#41SF

Saddiq
Bey

New Orleans Pelicans 2026-27 522 career games tracked since Dec 11, 2020

Season line

Small sample · 71 minutes
Points
15.7
23.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
1.6 OREB% · 15.9 DREB%
Assists
1.3
9.3 AST% · 0.80 AST/TOV
TS%
66.6
+9.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
23.4
Ends 23.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.7
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
61.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
15-30
3P%
43.8
7-16
FT%
83.3
10-12
3PAr
53.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+6.2
Net off −10.1
On/off
+16.3
152 possessions on, 171 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 24 @ DEN L 135-141 25:29 14 4 3 1 0 1 3-9 2-7 6-8 0 55.9 20.8
Oct 23 @ UTA L 119-120 22:08 20 3 1 0 1 2 8-12 3-5 1-1 +6 80.4 27.9
Oct 21 vs IND L 120-123 23:37 13 5 0 0 0 2 4-9 2-4 3-3 0 63.0 22.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

30 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-2 0.0 65.6 64.7 58–71 0.00 6.7 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 10.0 Too few
Right paint 3-4 75.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.50 13.3 Too few
Short midrange 2-4 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 13.3 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 3.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 3.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 3.3 Too few
Left wing 3 3-9 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 30.0 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.0 38.1 22–56 3.00 3.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.75 13.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1250.01740.0
Turnaround4-580.0916.7
Pull-up2-450.0513.3
Fadeaway3-475.0613.3
Layup0-30.0010.0
Runner0-10.003.3
Floater0-10.003.3

8 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 21.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Mathurin 42.0+4.526.7 29.2+9.018.9
D. Queen 41.7+7.125.4 29.6+4.821.0
H. Jones 38.7+10.926.1 32.6−0.120.4
Z. Williamson 35.2+4.421.6 36.0+7.925.3
J. Poole 29.7+23.125.3 41.6−6.022.1
D. Murray 29.5−18.922.1 41.7+24.324.4
T. Murphy III 27.6−1.217.4 43.7+10.827.6
Y. Missi 13.3+26.921.7 58.0+1.923.8
K. Matković 13.2+28.621.1 58.1+1.324.0
J. Fears 12.1+28.222.2 59.2+2.123.7
D. Jordan 2.1−150.016.5 69.1+12.523.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 20.6342 130.9119.6+11.4
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · D. Queen 9.5221 119.094.4+24.6
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 7.8116 143.8112.5+31.3
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · K. Matković 6.9215 113.370.6+42.8
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · K. Matković · J. Fears 2.816 83.380.0+3.3
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 2.616 33.3128.6−95.2
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · K. Matković · J. Fears 2.415 120.0125.0−5.0
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.214 175.040.0+135.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 2.115 160.0100.0+60.0
D. Jordan · D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · T. Murphy III 2.116 83.3260.0−176.7
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 2.015 120.050.0+70.0
D. Murray · S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 2.014 100.0125.0−25.0
D. Murray · S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 1.814 50.0180.0−130.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · Y. Missi 1.412 150.050.0+100.0
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 1.313 233.3250.0−16.7
D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · H. Jones · T. Murphy III 1.023 33.3125.0−91.7
S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · J. Fears 1.012 250.0200.0+50.0
S. Bey · H. Jones · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 0.912 50.0200.0−150.0
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 0.811 100.0100.00.0
D. Jordan · D. Murray · Z. Williamson · S. Bey · D. Queen 0.010 —100.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.714.03.813.218.80.24
Minutes23.723.61.722.425.10.07
Points per minute0.6600.5500.2040.5500.8330.31
TS%65.963.012.657.376.90.19
USG%23.522.43.721.126.80.16
Shots per minute0.4210.3810.1020.3590.5100.24
Assists per minute0.0560.0450.0590.0090.1031.06
TOV%12.313.94.68.715.80.37
3PAr55.544.420.142.271.10.36
FTr0.4540.3330.4120.1330.7780.91
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.633%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 71 minutes
Points
10.0
18.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
4.0 OREB% · 14.9 DREB%
Assists
0.5
4.3 AST% · 0.40 AST/TOV
TS%
56.5
−0.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.9
Ends 19.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.8
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.9
13-31
3P%
38.5
5-13
FT%
90.0
9-10
3PAr
41.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.323
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
94.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+19.4
Net off −12.8
On/off
+32.3
160 possessions on, 267 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs WAS W 107-106 17:18 19 6 2 2 0 2 7-11 3-5 2-2 +15 80.0 30.8
Oct 14• @ DAL W 101-97 17:22 4 1 0 2 0 1 2-7 0-2 0-1 +1 26.9 21.1
Oct 8 @ MIA L 118-128 16:56 12 5 0 0 0 1 3-7 2-4 4-4 −4 68.5 21.0
Oct 6 @ OKC W 116-110 19:46 5 2 0 1 0 1 1-6 0-2 3-3 +21 34.2 15.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-9 66.7 65.6 65.8 56–75 1.33 29.0 Neutral
Left paint 0-6 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 19.4 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 3.2 Too few
Right midrange 1-2 50.0 31.0 31.0 28–34 1.00 6.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-5 20.0 38.6 38.4 35–42 0.60 16.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-6 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 19.4 Too few
Above the break 3 2-2 100.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 3.00 6.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1040.01232.3
Layup3-650.0619.4
Dunk3-3100.069.7
Pull-up1-333.339.7
Turnaround0-30.009.7
Fadeaway2-2100.046.5
Tip0-20.006.5
Runner0-10.003.2
Hook0-10.003.2

