#0PG

Jeremiah
Fears

New Orleans Pelicans 2026-27 93 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
8.3
12.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
4.5 OREB% · 10.3 DREB%
Assists
1.3
7.8 AST% · 0.67 AST/TOV
TS%
37.2
−19.9 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.4
Ends 25.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.7
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
32.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
29.0
9-31
3P%
18.2
2-11
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
35.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.194
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
110.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
121.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−10.9
Net off +4.6
On/off
−15.5
145 possessions on, 178 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 24• @ DEN L 135-141 23:29 10 6 2 1 0 3 4-12 0-2 2-2 +7 38.8 28.4
Oct 23• @ UTA L 119-120 23:44 7 0 1 1 0 2 3-9 1-4 0-0 −13 38.9 20.3
Oct 21• vs IND L 120-123 20:56 8 3 1 0 0 1 2-10 1-5 3-4 −11 34.0 24.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-7 71.4 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.43 22.6 Too few
Left paint 1-5 20.0 42.9 39.7 27–53 0.40 16.1 Too few
Right paint 1-6 16.7 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.33 19.4 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 6.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 12.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 6.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 9.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-1050.01032.3
Jump shot2-825.0625.8
Pull-up0-50.0016.1
Floater1-333.329.7
Fadeaway1-250.026.5
Runner0-10.003.2
Putback0-10.003.2
Tip0-10.003.2

2 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 20.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.70 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Murphy III 61.3−15.124.2 6.9+28.627.1
Z. Williamson 57.6−11.825.6 10.6−5.417.4
D. Murray 49.5−18.226.5 18.6+10.518.7
Y. Missi 25.2−35.425.1 43.0+3.124.1
D. Queen 22.5−6.019.7 45.7−13.426.9
D. Jordan 14.3+16.031.9 53.9−18.422.4
H. Jones 12.8+7.421.8 55.4−14.725.0
S. Bey 12.1+28.223.1 56.1−18.724.7
J. Poole 6.6−23.111.8 61.6−9.725.9
K. Matković 6.2+4.922.3 61.9−12.424.6
B. Mathurin 4.7+10.019.6 63.5−12.424.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi · J. Fears 24.0250 112.0148.0−36.0
D. Jordan · D. Murray · Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · J. Fears 14.3131 112.996.9+16.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 9.4222 109.1133.3−24.2
J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 3.718 112.5114.3−1.8
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · K. Matković · J. Fears 2.816 83.380.0+3.3
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.515 40.080.0−40.0
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · K. Matković · J. Fears 2.415 120.0125.0−5.0
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.214 175.040.0+135.0
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.015 120.050.0+70.0
D. Murray · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.814 75.0100.0−25.0
S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · J. Fears 1.012 250.0200.0+50.0
S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 0.912 50.0200.0−150.0
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 0.811 100.0100.00.0
J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi · J. Fears 0.410 —200.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.38.01.57.29.60.18
Minutes22.723.51.521.423.70.07
Points per minute0.3670.3820.0670.3120.4170.18
TS%37.438.82.835.038.90.07
USG%24.424.54.121.127.60.17
Shots per minute0.4550.4780.0690.3990.5040.15
Assists per minute0.0590.0480.0230.0430.0780.40
TOV%15.318.26.29.918.80.41
3PAr36.644.417.922.248.90.49
FTr0.1800.1670.2010.0330.3531.11
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%0%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 79 minutes
Points
13.3
22.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.5
2.4 OREB% · 10.1 DREB%
Assists
3.3
26.0 AST% · 1.44 AST/TOV
TS%
63.5
+6.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.2
Ends 26.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.7
4 games, 3 starts
eFG%
59.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
18-36
3P%
50.0
7-14
FT%
76.9
10-13
3PAr
38.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.361
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
99.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+8.6
Net off −7.2
On/off
+15.8
175 possessions on, 252 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs WAS W 107-106 21:58 14 3 5 3 0 3 5-11 1-3 3-4 −1 54.9 27.8
Oct 14• @ DAL W 101-97 20:18 16 3 5 3 0 2 6-11 2-3 2-2 +5 67.3 28.6
Oct 8• @ MIA L 118-128 19:16 11 2 2 0 0 3 4-8 2-5 1-1 −5 65.2 21.4
Oct 6 @ OKC W 116-110 17:18 12 2 1 0 0 1 3-6 2-3 4-6 +17 69.4 22.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

36 field-goal attempts · 13 free throws (76.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart36 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-11 72.7 65.6 66.7 58–75 1.45 30.6 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right paint 2-3 66.7 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.33 8.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-5 20.0 39.4 37.3 26–49 0.40 13.9 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 2.8 Too few
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 1.50 11.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 2.8 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 13.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 5.6 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 5.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-862.51522.2
Step-back1-520.0313.9
Dunk4-580.0813.9
Layup3-560.0613.9
Runner1-425.0311.1
Pull-up1-333.328.3
Floater1-333.328.3
Fadeaway1-250.025.6
Tip1-1100.022.8

10 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 18.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.11 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Mathurin 49.9+11.123.1 28.9+5.128.5
Y. Missi 49.0+4.727.5 29.8+13.921.5
S. Bey 39.6+22.522.0 39.2−4.528.2
T. Murphy III 35.7−16.225.3 43.1+30.125.0
Z. Williamson 33.2−2.426.7 45.6+18.124.0
D. Queen 28.9+23.422.3 49.90.026.8
H. Jones 21.9−5.628.1 56.9+14.523.9
J. Poole 21.4+40.620.4 57.5−4.026.9
K. Matković 20.4+0.228.8 58.5+11.324.1
T. Watford 5.7+45.529.8 73.1+6.124.8
B. McGowens 5.7+45.529.8 73.1+6.124.8
D. Jordan 3.9−30.036.1 75.0+10.924.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
S. Bey · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · Y. Missi · J. Fears 12.8124 83.3100.0−16.7
Z. Williamson · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi · J. Fears 12.4128 75.082.1−7.1
J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 12.3126 157.780.0+77.7
T. Watford · B. McGowens · Y. Missi · J. Fears · D. Queen 5.7111 136.490.9+45.5
Z. Williamson · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.8112 91.7133.3−41.7
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.5111 100.027.3+72.7
H. Jones · T. Murphy III · K. Matković · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.4110 150.0122.2+27.8
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.418 162.5150.0+12.5
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 3.8110 80.0133.3−53.3
D. Jordan · Z. Williamson · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · J. Fears 3.718 112.5133.3−20.8
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · J. Fears 2.718 125.087.5+37.5
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.714 75.0300.0−225.0
T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.614 200.0200.00.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.314 50.00.0+50.0
J. Poole · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.312 100.066.7+33.3
S. Bey · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.213 0.00.00.0
D. Jordan · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · K. Matković · J. Fears 0.212 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.313.02.211.315.40.17
Minutes19.719.82.017.921.50.10
Points per minute0.6720.6650.0920.5910.7600.14
TS%63.866.36.558.068.80.10
USG%25.325.13.721.728.40.14
Shots per minute0.4570.4580.0870.3670.5290.19
Assists per minute0.1650.1660.0920.0720.2410.56
TOV%17.716.76.811.624.10.38
3PAr40.938.617.527.358.80.43
FTr0.3980.2730.4010.1420.8091.01
Share of games with points at least
10100%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NOP 3 22.7 8.3 13.2 37.2 24.4
2025-26 NOP 82 25.8 14.3 19.9 52.5 25.1
Total8525.614.019.752.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.