#19C

Joan
Beringer

Minnesota Timberwolves 2026-27 110 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 59 minutes
Points
6.8
16.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.0
27.5 OREB% · 25.4 DREB%
Assists
0.3
2.3 AST% · 0.33 AST/TOV
TS%
65.0
+8.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.3
Ends 17.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.6
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
63.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
63.2
12-19
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.210
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
126.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
117.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+8.1
Net off +21.1
On/off
−12.9
123 possessions on, 293 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ CLE L 125-127 17:14 12 7 0 0 2 0 6-6 0-0 0-0 −3 100.0 15.7
Oct 25 vs TOR W 117-94 13:00 6 6 0 0 0 0 2-3 0-0 2-2 +10 77.3 12.9
Oct 23 @ ORL W 115-93 14:42 9 9 0 0 0 2 4-8 0-0 1-2 +10 50.7 27.6
Oct 21 @ MIA W 131-106 13:32 0 6 1 0 0 1 0-2 0-0 0-0 −7 0.0 7.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 11-18 61.1 65.6 65.1 59–71 1.22 94.7 Neutral
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 5.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Tip4-850.0842.1
Dunk6-6100.01231.6
Putback0-10.005.3
Floater1-1100.025.3
Alley-oop0-10.005.3
Layup1-1100.025.3
Hook0-10.005.3

7 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 11.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.23 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Dosunmu 50.0+10.016.9 8.5−4.013.1
T. Shannon Jr. 43.5+11.215.9 15.0−1.917.4
T. Lyles 33.5+1.616.7 24.9+17.215.7
A. Edwards 31.8+19.314.9 26.7−4.818.0
J. McDaniels 20.6+28.617.6 37.8−2.515.6
L. Ball 15.5+7.517.9 43.0+8.215.8
J. Kuminga 15.0+46.711.9 43.4−4.617.8
B. Hyland 13.0−44.518.0 45.4+22.115.8
J. Clark 4.3−48.616.6 54.2+12.016.3
C. Williams 3.7−85.719.6 54.8+13.816.1
I. Evans 2.3−20.00.0 56.1+9.116.9
Z. Pullin 0.7−200.050.0 57.8+9.815.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Lyles · L. Ball · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 11.1426 111.5144.0−32.5
T. Lyles · A. Edwards · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 11.0424 87.583.3+4.2
T. Lyles · A. Dosunmu · B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 6.0212 175.0153.8+21.1
A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · J. Kuminga · A. Dosunmu · J. Beringer 5.7312 150.081.8+68.2
A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 4.228 125.0137.5−12.5
A. Edwards · J. Kuminga · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 3.819 166.7112.5+54.2
A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · J. Kuminga · B. Hyland · J. Beringer 2.414 100.0200.0−100.0
B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · J. Beringer · I. Evans 2.314 100.0120.0−20.0
T. Lyles · A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · A. Dosunmu · J. Beringer 2.014 125.0125.00.0
T. Lyles · J. Kuminga · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 2.023 133.325.0+108.3
A. Edwards · L. Ball · J. McDaniels · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 1.815 200.040.0+160.0
L. Ball · J. McDaniels · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 1.413 233.3250.0−16.7
L. Ball · J. McDaniels · J. Kuminga · A. Dosunmu · J. Beringer 1.112 150.066.7+83.3
A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · A. Dosunmu · B. Hyland · J. Beringer 0.811 0.0300.0−300.0
T. Lyles · J. McDaniels · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 0.812 150.0200.0−50.0
B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · C. Williams · J. Beringer 0.712 0.0200.0−200.0
B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0
T. Lyles · J. McDaniels · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · J. Beringer 0.411 100.00.0+100.0
T. Lyles · B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · J. Beringer 0.210 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.87.55.11.811.10.76
Minutes14.614.11.913.216.50.13
Points per minute0.4620.5370.3110.1390.6710.67
TS%59.464.043.015.293.20.72
USG%16.314.38.49.424.00.51
Shots per minute0.3250.2890.1720.1730.4850.53
Assists per minute0.0170.0000.0370.0000.0522.16
TOV%12.39.216.10.028.81.31
3PAr0.00.00.00.00.0—
FTr0.2110.1250.3150.0000.5421.49
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.650%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 115 minutes
Points
8.3
15.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.5
18.0 OREB% · 19.8 DREB%
Assists
0.2
1.4 AST% · 0.20 AST/TOV
TS%
56.9
−0.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.9
Ends 16.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.2
6 games, 2 starts
eFG%
52.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.8
19-36
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
66.7
12-18
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.500
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
20.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.3
Net off −3.3
On/off
+3.0
240 possessions on, 375 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ CHI L 116-133 24:40 11 6 0 0 1 0 4-12 0-0 3-4 −6 40.0 24.9
Oct 14 vs DET L 106-128 17:39 10 7 0 1 1 0 3-4 0-0 4-4 −13 86.8 13.0
Oct 12 @ NYK W 122-104 13:56 5 4 0 1 1 0 1-3 0-0 3-6 +3 44.3 16.7
Oct 10• @ MIA W 125-124 24:14 10 7 1 1 4 1 5-6 0-0 0-0 +16 83.3 12.3
Oct 7 @ IND L 112-123 19:19 2 8 0 0 1 2 1-3 0-0 0-0 −10 33.3 10.9
Oct 5 @ MIL W 116-97 15:16 12 7 0 0 1 2 5-8 0-0 2-4 +7 61.5 32.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

