#13PF

Keegan
Murray

Sacramento Kings 2026-27 361 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 54 minutes
Points
7.0
8.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
5.6 OREB% · 5.3 DREB%
Assists
0.5
2.5 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
37.3
−19.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.8
Ends 13.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.2
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
29.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
29.4
5-17
3P%
0.0
0-7
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
41.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.235
Free throws per shot
TOV%
5.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
11.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−5.7
Net off −25.3
On/off
+19.5
122 possessions on, 88 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 23• vs POR L 120-128 25:58 12 2 1 1 0 1 4-9 0-3 4-4 −3 55.8 17.4
Oct 21• @ LAC L 96-121 28:22 2 4 0 1 0 0 1-8 0-4 0-0 −4 12.5 12.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

17 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart17 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.1 59–73 2.00 11.8 Too few
Left paint 3-6 50.0 42.9 44.1 31–57 1.00 35.3 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 5.9 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 5.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 34.4 34.1 30–38 0.00 17.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 5.9 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 11.8 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 5.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-70.0041.2
Floater2-450.0423.5
Layup1-250.0211.8
Fadeaway0-10.005.9
Hook0-10.005.9
Tip1-1100.025.9
Turnaround1-1100.025.9

3 of his 5 made field goals were assisted. 28.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.88 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Sabonis 53.5−5.714.6 0.8—30.6
D. Acuff Jr. 49.8−7.113.8 4.5+10.025.4
Z. LaVine 49.0−9.813.4 5.3+32.525.5
D. Hunter 27.1−29.817.1 27.2+15.412.7
P. Achiuwa 20.5+18.813.2 33.8−21.415.7
E. Sharp 8.0+34.015.8 46.3−13.514.6
D. Plowden 4.4−30.023.6 50.0−3.613.9
M. Monk 3.6−25.029.1 50.8−4.413.7
N. Clifford 0.9+150.00.0 53.4−8.315.0
J. Mogbo 0.5—0.0 53.8−6.514.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 27.1257 89.5119.3−29.8
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 15.0233 118.2117.1+1.0
D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.8211 100.040.0+60.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.728 125.087.5+37.5
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · M. Monk · K. Murray · D. Plowden 2.516 100.085.7+14.3
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · N. Clifford 0.912 150.00.0+150.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · K. Murray · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. 0.812 150.0200.0−50.0
D. Sabonis · M. Monk · K. Murray · D. Plowden · E. Sharp 0.811 100.0300.0−200.0
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 0.511 300.0——
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Plowden · E. Sharp 0.311 100.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.07.07.13.011.01.01
Minutes27.227.21.726.228.10.06
Points per minute0.2580.2660.2770.1100.4231.07
TS%33.234.130.616.851.40.92
USG%14.614.83.712.716.90.25
Shots per minute0.3130.3140.0460.2880.3400.15
Assists per minute0.0180.0190.0270.0040.0351.48
TOV%4.14.36.00.97.61.48
3PAr42.041.711.835.048.30.28
FTr0.2120.2220.3140.0440.4001.48
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 44 minutes
Points
6.0
14.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
1.8 OREB% · 8.3 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
43.4
−14.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.3
Ends 19.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
42.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.8
7-19
3P%
28.6
2-7
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
36.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.210
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
81.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
130.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−49.0
Net off +1.8
On/off
−50.8
94 possessions on, 223 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ SAS L 97-126 16:48 3 1 0 0 0 0 1-5 1-2 0-0 −24 30.0 12.5
Oct 13• vs POR L 98-110 19:09 10 3 0 0 0 0 4-11 1-4 1-2 −24 42.1 24.4
Oct 10• @ GSW L 106-111 7:46 5 0 0 0 0 0 2-3 0-1 1-2 −2 64.4 20.7
Oct 5 vs LAL L 103-127 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-1 0.0 65.6 64.6 55–74 0.00 5.3 Too few
Left paint 1-3 33.3 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.67 15.8 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 21.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 5.3 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 5.3 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 5.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 5.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 10.5 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 10.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-837.5742.1
Fadeaway1-520.0226.3
Pull-up1-250.0310.5
Layup1-250.0210.5
Dunk1-1100.025.3
Floater0-10.005.3

5 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 11.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Achiuwa 28.4−26.121.0 15.3−89.516.2
D. Acuff Jr. 22.4−48.213.1 21.3−50.025.4
Z. LaVine 22.4−48.213.1 21.3−50.025.4
N. Clifford 19.2−46.122.3 24.5−50.916.8
B. Simmons 14.7−69.417.6 29.0−36.720.3
D. Sabonis 14.7−64.68.8 29.1−40.924.2
L. Black 12.4−78.023.1 31.3−38.417.9
E. Sharp 9.8−31.826.0 34.0−53.917.1
E. Payton 6.7−68.726.1 37.0−45.418.2
D. Plowden 6.2−56.327.1 37.5−48.318.1
J. Mogbo 5.0−56.436.8 38.8−48.117.4
A. Karaban 4.3−22.215.5 39.4−51.619.8
T. Newton 3.8−25.039.2 39.9−51.317.2
V. Lakhin 2.3−120.00.0 41.4−45.020.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Z. LaVine · B. Simmons · D. Sabonis · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 7.7118 61.1173.7−112.6
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 7.0113 115.4114.3+1.1
Z. LaVine · B. Simmons · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 4.8112 100.0127.3−27.3
E. Payton · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · L. Black · N. Clifford 4.719 77.8150.0−72.2
K. Murray · D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 3.417 85.7112.5−26.8
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · N. Clifford · D. Acuff Jr. 2.615 40.083.3−43.3
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 2.314 100.075.0+25.0
B. Simmons · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · E. Sharp 2.116 50.066.7−16.7
K. Murray · D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · V. Lakhin 2.015 20.0120.0−100.0
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · T. Newton · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 1.614 125.0100.0+25.0
E. Payton · K. Murray · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.613 66.7200.0−133.3
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · L. Black · T. Newton · N. Clifford 1.412 200.0300.0−100.0
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Plowden · T. Newton · E. Sharp 0.812 0.066.7−66.7
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · L. Black · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 0.712 0.0200.0−200.0
E. Payton · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · A. Karaban · E. Sharp 0.511 200.0100.0+100.0
Z. LaVine · K. Murray · N. Clifford · M. Raynaud · D. Acuff Jr. 0.311 300.0——
K. Murray · L. Black · N. Clifford · V. Lakhin · E. Sharp 0.210 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.05.03.63.49.00.60
Minutes14.616.86.09.618.70.41
Points per minute0.4120.5220.2410.2470.6190.59
TS%41.442.117.532.460.00.42
USG%19.220.76.114.123.60.32
Shots per minute0.4350.3860.1410.3150.5370.33
Assists per minute0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr37.236.43.333.939.30.09
FTr0.1980.1820.3450.0360.5701.74
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAC 2 27.2 7.0 9.3 37.3 14.8
2025-26 SAC 23 34.5 14.0 14.6 49.9 18.7
2024-25 SAC 76 34.3 12.4 13.0 55.3 15.1
2023-24 SAC 77 33.6 15.2 16.3 56.9 18.1
2022-23 SAC 80 29.8 12.2 14.7 59.7 15.9
Total25832.713.314.656.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2022-23 SAC 7 27.7 9.7 12.6 56.1 13.1
Total727.79.712.656.1

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.