#15PG

Zyon
Pullin

Minnesota Timberwolves 2026-27 87 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 5 minutes
Points
2.0
13.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
16.7 OREB% · 0.0 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
100.0
+43.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
8.9
Ends 9.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
4.6
1 games, 0 starts
eFG%
100.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
100.0
1-1
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
72.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
170.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−97.3
Net off +36.4
On/off
−133.6
11 possessions on, 88 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ CLE L 125-127 Did not play
Oct 25 vs TOR W 117-94 4:36 2 1 0 0 0 0 1-1 0-0 0-0 −9 100.0 8.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

1 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart1 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 100.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Step-back1-1100.02100.0

1 of his 1 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

2.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Clark 4.6−97.38.9 0.0——
B. Hyland 4.6−97.38.9 0.0——
C. Williams 4.6−97.38.9 0.0——
I. Evans 4.0−86.710.9 0.7−200.00.0
J. Beringer 0.7−200.00.0 4.0−86.710.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 4.0110 80.0166.7−86.7
B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 115 minutes
Points
10.8
20.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.7
3.5 OREB% · 12.0 DREB%
Assists
2.7
24.6 AST% · 1.60 AST/TOV
TS%
66.1
+8.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.2
Ends 22.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.1
6 games, 1 starts
eFG%
59.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
58.3
21-36
3P%
12.5
1-8
FT%
73.3
22-30
3PAr
22.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.833
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−7.0
Net off +1.1
On/off
−8.1
244 possessions on, 371 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ CHI L 116-133 37:40 14 3 10 1 0 3 3-9 0-3 8-10 −13 52.2 17.2
Oct 14 vs DET L 106-128 6:57 4 1 1 1 0 0 1-4 1-2 1-2 +2 41.0 24.6
Oct 12 @ NYK W 122-104 12:00 8 3 3 3 0 0 3-4 0-1 2-4 +8 69.4 21.8
Oct 10 @ MIA W 125-124 27:48 22 4 1 1 0 4 7-9 0-1 8-8 −12 87.9 25.9
Oct 7 @ IND L 112-123 13:57 7 3 0 0 0 2 3-5 0-1 1-2 −5 59.5 23.7
Oct 5 @ MIL W 116-97 16:16 10 2 1 0 0 1 4-5 0-0 2-4 +4 74.0 19.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

36 field-goal attempts · 30 free throws (73.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart36 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-9 88.9 65.6 68.5 59–77 1.78 25.0 Neutral
Left paint 6-8 75.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.50 22.2 Neutral
Right paint 5-7 71.4 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.43 19.4 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 5.6 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 2.8 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 2.8 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 8.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 2.8 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater9-1181.81830.6
Layup8-8100.01622.2
Jump shot1-714.3319.4
Pull-up1-520.0213.9
Step-back0-30.008.3
Putback1-1100.022.8
Runner1-1100.022.8

4 of his 21 made field goals were assisted. 33.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.16 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Evans 70.2−4.722.9 42.1−7.717.9
C. Williams 62.5−16.218.5 49.8+5.723.9
K. Martin Jr. 49.8−8.422.0 62.4−3.920.1
N. Omier 44.8+8.425.0 67.5−15.417.9
A. Reeves 40.5+9.325.2 71.7−14.118.8
D. Timme 38.0−7.921.8 74.3−5.020.4
J. Clark 34.8−2.718.7 77.4−7.222.1
J. Beringer 31.8−2.017.0 80.4−7.322.3
R. Zikarsky 23.9−5.823.6 88.3−5.920.2
E. Freeman 17.0−28.616.2 95.2−2.121.8
T. Shannon Jr. 14.0−14.212.4 98.2−4.722.3
T. Lyles 12.7−19.215.8 99.5−4.221.6
B. Hyland 8.9−16.319.6 103.3−5.021.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Martin Jr. · D. Timme · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 13.3329 127.6137.0−9.5
N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 7.7116 181.3160.0+21.3
D. Timme · N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 7.3215 133.3113.3+20.0
D. Timme · J. Clark · N. Omier · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 7.1118 116.7135.3−18.6
K. Martin Jr. · J. Clark · N. Omier · C. Williams · Z. Pullin 7.0116 93.881.3+12.5
T. Lyles · B. Hyland · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 6.3212 125.0115.4+9.6
N. Omier · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · E. Freeman · I. Evans 6.2113 69.2115.4−46.1
T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 6.0113 130.8107.7+23.1
K. Martin Jr. · N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 5.028 175.080.0+95.0
K. Martin Jr. · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 4.828 137.5170.0−32.5
K. Martin Jr. · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 4.4110 30.0109.1−79.1
K. Martin Jr. · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · E. Freeman · R. Zikarsky 3.417 100.087.5+12.5
K. Martin Jr. · J. Clark · Z. Pullin · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 2.918 87.585.7+1.8
T. Lyles · T. Shannon Jr. · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · E. Freeman 2.816 66.7140.0−73.3
D. Timme · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 2.516 100.0120.0−20.0
D. Timme · A. Reeves · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 2.415 80.0100.0−20.0
K. Martin Jr. · Z. Pullin · E. Freeman · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 2.315 40.080.0−40.0
J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 2.315 80.050.0+30.0
N. Omier · A. Reeves · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 2.014 100.0100.00.0
T. Lyles · B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin 1.914 75.0125.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 6 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.89.06.45.518.00.59
Minutes19.115.111.49.532.70.60
Points per minute0.5670.5950.1430.4370.7290.25
TS%66.064.516.746.680.90.25
USG%21.322.83.418.125.30.16
Shots per minute0.3140.3290.1150.2730.4670.37
Assists per minute0.1400.1030.1130.0180.2580.81
TOV%16.815.611.30.024.80.68
3PAr21.722.517.45.641.70.80
FTr0.8780.8440.2800.4501.0560.32
Share of games with points at least
1050%1517%2017%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.483%0.583%0.650%0.717%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%83%55%67%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%17%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIN 1 4.6 2.0 15.7 100.0 8.9
2025-26 MIN 5 8.5 4.6 19.4 77.9 17.7
2024-25 MEM 3 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0
Total95.52.818.174.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.