 107-106 22:07 11 5 1 0 0 2 5-14 0-4 1-2 −4 37.0 28.8
Oct 14 @ DAL W 101-97 18:26 10 0 1 0 0 0 5-5 0-0 0-4 +14 74.0 15.3
Oct 8• @ MIA L 118-128 16:20 8 1 1 1 0 1 3-9 0-1 2-2 +2 40.5 23.9
Oct 6• @ OKC W 116-110 16:14 11 4 1 0 0 1 4-6 1-2 2-3 −24 75.1 23.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

34 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (45.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart34 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 12-14 85.7 65.6 69.2 60–77 1.71 41.2 Neutral
Left paint 4-11 36.4 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.73 32.4 Neutral
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 5.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 2.9 Too few
Right corner 3 0-3 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 8.8 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 2.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 5.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup12-2157.12461.8
Jump shot1-714.3320.6
Dunk3-475.0611.8
Floater1-1100.022.9
Step-back0-10.002.9

11 of his 17 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.18 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
H. Jones 49.9−13.027.2 23.2+5.415.7
T. Murphy III 48.1−18.228.3 25.0+13.114.2
Y. Missi 37.1−18.426.5 36.0+4.820.0
J. Poole 35.3+11.117.2 37.9−23.728.8
J. Fears 33.2−2.425.1 39.9−10.421.5
D. Queen 29.6+4.717.1 43.5−14.227.2
B. Mathurin 22.4+3.715.6 50.7−11.827.0
S. Bey 20.7+25.515.0 52.4−20.926.8
D. Murray 12.4−76.027.6 60.7+5.722.5
D. Jordan 3.7−20.847.3 69.4−5.721.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · D. Queen 12.6125 96.076.9+19.1
Z. Williamson · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi · J. Fears 12.4128 75.082.1−7.1
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 11.9123 104.3183.3−79.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · D. Queen 6.5117 105.981.3+24.6
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 5.5113 92.3107.7−15.4
Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.8112 91.7133.3−41.7
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.5111 100.027.3+72.7
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 3.8110 80.0133.3−53.3
D. Jordan · Z. Williamson · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · J. Fears 3.718 112.5133.3−20.8
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · J. Fears 2.718 125.087.5+37.5
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 1.413 166.766.7+100.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.314 50.00.0+50.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · Y. Missi 1.011 0.0200.0−200.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 0.611 300.00.0+300.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 0.511 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.010.51.48.611.00.14
Minutes18.317.42.816.321.00.15
Points per minute0.5470.5200.0870.4920.6370.16
TS%55.557.220.738.074.80.37
USG%23.123.65.617.727.30.24
Shots per minute0.4650.4600.1650.3010.6080.36
Assists per minute0.0550.0580.0080.0480.0610.14
TOV%8.310.55.72.812.00.68
3PAr18.519.815.53.331.90.84
FTr0.4060.3610.2980.1670.7100.74
Share of games with points at least
1075%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NOP 3 32.6 20.7 22.8 65.5 22.7
2025-26 NOP 62 29.7 21.0 25.5 64.3 25.6
2024-25 NOP 30 28.6 24.6 30.9 60.0 33.5
2023-24 NOP 70 31.5 22.9 26.1 61.0 29.3
2022-23 NOP 29 33.0 26.0 28.4 65.2 29.4
2020-21 NOP 61 33.2 27.0 29.3 64.8 29.6
2019-20 NOP 24 28.2 22.5 28.7 61.6 29.2
Total27931.023.827.663.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.