#22C

Jonathan
Mogbo

Sacramento Kings 2026-27 191 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 45 minutes
Points
3.0
7.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.7
8.0 OREB% · 13.3 DREB%
Assists
0.3
3.0 AST% · 0.33 AST/TOV
TS%
34.6
−22.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.2
Ends 13.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.9
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
34.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
30.8
4-13
3P%
16.7
1-6
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
46.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
18.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
9.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
101.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−11.7
Net off −22.1
On/off
+10.3
95 possessions on, 206 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ SAS L 103-130 18:22 2 5 0 1 1 1 1-9 0-5 0-0 −9 11.1 21.7
Oct 25 vs MEM L 112-123 18:14 7 3 1 1 0 1 3-4 1-1 0-0 +7 87.5 10.8
Oct 23 vs POR L 120-128 Did not play
Oct 21 @ LAC L 96-121 7:58 0 0 0 0 0 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 −8 — 4.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

13 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart13 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-5 40.0 65.6 64.7 58–71 0.80 38.5 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 7.7 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 7.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 34.4 34.1 30–38 0.00 23.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 15.4 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 7.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-616.7346.2
Layup1-425.0230.8
Dunk1-250.0215.4
Hook1-1100.027.7

4 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.69 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
E. Sharp 31.1−11.116.1 13.5−12.910.5
D. Acuff Jr. 21.2−15.913.5 23.4−8.014.8
P. Achiuwa 20.9−32.09.4 23.7+6.018.5
M. Monk 20.1−21.117.6 24.4−4.311.4
Z. LaVine 19.7−9.612.0 24.9−13.516.0
D. Sabonis 16.4+8.619.2 28.2−23.811.3
D. Plowden 16.3−21.19.1 28.3−5.517.5
D. Hunter 11.8+62.810.3 32.8−39.115.6
N. Clifford 11.0−39.113.7 33.6−2.914.4
L. Black 4.7−20.023.5 39.9−10.713.0
A. Karaban 4.7−45.825.3 39.9−8.312.9
K. Murray 0.5—0.0 44.1−12.814.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Black · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.718 87.5133.3−45.8
D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 4.119 133.377.8+55.6
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 3.928 50.0128.6−78.6
P. Achiuwa · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.717 85.7157.1−71.4
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · M. Monk · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo 3.617 100.0114.3−14.3
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.715 120.0100.0+20.0
M. Monk · D. Hunter · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 2.616 116.750.0+66.7
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 2.316 133.3133.30.0
D. Sabonis · M. Monk · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 2.214 50.0100.0−50.0
D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.113 233.3100.0+133.3
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo 2.014 125.0200.0−75.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · M. Monk · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.814 125.050.0+75.0
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 1.413 66.7233.3−166.7
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 1.413 66.7150.0−83.3
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.412 100.0150.0−50.0
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 1.113 0.0200.0−200.0
M. Monk · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 0.813 66.70.0+66.7
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 0.812 200.00.0+200.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 0.723 0.033.3−33.3
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 0.511 300.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points3.02.03.60.46.01.20
Minutes14.918.26.010.018.30.40
Points per minute0.2020.1090.1980.0220.3290.98
TS%49.249.354.018.879.91.10
USG%14.310.88.56.119.50.60
Shots per minute0.2920.2190.2450.0440.4360.84
Assists per minute0.0220.0000.0320.0000.0441.41
TOV%30.220.049.312.084.01.63
3PAr40.340.321.628.152.50.54
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 85 minutes
Points
10.8
17.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.3
11.6 OREB% · 23.4 DREB%
Assists
2.0
14.3 AST% · 1.60 AST/TOV
TS%
60.4
+3.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.9
Ends 18.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.3
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
56.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.2
16-29
3P%
33.3
1-3
FT%
66.7
10-15
3PAr
10.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.517
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
93.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.8
Net off −32.5
On/off
+47.4
189 possessions on, 236 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ SAS L 97-126 12:00 4 4 0 1 0 0 2-4 0-0 0-0 0 50.0 14.3
Oct 13 vs POR L 98-110 27:17 15 10 4 1 1 2 5-10 1-2 4-6 +13 59.3 22.1
Oct 10 @ GSW L 106-111 24:25 12 8 1 5 0 1 4-8 0-0 4-5 +6 58.8 17.5
Oct 8 @ LAL L 110-114 21:32 12 7 3 2 0 2 5-7 0-1 2-4 +9 68.5 18.8
Oct 5 vs LAL L 103-127 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-10 90.0 65.6 68.9 60–77 1.80 34.5 Neutral
Left paint 1-6 16.7 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.33 20.7 Too few
Right paint 4-8 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 27.6 Neutral
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 6.9 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 3.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 3.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 3.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup7-1258.31441.4
Putback3-3100.0610.3
Jump shot1-333.3310.3
Floater0-30.0010.3
Dunk2-2100.046.9
Hook0-20.006.9
Pull-up1-250.026.9
Tip1-1100.023.5
Alley-oop1-1100.023.5

