#20

Ian
Schieffelin

Miami Heat 2026-27 4 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2026

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 44 minutes
Points
7.7
17.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
11.4 OREB% · 18.6 DREB%
Assists
1.0
8.1 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
89.3
+32.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
12.5
Ends 14.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.7
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
87.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
75.0
9-12
3P%
60.0
3-5
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
41.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.167
Free throws per shot
TOV%
7.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
129.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+21.1
Net off +3.9
On/off
+17.2
99 possessions on, 228 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 Did not play
Oct 10 vs MIN L 124-125 22:38 10 7 0 0 0 0 4-5 2-3 0-0 +1 100.0 8.7
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 12:00 2 2 2 0 0 1 1-3 0-1 0-0 +13 33.3 13.4
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 9:30 11 3 1 0 0 0 4-4 1-1 2-2 +8 112.7 20.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

12 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart12 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 1.60 41.7 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 16.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 8.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 16.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 8.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 8.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-560.0941.7
Layup3-3100.0625.0
Pull-up0-10.008.3
Dunk1-1100.028.3
Putback1-1100.028.3
Hook1-1100.028.3

7 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 8.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.64 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Gardner 38.7+19.811.1 5.4+31.424.7
R. Conwell 27.6+12.412.4 16.5+36.112.7
T. Donaldson 26.5+24.613.6 17.6+14.910.9
B. Mbeng 24.4+19.211.1 19.7+23.314.4
V. Goldin 21.6−5.79.1 22.5+46.815.8
J. Hadley 17.4+45.016.6 26.7+6.610.1
N. Richards 15.9+52.612.9 28.3+4.012.3
L. Quinones 2.5+74.332.6 41.6+18.611.4
P. Larsson 1.8−75.025.0 42.4+25.212.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · I. Schieffelin 14.9132 143.8128.1+15.6
N. Richards · M. Gardner · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 12.0125 140.088.0+52.0
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.9111 81.8125.0−43.2
M. Gardner · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.1111 109.190.0+19.1
N. Richards · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 2.916 133.3128.6+4.8
P. Larsson · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell · I. Schieffelin 1.814 125.0200.0−75.0
L. Quinones · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 1.615 60.050.0+10.0
N. Richards · M. Gardner · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 1.013 166.70.0+166.7
L. Quinones · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 0.912 250.00.0+250.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.710.04.93.610.80.64
Minutes14.712.07.010.020.50.47
Points per minute0.5210.4420.5120.2221.0150.98
TS%84.6100.042.646.7110.20.50
USG%12.613.46.19.619.30.48
Shots per minute0.2720.2500.1080.2270.3870.40
Assists per minute0.0680.1050.0840.0210.1541.24
TOV%6.80.014.40.020.02.12
3PAr45.233.318.326.754.70.40
FTr0.1080.0000.2890.0000.4002.68
Share of games with points at least
1067%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.633%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs

No regular-season or playoff games yet.

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.