36 field-goal attempts · 18 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart36 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 17-32 53.1 65.6 61.5 53–69 1.06 88.9 Neutral
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk12-1392.32436.1
Tip4-944.4825.0
Layup3-742.9619.4
Hook0-50.0013.9
Floater0-20.005.6

10 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 24.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Hyland 61.4+8.514.9 51.4−9.922.3
T. Shannon Jr. 55.6+10.019.9 57.3−10.316.6
J. Clark 54.8+7.119.8 58.1−6.817.0
T. Lyles 52.6+3.515.6 60.3−2.920.8
C. Williams 44.1+16.720.6 68.7−10.616.9
A. Dosunmu 40.1−16.417.0 72.7+9.019.1
Z. Pullin 31.8−2.021.9 81.0+0.817.0
A. Edwards 27.7−28.319.2 85.2+9.818.0
I. Evans 16.5−4.29.8 96.4+0.919.4
K. Martin Jr. 14.1+7.816.4 98.8−1.018.6
J. McDaniels 13.6−35.017.0 99.2+5.318.5
A. Reeves 11.2+22.920.3 101.6−2.318.1
J. Kuminga 10.5−47.916.2 102.4+4.318.5
D. Timme 7.7−18.327.1 105.2+1.417.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Lyles · B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · J. Beringer 16.4235 131.4114.7+16.7
T. Lyles · B. Hyland · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 6.3212 125.0115.4+9.6
T. Lyles · A. Dosunmu · B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 6.2114 85.7115.4−29.7
T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 6.0113 130.8107.7+23.1
K. Martin Jr. · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 4.828 137.5170.0−32.5
A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 4.5311 109.1123.1−14.0
T. Lyles · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · J. Beringer 4.419 155.6200.0−44.4
T. Lyles · A. Edwards · A. Dosunmu · B. Hyland · J. Beringer 3.918 112.571.4+41.1
T. Lyles · A. Dosunmu · B. Hyland · J. Clark · J. Beringer 3.717 171.4100.0+71.4
T. Lyles · B. Hyland · J. Clark · C. Williams · J. Beringer 3.127 28.616.7+11.9
K. Martin Jr. · J. Clark · A. Reeves · C. Williams · J. Beringer 3.016 166.750.0+116.7
T. Lyles · L. Ball · A. Dosunmu · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 2.916 150.066.7+83.3
D. Timme · J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 2.516 100.0120.0−20.0
A. Edwards · J. Kuminga · A. Dosunmu · B. Hyland · J. Beringer 2.516 100.0200.0−100.0
A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 2.414 100.040.0+60.0
D. Timme · A. Reeves · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer 2.415 80.0100.0−20.0
J. Clark · C. Williams · Z. Pullin · J. Beringer · I. Evans 2.315 80.050.0+30.0
A. Edwards · J. McDaniels · J. Kuminga · B. Hyland · J. Beringer 2.324 150.0100.0+50.0
J. Kuminga · A. Dosunmu · B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Beringer 2.214 175.0100.0+75.0
K. Martin Jr. · B. Hyland · T. Shannon Jr. · J. Clark · J. Beringer 2.117 128.683.3+45.2

Consistency

Game to game · 6 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.310.03.93.511.50.47
Minutes19.218.54.514.624.40.23
Points per minute0.4340.4290.2260.2310.6760.52
TS%58.652.922.836.685.10.39
USG%18.014.88.511.628.60.47
Shots per minute0.3130.2370.1550.1850.5050.50
Assists per minute0.0090.0000.0170.0000.0211.94
TOV%12.07.115.80.028.51.32
3PAr0.00.00.00.00.0—
FTr0.5330.4170.7630.0001.5001.43
Share of games with points at least
1067%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.617%0.717%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%17%30%17%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIN 4 14.6 6.8 16.6 65.0 16.3
2025-26 MIN 40 7.9 3.9 17.9 68.3 16.3
Total448.54.217.767.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 MIN 5 4.6 3.2 24.9 63.9 27.6
Total54.63.224.963.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.