9 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 23.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.26 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
E. Sharp 54.0+22.924.4 31.2+1.38.9
D. Plowden 47.3+14.819.9 38.0+14.817.6
N. Clifford 43.1+24.119.8 42.1+5.317.9
A. Karaban 41.0+26.324.9 44.2+3.212.4
L. Black 33.5+14.920.4 51.7+14.717.8
P. Achiuwa 26.8+12.29.4 58.5+16.022.9
T. Newton 22.3+28.620.1 63.0+10.018.4
Z. LaVine 12.4+6.86.1 72.8+16.221.1
E. Payton 11.7−25.025.5 73.5+20.617.8
D. Acuff Jr. 11.7−19.23.3 73.6+20.421.4
M. Raynaud 10.2−0.711.0 75.0+16.920.0
D. Hunter 6.7+6.70.0 78.6+15.520.4
A. Flagler 5.7−36.46.8 79.5+18.019.7
V. Lakhin 5.0+27.38.5 80.2+14.019.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Achiuwa · T. Newton · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 7.9115 106.780.0+26.7
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 6.7115 113.3106.7+6.7
D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.4213 92.385.7+6.6
D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.2116 162.581.3+81.3
L. Black · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.0114 92.971.4+21.4
P. Achiuwa · T. Newton · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 5.5114 114.357.1+57.1
D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · V. Lakhin 5.0111 109.181.8+27.3
D. Plowden · T. Newton · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.119 100.0130.0−30.0
D. Plowden · L. Black · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.019 100.060.0+40.0
E. Payton · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · M. Raynaud 3.9110 110.0120.0−10.0
E. Payton · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 3.616 116.757.1+59.5
K. Murray · D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 3.417 85.7112.5−26.8
D. Plowden · L. Black · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 3.017 157.133.3+123.8
P. Achiuwa · A. Flagler · L. Black · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 2.715 140.080.0+60.0
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 2.516 33.3150.0−116.7
A. Flagler · L. Black · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · M. Raynaud 2.215 60.0180.0−120.0
Z. LaVine · D. Plowden · T. Newton · J. Mogbo · M. Raynaud 1.814 175.00.0+175.0
E. Payton · K. Murray · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.613 66.7200.0−133.3
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · T. Newton · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.513 66.7150.0−83.3
Z. LaVine · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · M. Raynaud · D. Acuff Jr. 1.514 150.0133.3+16.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.812.04.76.414.10.44
Minutes21.323.06.614.926.40.31
Points per minute0.5040.5210.1040.3810.5550.21
TS%60.259.17.552.665.80.13
USG%18.918.13.215.321.10.17
Shots per minute0.3400.3310.0190.3260.3570.06
Assists per minute0.0940.0900.0730.0120.1440.78
TOV%11.611.37.92.717.10.68
3PAr10.07.110.20.018.31.02
FTr0.5150.5860.3000.1710.6180.58
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAC 3 14.9 3.0 7.3 34.6 14.2
2025-26 TOR 40 6.2 1.5 8.8 60.8 11.1
2024-25 TOR 63 20.4 6.2 10.9 49.6 14.9
Total10614.94.310.550.4
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 TOR 3 1.3 1.3 35.9 100.0 21.5
Total31.31.335.9100.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.