#29SF

Daeqwon
Plowden

Sacramento Kings 2026-27 157 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 67 minutes
Points
2.5
5.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
6.2 OREB% · 5.8 DREB%
Assists
0.5
3.9 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
55.6
−1.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
6.3
Ends 6.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.7
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
55.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.4
4-9
3P%
33.3
2-6
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
7.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
127.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−17.9
Net off −13.4
On/off
−4.5
137 possessions on, 270 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ SAS L 103-130 17:05 0 2 0 1 0 1 0-1 0-1 0-0 −12 0.0 5.4
Oct 25 vs MEM L 112-123 16:05 3 3 1 0 0 0 1-3 1-3 0-0 −11 50.0 7.0
Oct 23 vs POR L 120-128 20:17 3 0 0 0 1 0 1-2 1-2 0-0 −4 75.0 4.2
Oct 21 @ LAC L 96-121 13:13 4 2 1 1 0 0 2-3 0-0 0-0 −9 66.7 9.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

9 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart9 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 33.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 11.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 11.1 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 11.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 22.2 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-520.0355.6
Layup1-250.0222.2
Dunk1-1100.0211.1
Step-back1-1100.0311.1

3 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.11 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Z. LaVine 46.4−20.37.1 20.3−11.84.3
D. Sabonis 40.6−12.88.0 26.1−25.93.4
P. Achiuwa 34.4−15.34.9 32.2−20.87.7
D. Acuff Jr. 31.6−27.56.3 35.0−8.96.2
M. Monk 26.7−19.44.8 39.9−17.17.3
D. Hunter 24.9−10.27.0 41.8−21.75.9
E. Sharp 19.1−19.54.7 47.6−17.26.9
J. Mogbo 16.3−21.16.8 50.4−16.26.1
N. Clifford 12.2+8.07.7 54.5−23.86.0
A. Karaban 10.1−50.30.0 56.6−13.37.1
K. Murray 4.4−30.08.2 62.3−17.06.1
L. Black 0.0+200.00.0 66.7−19.46.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. 12.9424 137.5153.8−16.4
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. 6.8213 92.3142.9−50.5
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 5.218 87.5122.2−34.7
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · M. Monk · D. Plowden · A. Karaban 4.819 100.0166.7−66.7
Z. LaVine · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. 3.918 87.5130.0−42.5
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · M. Monk · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo 3.617 100.0114.3−14.3
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden 3.316 133.3116.7+16.7
M. Monk · D. Hunter · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 2.616 116.750.0+66.7
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · M. Monk · K. Murray · D. Plowden 2.516 100.085.7+14.3
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 2.316 133.3133.30.0
D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 2.226 166.760.0+106.7
D. Sabonis · M. Monk · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 2.214 50.0100.0−50.0
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford · E. Sharp 2.114 100.0100.00.0
Z. LaVine · M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo 2.014 125.0200.0−75.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · N. Clifford 1.515 180.050.0+130.0
M. Monk · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.412 100.0150.0−50.0
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 1.113 0.0200.0−200.0
D. Sabonis · D. Hunter · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 1.012 150.0133.3+16.7
M. Monk · D. Hunter · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · E. Sharp 0.811 200.0200.00.0
Z. LaVine · D. Sabonis · K. Murray · D. Plowden · D. Acuff Jr. 0.812 150.0200.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points2.53.01.70.93.70.69
Minutes16.716.62.914.119.30.17
Points per minute0.1500.1670.1250.0440.2680.83
TS%48.158.333.615.072.50.70
USG%6.36.22.44.58.90.38
Shots per minute0.1350.1420.0770.0700.2150.57
Assists per minute0.0300.0310.0400.0000.0721.34
TOV%12.80.025.00.035.01.95
3PAr80.2100.050.030.0100.00.62
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 79 minutes
Points
8.4
17.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
3.4 OREB% · 14.3 DREB%
Assists
0.6
6.1 AST% · 0.60 AST/TOV
TS%
51.0
−6.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.7
Ends 23.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.9
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
42.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
34.3
12-35
3P%
28.6
6-21
FT%
85.7
12-14
3PAr
60.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
101.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
101.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
0.0
Net off −20.2
On/off
+20.2
182 possessions on, 352 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ SAS L 97-126 4:06 5 0 0 0 0 0 1-3 1-3 2-2 −4 64.4 36.5
Oct 13 vs POR L 98-110 23:05 10 5 0 0 0 0 2-8 1-4 5-6 +2 47.0 19.0
Oct 10 @ GSW L 106-111 16:25 0 4 1 0 0 1 0-5 0-3 0-0 −2 0.0 15.0
Oct 8 @ LAL L 110-114 11:11 15 0 1 1 2 1 6-10 3-6 0-0 +9 75.0 36.1
Oct 5 vs LAL L 103-127 24:33 12 5 1 1 0 3 3-9 1-5 5-6 −9 51.5 22.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

