#9PF

Precious
Achiuwa

Sacramento Kings 2026-27 553 career games tracked since Dec 14, 2020

Season line

Small sample · 107 minutes
Points
11.3
14.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.5
9.0 OREB% · 13.8 DREB%
Assists
0.8
4.2 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
52.5
−4.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.5
Ends 16.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.8
4 games, 2 starts
eFG%
53.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.6
20-38
3P%
33.3
1-3
FT%
36.4
4-11
3PAr
7.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.289
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
123.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−15.6
Net off −14.3
On/off
−1.3
229 possessions on, 178 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ SAS L 103-130 13:30 4 1 0 0 0 0 2-6 0-1 0-0 −17 33.3 19.4
Oct 25• vs MEM L 112-123 38:56 12 10 0 2 3 0 6-13 0-0 0-6 −9 38.4 16.3
Oct 23 vs POR L 120-128 26:03 14 6 1 2 0 1 7-11 0-1 0-0 −12 63.6 19.5
Oct 21 @ LAC L 96-121 28:44 15 5 2 2 0 1 5-8 1-1 4-5 −4 73.5 16.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

38 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (36.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart38 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-10 70.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.40 26.3 Neutral
Left paint 6-15 40.0 42.9 42.0 30–54 0.80 39.5 Neutral
Right paint 4-7 57.1 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.14 18.4 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.33 7.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 2.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup10-1952.62050.0
Fadeaway2-450.0410.5
Floater3-475.0610.5
Dunk2-366.747.9
Putback1-250.025.3
Runner0-20.005.3
Jump shot1-250.035.3
Hook1-1100.022.6
Tip0-10.002.6

9 of his 20 made field goals were assisted. 8.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.18 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Acuff Jr. 77.7−16.613.2 29.6−12.729.8
Z. LaVine 76.1−18.713.7 31.1−7.627.2
D. Sabonis 66.6−6.910.5 40.6−30.229.4
D. Hunter 49.1−16.414.9 58.1−14.819.7
E. Sharp 40.6−24.024.8 66.7−10.413.2
D. Plowden 34.4−15.324.6 72.8−15.814.3
J. Mogbo 20.9−32.030.6 86.3−11.814.1
K. Murray 20.5+18.814.3 86.7−24.418.3
M. Monk 19.0−37.235.2 88.2−11.313.9
N. Clifford 18.8−12.523.7 88.4−16.316.3
A. Karaban 5.2−34.732.9 102.0−15.017.0
L. Black 0.0+200.00.0 107.2−16.617.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Acuff Jr. 29.4261 118.0148.3−30.3
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 15.0233 118.2117.1+1.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. 6.8213 92.3142.9−50.5
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 5.218 87.5122.2−34.7
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. 3.918 87.5130.0−42.5
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 3.928 50.0128.6−78.6
D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.8211 100.040.0+60.0
P. Achiuwa · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.717 85.7157.1−71.4
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden 3.316 133.3116.7+16.7
D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.025 80.0116.7−36.7
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.828 50.077.8−27.8
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 2.316 133.3133.30.0
D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.226 166.760.0+106.7
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 2.114 100.0100.00.0
D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.113 233.3100.0+133.3
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 2.015 40.0150.0−110.0
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo 2.014 125.0200.0−75.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford 1.515 180.050.0+130.0
D. Sabonis · M. Monk · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · E. Sharp 1.513 66.7100.0−33.3
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 1.413 66.7233.3−166.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.313.05.06.414.70.44
Minutes26.827.410.517.335.90.39
Points per minute0.4200.4150.1320.3000.5330.31
TS%53.351.019.434.870.60.36
USG%17.618.11.716.419.50.10
Shots per minute0.3540.3780.0770.2950.4380.22
Assists per minute0.0280.0190.0340.0000.0601.20
TOV%4.44.25.00.08.81.13
3PAr7.710.87.12.715.40.93
FTr0.3350.2310.3210.0000.5760.96
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 112 minutes
Points
10.6
16.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.8
7.8 OREB% · 19.4 DREB%
Assists
2.2
18.6 AST% · 1.57 AST/TOV
TS%
54.1
−3.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
20.3
Ends 20.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.3
5 games, 4 starts
eFG%
55.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.3
24-45
3P%
22.2
2-9
FT%
33.3
3-9
3PAr
20.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.200
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
93.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−20.1
Net off −7.7
On/off
−12.4
239 possessions on, 295 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ SAS L 97-126 22:26 13 4 2 1 0 2 6-7 0-1 1-3 −3 78.1 20.0
Oct 13• vs POR L 98-110 24:32 12 11 4 1 1 3 5-15 2-6 0-2 −10 37.8 30.0
Oct 10• @ GSW L 106-111 27:12 8 8 1 0 0 1 3-8 0-2 2-2 −20 45.1 15.0
Oct 8• @ LAL L 110-114 24:26 18 5 3 1 0 1 9-13 0-0 0-0 +1 69.2 20.8
Oct 5• vs LAL L 103-127 13:01 2 1 1 1 0 0 1-2 0-0 0-2 −15 34.7 10.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

