#33

Isaiah
Evans

Minnesota Timberwolves 2026-27 10 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 8 minutes
Points
0.0
0.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.3
0.0 OREB% · 20.0 DREB%
Assists
0.7
50.0 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
0.0
−57.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.8
Ends 15.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
2.8
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
0.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
0.0
0-2
3P%
0.0
0-2
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
100.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
33.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
0.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
89.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
133.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−43.9
Net off +27.9
On/off
−71.8
19 possessions on, 286 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ CLE L 125-127 Did not play
Oct 25 vs TOR W 117-94 3:57 0 0 1 0 0 1 0-2 0-2 0-0 −7 0.0 32.6
Oct 23 @ ORL W 115-93 1:59 0 0 1 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 +2 — 0.0
Oct 21 @ MIA W 131-106 2:19 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 −2 — 0.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

2 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart2 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 50.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 50.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-20.00100.0

—% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Williams 8.2−43.916.8 0.0——
J. Clark 8.2−43.916.8 0.0——
B. Hyland 8.2−43.916.8 0.0——
Z. Pullin 4.0−86.732.6 4.30.00.0
J. Beringer 2.3−20.00.0 5.9−51.822.9
T. Shannon Jr. 2.0+25.00.0 6.3−64.321.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 4.0110 80.0166.7−86.7
B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · J. Beringer · I. Evans 2.314 100.0120.0−20.0
B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · C. Williams · I. Evans 2.015 100.075.0+25.0

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 80 minutes
Points
7.6
17.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
1.5 OREB% · 14.5 DREB%
Assists
1.0
9.4 AST% · 1.25 AST/TOV
TS%
50.6
−6.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.4
Ends 20.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.9
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
45.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
32.4
11-34
3P%
37.5
9-24
FT%
87.5
7-8
3PAr
70.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.235
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
123.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−8.9
Net off +6.9
On/off
−15.8
165 possessions on, 345 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ CHI L 116-133 30:13 21 2 3 0 0 1 6-13 5-10 4-4 −10 71.1 22.1
Oct 14 vs DET L 106-128 Did not play
Oct 12 @ NYK W 122-104 12:00 4 2 1 0 0 1 1-3 1-2 1-2 +8 51.5 18.5
Oct 10 @ MIA W 125-124 21:49 9 3 1 0 1 1 3-7 3-5 0-0 −14 64.3 16.0
Oct 7 @ IND L 112-123 7:24 2 0 0 0 1 0 1-5 0-3 0-0 −4 20.0 29.8
Oct 5 @ MIL W 116-97 8:10 2 3 0 1 0 1 0-6 0-4 2-2 +4 14.5 37.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

34 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (87.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart34 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-4 25.0 65.6 63.3 54–73 0.50 11.8 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 5.9 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 5.9 Too few
Right midrange 0-2 0.0 31.0 30.8 28–34 0.00 5.9 Too few
Left corner 3 2-6 33.3 38.6 38.6 35–43 1.00 17.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 2.9 Too few
Left wing 3 4-9 44.4 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.33 26.5 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 5.9 Too few
Above the break 3 2-6 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 17.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-1844.42452.9
Pull-up2-633.3517.6
Layup1-520.0214.7
Runner0-30.008.8
Step-back0-10.002.9
Floater0-10.002.9

10 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 18.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.09 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Z. Pullin 70.2−4.721.9 9.4−42.126.3
K. Martin Jr. 40.4−21.622.3 39.2+3.622.4
A. Reeves 38.2+6.521.3 41.4−22.623.3
N. Omier 37.3+4.823.3 42.3−21.421.4
D. Timme 32.9−11.418.9 46.7−7.225.1
C. Williams 30.0−27.722.7 49.6+1.122.2
J. Clark 19.2−10.623.6 60.4−8.421.9
R. Zikarsky 17.8−15.423.4 61.8−6.822.1
J. Beringer 16.5−4.220.6 63.1−10.022.7
E. Freeman 10.2−24.537.6 69.4−6.920.2
T. Shannon Jr. 3.5+19.626.9 76.1−10.522.2
T. Lyles 1.1−100.00.0 78.5−7.822.6
B. Hyland 1.1−100.00.0 78.5−7.822.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Martin Jr. · D. Timme · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 13.3329 127.6137.0−9.5
N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 7.7116 181.3160.0+21.3
D. Timme · N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 7.3215 133.3113.3+20.0
D. Timme · J. Clark · N. Omier · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 7.1118 116.7135.3−18.6
N. Omier · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · E. Freeman · I. Evans 6.2113 69.2115.4−46.1
K. Martin Jr. · N. Omier · A. Reeves · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 5.028 175.080.0+95.0
K. Martin Jr. · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 4.828 137.5170.0−32.5
K. Martin Jr. · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 4.4110 30.0109.1−79.1
K. Martin Jr. · J. Clark · Z. Pullin · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 2.918 87.585.7+1.8
K. Martin Jr. · Z. Pullin · E. Freeman · R. Zikarsky · I. Evans 2.315 40.080.0−40.0
J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 2.315 80.050.0+30.0
T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · N. Omier · C. Williams · I. Evans 2.014 200.0180.0+20.0
K. Martin Jr. · J. Clark · A. Reeves · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.713 100.0233.3−133.3
K. Martin Jr. · A. Reeves · C. Williams · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.613 166.7133.3+33.3
K. Martin Jr. · D. Timme · A. Reeves · C. Williams · I. Evans 1.513 0.0150.0−150.0
D. Timme · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.512 100.0133.3−33.3
K. Martin Jr. · N. Omier · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · I. Evans 1.413 100.0100.00.0
D. Timme · J. Clark · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.312 200.0166.7+33.3
C. Williams · Z. Pullin · E. Freeman · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.212 100.00.0+100.0
T. Lyles · B. Hyland · C. Williams · J. Beringer · I. Evans 1.112 0.0100.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.64.08.02.016.21.06
Minutes15.912.09.87.726.90.62
Points per minute0.4770.3330.1820.2550.5820.38
TS%55.751.525.716.768.40.46
USG%22.222.18.917.034.60.40
Shots per minute0.4270.4300.2140.2780.7110.50
Assists per minute0.0630.0460.0460.0000.0930.73
TOV%10.212.57.72.517.40.75
3PAr71.366.76.362.774.70.09
FTr0.2520.3080.2780.0000.5331.10
Share of games with points at least
1020%1520%2020%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.440%0.520%0.620%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%40%60%40%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%60%25%40%30%20%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIN 3 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.8
Total32.80.00.00.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.