#15PF

Myron
Gardner

Miami Heat 2026-27 98 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 6 minutes
Points
2.0
27.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
0.0 OREB% · 22.2 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · 0.00 AST/TOV
TS%
113.6
+56.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
23.5
Ends 27.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
2.9
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
—
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
—
0-0
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
—
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
—
Free throws per shot
TOV%
36.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
36.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
118.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
63.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+54.5
Net off −27.7
On/off
+82.3
11 possessions on, 201 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs DAL L 109-113 Did not play
Oct 24 @ CHA L 110-115 Did not play
Oct 23 vs DET L 111-128 2:33 0 0 0 0 1 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 +2 — 14.3
Oct 21 vs MIN L 106-131 3:14 4 2 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 4-4 +4 113.6 37.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

0 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)

No field-goal attempts yet.

On / off

1.33 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Conwell 5.8+54.523.5 0.0——
S. Fontecchio 5.8+54.523.5 0.0——
N. Jovic 5.8+54.523.5 0.0——
N. Richards 5.8+54.523.5 0.0——

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 5.8211 118.263.6+54.5

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 87 minutes
Points
7.4
14.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
2.5 OREB% · 21.4 DREB%
Assists
2.8
20.6 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
49.7
−7.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.6
Ends 20.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.4
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
45.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
34.3
12-35
3P%
38.1
8-21
FT%
100.0
5-5
3PAr
60.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+1.9
Net off +5.0
On/off
−3.1
195 possessions on, 350 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ ORL L 115-136 23:41 5 5 1 2 0 1 2-11 1-5 0-0 −12 22.7 19.8
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 7:33 2 0 2 0 0 1 1-2 0-1 0-0 +4 50.0 15.9
Oct 10 vs MIN L 124-125 27:20 12 7 5 2 0 2 4-11 3-6 1-1 +8 52.4 19.1
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 14:41 11 4 4 3 1 0 3-6 3-5 2-2 +3 79.9 18.5
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 13:46 7 4 2 1 1 3 2-5 1-4 2-2 +5 59.5 22.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

35 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart35 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-2 0.0 65.6 63.6 54–73 0.00 5.7 Too few
Left paint 1-4 25.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.50 11.4 Too few
Right paint 3-6 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 17.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 5.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 5.7 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 11.4 Too few
Right wing 3 3-7 42.9 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.29 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 4-8 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 22.9 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1442.91840.0
Layup3-933.3625.7
Pull-up1-520.0314.3
Step-back1-333.338.6
Floater1-333.328.6
Runner0-10.002.9

8 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 13.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.95 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Conwell 69.0−2.719.4 17.5+20.821.0
T. Donaldson 42.40.019.0 44.1+2.520.4
I. Schieffelin 38.7+19.819.4 47.7−13.119.9
V. Goldin 36.1−2.521.5 50.4+4.618.4
B. Mbeng 31.8+7.921.5 54.7−2.518.6
N. Richards 31.4+4.319.3 55.0−0.219.9
K. Johnson 19.6−12.123.0 66.9+5.118.8
S. Fontecchio 14.8−12.013.2 71.7+4.321.0
N. Jovic 13.0−9.914.8 73.4+3.420.6
K. Kelley 13.0−14.318.3 73.5+4.020.0
J. Hadley 12.0+52.023.1 74.5−6.219.2
T. Hardaway Jr. 8.9−26.916.9 77.5+5.120.0
G. Madsen 5.9−9.114.3 80.5+2.120.1
L. Quinones 5.0+18.235.2 81.5+0.318.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · I. Schieffelin 14.9132 143.8128.1+15.6
N. Richards · M. Gardner · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 12.0125 140.088.0+52.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · N. Richards · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 8.9123 91.3118.2−26.9
M. Gardner · K. Johnson · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell 7.4117 94.1125.0−30.9
K. Kelley · M. Gardner · K. Johnson · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 7.0217 82.3100.0−17.6
N. Richards · N. Jovic · M. Gardner · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 5.5212 41.7100.0−58.3
L. Quinones · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell 5.0111 118.2100.0+18.2
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.9111 81.8125.0−43.2
M. Gardner · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.1111 109.190.0+19.1
K. Kelley · M. Gardner · K. Johnson · G. Madsen · T. Donaldson 3.215 80.0100.0−20.0
K. Kelley · M. Gardner · G. Madsen · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 2.716 100.0100.00.0
N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · K. Johnson · R. Conwell 1.913 200.066.7+133.3
P. Larsson · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell · I. Schieffelin 1.814 125.0200.0−75.0
N. Jovic · P. Larsson · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell 1.714 125.075.0+50.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 1.715 100.025.0+75.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · T. Donaldson 1.513 0.0250.0−250.0
N. Richards · M. Gardner · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 1.013 166.70.0+166.7
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · M. Gardner 0.811 100.00.0+100.0
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 0.311 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.47.04.23.211.60.56
Minutes17.414.78.010.025.90.46
Points per minute0.4250.4390.2140.2330.6530.50
TS%49.952.420.633.671.80.41
USG%19.519.12.516.921.70.13
Shots per minute0.4020.4030.0740.3040.4420.18
Assists per minute0.1610.1830.0950.0830.2690.59
TOV%15.214.915.13.333.60.99
3PAr60.654.517.747.382.00.29
FTr0.1480.0910.1890.0000.3731.28
Share of games with points at least
1040%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.540%0.620%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%80%55%40%60%20%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIA 2 2.9 2.0 24.9 113.6 23.5
2025-26 MIA 45 9.1 3.6 14.3 60.6 14.4
Total478.93.614.461.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.