45 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (33.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart45 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 13-17 76.5 65.6 67.9 59–76 1.53 37.8 Neutral
Left paint 4-9 44.4 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.89 20.0 Neutral
Right paint 3-6 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 13.3 Too few
Short midrange 2-4 50.0 39.4 40.3 29–52 1.00 8.9 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 4.4 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 4.4 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1020.0622.2
Layup6-1060.01222.2
Floater2-633.3413.3
Dunk6-6100.01213.3
Fadeaway2-450.048.9
Pull-up2-2100.044.4
Putback1-250.024.4
Tip2-2100.044.4
Step-back1-1100.022.2
Runner0-10.002.2
Hook0-10.002.2

15 of his 24 made field goals were assisted. 5.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.06 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Acuff Jr. 67.8−30.114.3 43.8−4.329.5
Z. LaVine 61.1−24.915.0 50.5−14.126.9
D. Hunter 46.4−26.916.0 65.2−15.123.5
E. Sharp 42.5−4.524.6 69.2−29.717.6
N. Clifford 31.6−25.425.9 80.0−18.318.1
K. Murray 28.4−26.115.5 83.2−18.122.0
J. Mogbo 26.8+12.230.0 84.9−30.417.4
T. Newton 26.2+1.828.3 85.5−26.718.1
L. Black 23.0−28.232.2 88.6−18.117.5
A. Karaban 22.9−11.431.7 88.7−22.417.2
D. Sabonis 18.4−39.59.8 93.2−16.522.1
M. Raynaud 15.2−20.716.5 96.4−20.021.0
B. Simmons 10.0−14.910.7 101.6−20.521.4
D. Plowden 8.8−67.614.4 102.8−16.020.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · M. Raynaud · D. Acuff Jr. 12.3129 72.485.7−13.3
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Acuff Jr. 10.1121 76.2140.0−63.8
P. Achiuwa · T. Newton · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 7.9115 106.780.0+26.7
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 7.0113 115.4114.3+1.1
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 6.7115 113.3106.7+6.7
P. Achiuwa · T. Newton · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 5.5114 114.357.1+57.1
D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · A. Karaban · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 5.1110 130.0163.6−33.6
P. Achiuwa · L. Black · T. Newton · A. Karaban · N. Clifford 5.1110 110.0136.4−26.4
Z. LaVine · B. Simmons · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · D. Acuff Jr. 4.8112 100.0127.3−27.3
E. Payton · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · L. Black · N. Clifford 4.719 77.8150.0−72.2
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Cardwell · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.818 150.0150.00.0
P. Achiuwa · A. Flagler · L. Black · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 2.715 140.080.0+60.0
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · N. Clifford · D. Acuff Jr. 2.615 40.083.3−43.3
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 2.516 33.3150.0−116.7
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · A. Flagler · L. Black · E. Sharp 2.315 200.0100.0+100.0
P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 2.314 100.075.0+25.0
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Cardwell · D. Acuff Jr. 2.215 80.0100.0−20.0
B. Simmons · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · K. Murray · E. Sharp 2.116 50.066.7−16.7
B. Simmons · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · A. Karaban · E. Sharp 1.914 50.0100.0−50.0
D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · N. Clifford · M. Raynaud · D. Acuff Jr. 1.913 233.3233.30.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.612.06.04.416.00.56
Minutes22.324.45.516.826.10.24
Points per minute0.4750.4890.2310.2100.6740.49
TS%54.245.119.535.974.60.36
USG%20.020.07.412.226.40.37
Shots per minute0.4030.3120.1870.2100.5800.46
Assists per minute0.0990.0890.0480.0530.1470.48
TOV%11.410.17.62.918.00.66
3PAr17.814.317.10.034.00.96
FTr0.2930.2500.3900.0530.7711.33
Share of games with points at least
1060%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.540%0.620%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%40%55%40%60%40%65%40%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%20%30%20%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAC 4 26.8 11.3 15.1 52.5 17.5
2025-26 SAC 73 23.9 10.1 15.2 55.8 17.7
2024-25 NYK 57 20.5 6.6 11.7 53.0 14.8
2023-24 TOR 74 21.9 7.6 12.5 54.5 16.1
2022-23 TOR 55 20.7 9.2 16.0 55.4 19.5
2021-22 TOR 73 23.6 9.1 13.9 50.2 18.4
2020-21 MIA 61 12.1 5.0 14.8 55.0 19.1
Total39720.88.114.053.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 NYK 8 4.2 1.8 14.9 44.4 22.2
2023-24 NYK 9 20.5 5.2 9.2 48.2 12.6
2021-22 TOR 6 27.8 10.2 13.2 54.1 18.8
2020-21 MIA 3 4.1 2.3 20.5 60.8 39.8
Total2615.35.011.750.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.