11 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 22.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.29 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Mathurin 54.6+28.522.0 16.8−7.921.8
J. Poole 40.5+38.523.9 30.9−7.519.4
J. Fears 39.6+22.520.1 31.7+16.124.1
D. Queen 37.2+32.118.7 34.1+5.725.3
Y. Missi 31.4+1.924.4 40.0+32.520.0
K. Matković 24.1+13.725.9 47.3+22.020.2
Z. Williamson 20.7+25.524.8 50.6+16.520.7
H. Jones 16.8−7.921.8 54.6+28.522.0
T. Murphy III 14.2−29.517.5 57.1+31.423.3
D. Murray 6.2−8.116.0 65.1+22.122.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
S. Bey · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · Y. Missi · J. Fears 12.8124 83.3100.0−16.7
J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 12.3126 157.780.0+77.7
J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · K. Matković · D. Queen 10.1124 116.759.1+57.6
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · D. Queen 6.5117 105.981.3+24.6
D. Murray · S. Bey · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 6.2115 113.3121.4−8.1
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · D. Queen 5.5113 92.3107.7−15.4
Z. Williamson · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.5111 100.027.3+72.7
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi · J. Fears 4.418 162.5150.0+12.5
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · J. Fears 2.718 125.087.5+37.5
S. Bey · T. Murphy III · B. Mathurin · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.714 75.0300.0−225.0
S. Bey · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · J. Fears · D. Queen 1.213 0.00.00.0
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · K. Matković · Y. Missi 1.213 66.7150.0−83.3
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · Y. Missi 1.011 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Poole · S. Bey · H. Jones · T. Murphy III · Y. Missi 0.712 200.0200.00.0
Z. Williamson · J. Poole · S. Bey · B. Mathurin · Y. Missi 0.611 300.00.0+300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.08.57.04.316.90.70
Minutes17.817.31.317.019.10.07
Points per minute0.5600.4810.4140.2370.9810.74
TS%51.651.325.829.176.50.50
USG%22.021.06.217.427.90.28
Shots per minute0.4340.4080.1400.3330.5690.32
Assists per minute0.0280.0000.0580.0000.0812.06
TOV%12.111.91.710.713.70.14
3PAr40.839.412.830.053.60.31
FTr0.3530.3410.2180.1540.5500.62
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%25%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NOP 3 23.7 15.7 23.8 66.6 23.4
2025-26 NOP 72 31.2 17.7 20.4 57.9 21.8
2023-24 ATL 63 32.7 13.7 15.1 54.9 16.7
2022-23 DET 77 27.6 13.8 18.0 56.4 19.9
2021-22 DET 82 33.0 16.1 17.6 52.9 21.2
2020-21 DET 70 27.3 12.2 16.2 56.6 18.7
Total36730.314.817.555.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2022-23 ATL 6 22.1 7.5 12.2 51.2 13.8
Total622.17.512.251.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.