#19PG

Bez
Mbeng

Miami Heat 2026-27 22 career games tracked since Oct 17, 2025

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 46 minutes
Points
6.7
14.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
0.0 OREB% · 9.5 DREB%
Assists
2.0
16.2 AST% · 1.20 AST/TOV
TS%
55.9
−1.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.4
Ends 17.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.2
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
55.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.1
8-17
3P%
60.0
3-5
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
29.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.118
Free throws per shot
TOV%
21.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
122.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+9.1
Net off −5.3
On/off
+14.4
104 possessions on, 226 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ ORL L 115-136 7:26 0 1 2 1 0 1 0-1 0-1 0-0 −4 0.0 10.1
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 Did not play
Oct 10 vs MIN L 124-125 20:35 9 0 1 0 0 2 3-6 2-2 1-2 +6 65.4 16.7
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 Did not play
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 17:35 11 3 3 2 0 2 5-10 1-2 0-0 +12 55.0 26.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

17 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart17 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 1.60 29.4 Too few
Left paint 0-4 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 23.5 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 17.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 5.9 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 5.9 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 5.9 Too few
Above the break 3 2-2 100.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 3.00 11.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-666.7835.3
Floater0-40.0023.5
Jump shot1-250.0311.8
Fadeaway1-250.0211.8
Pull-up1-1100.035.9
Step-back1-1100.035.9
Runner0-10.005.9

7 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 5.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.06 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Conwell 34.4+10.018.5 11.2+6.822.6
M. Gardner 31.8+7.918.6 13.8+12.121.6
V. Goldin 29.4+3.117.9 16.2+20.022.3
I. Schieffelin 24.4+19.222.3 21.2−2.616.2
T. Donaldson 10.0+24.431.9 35.6+4.616.1
N. Richards 9.6+8.217.7 36.0+9.319.9
L. Quinones 9.2+19.525.4 36.4+6.617.9
J. Hadley 8.2+21.633.2 37.4+6.416.9
K. Johnson 7.4−30.910.1 38.2+16.921.3
N. Jovic 6.8+10.717.9 38.9+8.819.7
P. Larsson 5.7−2.67.0 40.0+10.721.1
S. Fontecchio 5.7−2.67.0 40.0+10.721.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · I. Schieffelin 14.9132 143.8128.1+15.6
M. Gardner · K. Johnson · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell 7.4117 94.1125.0−30.9
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · B. Mbeng 5.7113 130.8133.3−2.6
L. Quinones · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell 5.0111 118.2100.0+18.2
M. Gardner · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.1111 109.190.0+19.1
N. Richards · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 2.916 133.3128.6+4.8
L. Quinones · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · J. Hadley 1.713 66.7125.0−58.3
L. Quinones · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 1.615 60.050.0+10.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley 1.113 100.00.0+100.0
L. Quinones · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 0.912 250.00.0+250.0
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 0.311 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.79.05.91.810.60.88
Minutes15.217.66.99.520.00.45
Points per minute0.4390.4370.3210.0870.5880.73
TS%50.755.035.111.063.30.69
USG%19.516.78.411.424.80.43
Shots per minute0.3730.2910.2200.1660.5130.59
Assists per minute0.1320.1710.1110.0730.2490.84
TOV%24.722.517.817.844.50.72
3PAr39.133.342.922.786.71.10
FTr0.1500.0000.1930.0000.2671.28
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%33%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 UTA 15 32.8 8.1 8.9 54.9 10.8
Total1532.88.18.955.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.