35 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart35 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-8 62.5 65.6 65.3 56–74 1.25 22.9 Neutral
Left paint 1-3 33.3 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.67 8.6 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 2.9 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 5.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.6 38.6 35–43 1.00 8.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 2.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-7 28.6 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.86 20.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-6 16.7 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.50 17.1 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.75 11.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1723.51248.6
Layup2-633.3417.1
Floater1-333.328.6
Dunk3-3100.068.6
Runner2-366.768.6
Step-back0-10.002.9
Fadeaway0-10.002.9
Tip0-10.002.9

12 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 28.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.98 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Clifford 52.1+7.323.7 27.2−14.120.7
J. Mogbo 47.3+14.824.8 32.1−21.119.7
E. Sharp 44.4+10.629.0 34.9−13.613.8
A. Karaban 33.5+20.129.7 45.9−15.416.7
L. Black 28.0+7.725.6 51.4−4.021.3
D. Cardwell 20.9−15.626.5 58.4+5.921.3
M. Raynaud 19.0−11.414.6 60.4+3.525.1
D. Acuff Jr. 13.7−12.52.9 65.7+2.626.8
E. Payton 12.7−38.531.4 66.7+7.120.9
T. Newton 12.3−3.715.7 67.1+0.723.9
Z. LaVine 9.9−21.74.0 69.4+3.025.3
P. Achiuwa 8.8−67.64.8 70.5+8.024.7
V. Lakhin 7.1−12.516.1 72.3+1.223.2
K. Murray 6.2−56.313.6 73.1+4.823.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.4213 92.385.7+6.6
D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 6.2116 162.581.3+81.3
D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 5.3114 92.985.7+7.1
D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · V. Lakhin 5.0111 109.181.8+27.3
D. Plowden · N. Clifford · M. Raynaud · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 4.6110 60.0130.0−70.0
D. Plowden · T. Newton · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.119 100.0130.0−30.0
D. Plowden · L. Black · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 4.019 100.060.0+40.0
E. Payton · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · D. Cardwell · E. Sharp 4.018 100.0122.2−22.2
E. Payton · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · J. Mogbo · M. Raynaud 3.9110 110.0120.0−10.0
K. Murray · D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 3.417 85.7112.5−26.8
D. Plowden · N. Clifford · D. Cardwell · D. Acuff Jr. · E. Sharp 3.219 122.255.6+66.7
D. Plowden · L. Black · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · J. Mogbo 3.017 157.133.3+123.8
Z. LaVine · D. Plowden · M. Raynaud · D. Cardwell · D. Acuff Jr. 2.916 133.3214.3−81.0
Z. LaVine · P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · J. Mogbo · D. Acuff Jr. 2.516 33.3150.0−116.7
E. Payton · D. Plowden · A. Karaban · N. Clifford · M. Raynaud 2.315 40.083.3−43.3
K. Murray · D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · V. Lakhin 2.015 20.0120.0−100.0
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · L. Black · T. Newton · N. Clifford 1.814 25.075.0−50.0
Z. LaVine · D. Plowden · T. Newton · J. Mogbo · M. Raynaud 1.814 175.00.0+175.0
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · L. Black · N. Clifford · D. Acuff Jr. 1.613 66.7100.0−33.3
P. Achiuwa · D. Plowden · T. Newton · J. Mogbo · E. Sharp 1.513 66.7150.0−83.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.311.06.53.014.10.70
Minutes18.819.86.212.824.10.33
Points per minute0.4920.4610.5610.1301.0861.14
TS%42.449.331.414.168.00.74
USG%21.720.59.216.231.90.42
Shots per minute0.4250.3570.2790.3170.7360.66
Assists per minute0.0400.0510.0380.0120.0810.94
TOV%11.712.99.02.719.30.77
3PAr55.557.84.851.760.00.09
FTr0.4480.3330.4100.0000.7250.92
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAC 4 16.7 2.5 5.4 55.6 6.3
2025-26 SAC 32 26.4 10.8 14.7 57.2 16.3
2024-25 ATL 6 11.9 7.2 21.6 83.1 18.5
Total4223.49.514.559.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.