#34

Emanuel
Sharp

Sacramento Kings 2026-27 9 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 66 minutes
Points
5.3
11.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.5
0.0 OREB% · 3.3 DREB%
Assists
0.8
6.7 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
55.6
−1.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
13.5
Ends 13.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.5
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
52.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
38.9
7-18
3P%
45.5
5-11
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
61.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.111
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
97.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−11.1
Net off −17.1
On/off
+6.0
142 possessions on, 265 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ SAS L 103-130 19:54 5 0 2 0 0 1 1-4 1-3 2-2 −9 51.2 12.1
Oct 25 vs MEM L 112-123 14:14 3 1 0 0 1 1 1-3 1-2 0-0 +13 50.0 11.5
Oct 23 vs POR L 120-128 14:28 5 0 1 0 0 0 2-5 1-2 0-0 −4 50.0 13.4
Oct 21 @ LAC L 96-121 17:16 8 1 0 1 0 1 3-6 2-4 0-0 −18 66.7 16.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 2.00 5.6 Too few
Left paint 0-3 0.0 42.9 39.1 26–53 0.00 16.7 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 5.6 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 5.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 11.1 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 22.2 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.75 22.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1040.01255.6
Pull-up0-30.0016.7
Step-back1-250.0311.1
Dunk1-1100.025.6
Layup1-1100.025.6
Floater0-10.005.6

6 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 9.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.11 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Achiuwa 40.6−24.013.6 25.3+9.213.4
D. Acuff Jr. 36.3+2.511.8 29.6−29.815.9
J. Mogbo 31.1−11.111.9 34.8−11.314.9
D. Sabonis 30.8+14.211.1 35.1−35.516.0
D. Hunter 24.2+5.610.2 41.6−21.615.4
Z. LaVine 20.5−20.49.3 45.4−6.215.6
D. Plowden 19.1−19.516.4 46.7−7.812.5
N. Clifford 18.8−49.723.5 47.1+1.910.0
M. Monk 18.3−20.311.2 47.6−7.714.4
A. Karaban 11.2−48.124.0 54.7−4.911.7
K. Murray 8.0+34.012.2 57.9−18.613.8
L. Black 4.7−45.832.7 61.2−8.912.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 5.218 87.5122.2−34.7
L. Black · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.718 87.5133.3−45.8
D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 4.119 133.377.8+55.6
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 3.928 50.0128.6−78.6
D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.8211 100.040.0+60.0
P. Achiuwa · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.717 85.7157.1−71.4
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.427 114.3114.30.0
D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.025 80.0116.7−36.7
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.828 50.077.8−27.8
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.715 120.0100.0+20.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.728 125.087.5+37.5
M. Monk · D. Hunter · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 2.616 116.750.0+66.7
D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.226 166.760.0+106.7
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 2.114 100.0100.00.0
D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.113 233.3100.0+133.3
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 2.015 40.0150.0−110.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · M. Monk · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.814 125.050.0+75.0
D. Sabonis · M. Monk · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · E. Sharp 1.513 66.7100.0−33.3
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 1.413 66.7233.3−166.7
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.412 100.0150.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.35.02.13.67.10.39
Minutes16.515.92.714.319.10.16
Points per minute0.3190.2980.1120.2230.4280.35
TS%54.750.68.250.062.00.15
USG%13.512.82.411.715.90.18
Shots per minute0.2730.2780.0810.2040.3470.30
Assists per minute0.0460.0350.0510.0000.0911.11
TOV%14.315.710.44.322.60.73
3PAr63.366.715.248.072.50.24
FTr0.1510.0000.2500.0000.3501.65
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 121 minutes
Points
8.0
11.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.2
3.9 OREB% · 5.6 DREB%
Assists
1.6
9.5 AST% · 1.33 AST/TOV
TS%
39.0
−18.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.1
Ends 16.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.1
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
35.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
28.3
13-46
3P%
23.3
7-30
FT%
58.3
7-12
3PAr
65.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.261
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
98.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
96.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+2.5
Net off −29.8
On/off
+32.3
272 possessions on, 262 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ SAS L 97-126 24:46 3 1 2 4 0 2 1-9 0-5 1-2 −13 15.2 19.0
Oct 13 vs POR L 98-110 23:25 12 3 3 1 0 1 4-9 2-4 2-3 −2 58.1 18.1
Oct 10 @ GSW L 106-111 21:20 7 3 0 1 0 0 3-8 1-4 0-0 +1 43.8 15.3
Oct 8 @ LAL L 110-114 21:06 11 3 1 2 0 0 3-9 3-9 2-5 +20 49.1 19.6
Oct 5 vs LAL L 103-127 29:59 7 1 2 2 0 3 2-11 1-8 2-2 −2 29.5 18.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

