#3SG

Jordan
Poole

New Orleans Pelicans 2026-27 616 career games tracked since Oct 24, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 56 minutes
Points
7.3
13.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.3
2.2 OREB% · 11.3 DREB%
Assists
4.0
25.0 AST% · 4.00 AST/TOV
TS%
45.5
−11.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
19.4
Ends 18.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.8
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
25.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
16.7
3-18
3P%
23.1
3-13
FT%
92.9
13-14
3PAr
72.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.778
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
122.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+15.9
Net off −13.5
On/off
+29.4
121 possessions on, 202 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 24 @ DEN L 135-141 22:30 6 3 7 1 1 2 2-6 2-5 0-0 −2 50.0 14.8
Oct 23 @ UTA L 119-120 19:10 12 2 2 3 1 0 1-8 1-5 9-10 +8 48.4 24.4
Oct 21 vs IND L 120-123 14:39 4 2 3 0 0 1 0-4 0-3 4-4 +10 34.7 19.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (92.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-1 0.0 65.6 65.2 58–72 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 5.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 5.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.60 27.8 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 11.1 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.20 27.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up1-520.0327.8
Jump shot1-520.0327.8
Step-back1-333.3316.7
Layup0-30.0016.7
Runner0-10.005.6
Floater0-10.005.6

1 of his 3 made field goals were assisted. 59.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Queen 41.0+13.220.2 15.3+22.217.5
B. Mathurin 40.7+4.221.5 15.7+45.714.4
H. Jones 37.0+23.920.7 19.3−1.217.1
S. Bey 29.7+23.122.0 26.6+8.216.7
T. Murphy III 21.2−9.513.2 35.1+30.023.1
D. Murray 18.5+21.810.8 37.8+12.923.6
Z. Williamson 15.3+53.223.1 41.0+1.317.9
K. Matković 10.7+7.522.1 45.6+17.918.7
J. Fears 6.6−23.123.0 49.8+20.618.9
D. Jordan 3.9+91.40.0 52.4+13.020.4
Y. Missi 0.8+100.00.0 55.5+15.119.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 20.6342 130.9119.6+11.4
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · K. Matković 6.9215 113.370.6+42.8
D. Murray · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 6.2114 135.7183.3−47.6
J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 3.718 112.5114.3−1.8
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · D. Queen 3.418 100.00.0+100.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.515 40.080.0−40.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · K. Matković 2.517 100.0100.00.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 2.115 160.0100.0+60.0
D. Jordan · D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III 2.013 233.3100.0+133.3
D. Jordan · D. Murray · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin 1.912 200.0166.7+33.3
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 1.615 100.0125.0−25.0
D. Murray · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · K. Matković 1.313 0.0166.7−166.7
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · D. Queen 0.813 166.70.0+166.7
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · Y. Missi 0.411 200.00.0+200.0
J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi · J. Fears 0.410 —200.0—
D. Murray · J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · K. Matković 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.36.04.24.410.80.57
Minutes18.819.23.915.621.80.21
Points per minute0.3910.2730.2060.2680.5550.53
TS%45.548.48.437.549.70.18
USG%19.319.34.815.723.40.25
Shots per minute0.3200.2730.0850.2680.3890.27
Assists per minute0.2130.2050.1030.1240.2900.49
TOV%13.814.812.63.023.00.91
3PAr74.175.010.565.081.70.14
FTr0.6861.0000.6610.2001.2000.96
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 65 minutes
Points
8.8
17.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
3.8 OREB% · 5.7 DREB%
Assists
2.3
20.4 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
68.4
+11.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.8
Ends 15.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.2
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
57.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.4
9-19
3P%
28.6
4-14
FT%
86.7
13-15
3PAr
73.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.789
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
86.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+27.5
Net off −15.4
On/off
+42.8
148 possessions on, 279 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs WAS W 107-106 18:35 8 1 4 1 2 1 2-8 1-7 3-3 +15 42.9 21.9
Oct 14 @ DAL W 101-97 17:00 4 3 3 1 1 1 1-3 0-2 2-2 +9 51.5 12.6
Oct 8 @ MIA L 118-128 13:09 14 1 2 0 0 1 4-5 3-4 3-4 +4 103.6 21.2
Oct 6 @ OKC W 116-110 16:05 9 1 0 1 0 0 2-3 0-1 5-6 +17 79.8 14.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (86.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-3 100.0 65.6 67.2 58–76 2.00 15.8 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 5.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 5.3 Too few
Above the break 3 4-12 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 63.2 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-933.3947.4
Pull-up2-450.0521.1
Layup3-3100.0615.8
Runner0-20.0010.5
Hook1-1100.025.3

4 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 37.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.52 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Queen 56.4+31.818.3 8.4−1.115.5
S. Bey 40.5+38.521.8 24.3+7.810.5
B. Mathurin 37.1+34.317.4 27.7+17.918.4
Z. Williamson 35.3+11.114.9 29.6+48.021.4
H. Jones 27.3+10.117.3 37.5+39.518.2
J. Fears 21.4+40.616.6 43.4+20.818.4
T. Murphy III 20.0+18.910.2 44.8+31.021.1
K. Matković 15.6+43.125.3 49.2+22.615.5
Y. Missi 5.7−28.817.8 59.1+32.117.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · D. Queen 12.6125 96.076.9+19.1
J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 12.3126 157.780.0+77.7
J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · D. Queen 10.1124 116.759.1+57.6
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · D. Queen 6.5117 105.981.3+24.6
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 5.5113 92.3107.7−15.4
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 3.8110 80.0133.3−53.3
J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · K. Matković · D. Queen 3.117 142.9100.0+42.9
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · J. Fears 2.718 125.087.5+37.5
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 1.413 166.766.7+100.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.314 50.00.0+50.0
J. Poole · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.312 100.066.7+33.3
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · K. Matković · Y. Missi 1.213 66.7150.0−83.3
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · Y. Missi 1.011 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Poole · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 0.912 0.0300.0−300.0
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 0.712 200.0200.00.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 0.611 300.00.0+300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.88.54.15.212.50.47
Minutes16.216.52.314.018.10.14
Points per minute0.5400.4950.3540.2940.9130.66
TS%66.665.727.745.596.40.41
USG%17.618.14.613.321.70.26
Shots per minute0.2930.2830.1310.1790.4150.45
Assists per minute0.1390.1640.0940.0460.2040.68
TOV%10.811.38.52.918.20.79
3PAr67.173.324.043.385.30.36
FTr0.9410.7330.7150.4631.6400.76
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NOP 3 18.8 7.3 14.1 45.5 19.4
2025-26 NOP 39 23.9 13.4 20.2 53.0 24.4
2024-25 WAS 68 29.4 20.5 25.0 59.1 28.7
2023-24 WAS 78 30.1 17.4 20.8 52.9 26.4
2022-23 GSW 82 30.0 20.4 24.5 57.3 29.1
2021-22 GSW 76 30.0 18.5 22.2 59.8 25.9
2020-21 GSW 51 19.4 12.0 22.3 58.1 25.4
2019-20 GSW 57 22.2 8.8 14.3 45.4 21.0
Total45427.216.521.955.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2022-23 GSW 13 21.8 10.3 17.0 44.7 23.9
2021-22 GSW 22 27.5 17.0 22.2 65.4 24.5
Total3525.414.520.558.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.