#12SF

Antonio
Reeves

Minnesota Timberwolves 2026-27 179 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2024

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 52 minutes
Points
6.8
19.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
11.4 OREB% · 7.9 DREB%
Assists
1.0
10.0 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
79.4
+22.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
16.6
Ends 15.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
12.9
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
79.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
70.6
12-17
3P%
42.9
3-7
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
41.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
132.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
126.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+6.7
Net off +3.5
On/off
+3.2
104 possessions on, 306 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ CHI L 116-133 16:56 4 2 1 0 0 1 2-4 0-2 0-0 −8 50.0 14.0
Oct 14 vs DET L 106-128 Did not play
Oct 12 @ NYK W 122-104 10:34 6 0 0 2 0 0 3-4 0-1 0-0 +7 75.0 18.7
Oct 10 @ MIA W 125-124 12:00 5 2 1 1 1 1 2-4 1-2 0-0 −6 62.5 17.5
Oct 7 @ IND L 112-123 Did not play
Oct 5 @ MIL W 116-97 12:00 12 3 2 1 0 0 5-5 2-2 0-0 +14 120.0 17.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

17 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart17 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-4 100.0 65.6 67.6 58–77 2.00 23.5 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 11.8 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 11.8 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 5.9 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 5.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 5.9 Too few
Right corner 3 2-3 66.7 38.1 38.1 37–39 2.00 17.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 11.8 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 5.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater4-580.0829.4
Layup3-3100.0617.6
Jump shot1-333.3317.6
Step-back1-250.0211.8
Runner2-2100.0611.8
Pull-up0-10.005.9
Dunk1-1100.025.9

6 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.69 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Z. Pullin 40.5+9.316.5 11.0−3.716.9
I. Evans 38.2+6.518.7 13.3+7.410.3
K. Martin Jr. 30.5−1.613.8 21.0+18.620.2
D. Timme 28.1−12.314.6 23.4+31.618.9
N. Omier 23.7+37.719.9 27.8−18.413.5
C. Williams 13.9+0.212.6 37.5+8.818.1
J. Beringer 11.2+22.920.3 40.3+2.015.6
J. Clark 7.8+20.018.5 43.7+4.516.3
R. Zikarsky 7.7+21.322.0 43.8+3.615.6
T. Shannon Jr. 4.3−73.60.0 47.1+13.918.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Martin Jr. · D. Timme · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 13.3329 127.6137.0−9.5
N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 7.7116 181.3160.0+21.3
D. Timme · N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 7.3215 133.3113.3+20.0
K. Martin Jr. · N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 5.028 175.080.0+95.0
K. Martin Jr. · J. Clark · A. Reeves · C. Williams · J. Beringer 3.016 166.750.0+116.7
K. Martin Jr. · T. Shannon Jr. · D. Timme · J. Clark · A. Reeves 2.515 100.0140.0−40.0
D. Timme · A. Reeves · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 2.415 80.0100.0−20.0
N. Omier · A. Reeves · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 2.014 100.0100.00.0
K. Martin Jr. · T. Shannon Jr. · A. Reeves · C. Williams · Z. Pullin 1.814 75.0200.0−125.0
K. Martin Jr. · J. Clark · A. Reeves · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.713 100.0233.3−133.3
K. Martin Jr. · A. Reeves · C. Williams · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.613 166.7133.3+33.3
K. Martin Jr. · D. Timme · A. Reeves · C. Williams · I. Evans 1.513 0.0150.0−150.0
D. Timme · N. Omier · A. Reeves · C. Williams · Z. Pullin 1.112 100.0100.00.0
J. Clark · N. Omier · A. Reeves · C. Williams · J. Beringer 0.611 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.85.53.64.310.20.53
Minutes12.912.02.811.015.40.22
Points per minute0.5240.4920.3260.2900.8700.62
TS%74.468.830.553.8106.50.41
USG%16.517.42.015.018.30.12
Shots per minute0.3300.3560.0780.2650.4050.24
Assists per minute0.0780.0710.0690.0180.1420.89
TOV%11.210.011.60.020.01.03
3PAr42.545.011.829.550.00.28
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 CHA 10 6.8 2.7 14.4 67.5 13.7
2024-25 NOP 44 15.0 6.9 16.6 57.9 18.8
Total5413.56.116.458.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.