46 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (58.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart46 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 66.1 56–75 2.00 2.2 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 4.3 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 6.5 Too few
Short midrange 3-7 42.9 39.4 39.9 29–52 0.86 15.2 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.2 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 42–50 1.00 4.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 4.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 4.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-6 16.7 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.50 13.0 Too few
Right wing 3 3-9 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 19.6 Neutral
Above the break 3 2-11 18.2 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.55 23.9 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-137.7328.3
Pull-up2-922.2519.6
Runner4-757.11215.2
Step-back1-520.0210.9
Layup2-540.0410.9
Floater2-450.048.7
Fadeaway1-250.034.3
Turnaround0-10.002.2

7 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 17.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.93 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Clifford 64.0+17.118.5 56.6−14.117.6
A. Karaban 56.6+5.420.2 64.00.016.0
J. Mogbo 54.0+22.920.0 66.6−12.916.6
D. Plowden 44.4+10.616.1 76.2−2.419.2
P. Achiuwa 42.5−4.519.5 78.1+5.917.3
D. Cardwell 34.4+2.519.5 86.2+2.617.4
D. Acuff Jr. 24.7−3.118.1 95.9+4.118.1
L. Black 24.6+7.617.1 96.0+1.318.3
T. Newton 24.4+3.818.6 96.2+2.317.9
D. Hunter 23.8−27.516.7 96.8+10.118.4
M. Raynaud 22.1−8.315.5 98.5+4.918.6
B. Simmons 15.6−15.414.4 105.0+5.618.6
Z. LaVine 15.3−16.214.3 105.2+5.418.6
E. Payton 12.2−11.517.9 108.4+4.018.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Achiuwa · T. Newton · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 7.9115 106.780.0+26.7
D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.4213 92.385.7+6.6
D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.2116 162.581.3+81.3
L. Black · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.0114 92.971.4+21.4
Z. LaVine · B. Simmons · D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · E. Sharp 5.5115 86.787.5−0.8
P. Achiuwa · T. Newton · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 5.5114 114.357.1+57.1
D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 5.3114 92.985.7+7.1
D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · A. Karaban · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 5.1110 130.0163.6−33.6
D. Plowden · N. Clifford · M. Raynaud · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 4.6110 60.0130.0−70.0
D. Plowden · T. Newton · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.119 100.0130.0−30.0
D. Plowden · L. Black · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.019 100.060.0+40.0
E. Payton · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 4.018 100.0122.2−22.2
N. Clifford · M. Raynaud · D. Cardwell · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 4.019 155.690.0+65.6
B. Simmons · D. Hunter · N. Clifford · M. Raynaud · E. Sharp 4.017 100.062.5+37.5
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Cardwell · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.818 150.0150.00.0
E. Payton · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 3.616 116.757.1+59.5
D. Plowden · N. Clifford · D. Cardwell · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.219 122.255.6+66.7
P. Achiuwa · A. Flagler · L. Black · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 2.715 140.080.0+60.0
A. Karaban · N. Clifford · M. Raynaud · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 2.416 66.783.3−16.7
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · A. Flagler · L. Black · E. Sharp 2.315 200.0100.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.07.03.64.611.60.45
Minutes24.123.43.621.227.90.15
Points per minute0.3320.3280.1750.1660.5180.53
TS%38.143.817.020.954.50.45
USG%18.018.11.616.419.40.09
Shots per minute0.3810.3750.0250.3650.4100.07
Assists per minute0.0660.0670.0470.0190.1090.71
TOV%10.28.89.30.018.80.92
3PAr64.555.622.546.789.10.35
FTr0.2530.2220.2050.0730.4670.81
Share of games with points at least
1040%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.440%0.540%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%20%55%20%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAC 4 16.5 5.3 11.5 55.6 13.5
Total416.55.311.555.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.