#50

Vladislav
Goldin

Miami Heat 2026-27 94 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2025

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 38 minutes
Points
9.3
25.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
11.4 OREB% · 16.1 DREB%
Assists
0.7
8.0 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
69.3
+12.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.5
Ends 22.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
12.6
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
69.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
66.7
12-18
3P%
33.3
1-3
FT%
60.0
3-5
3PAr
16.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.278
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
33.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
118.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
122.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.5
Net off +0.6
On/off
−5.2
83 possessions on, 247 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ ORL L 115-136 7:26 4 2 0 0 0 0 2-4 0-1 0-2 −4 41.0 24.6
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 Did not play
Oct 10 vs MIN L 124-125 23:19 18 6 2 0 1 0 7-10 1-2 3-3 −2 79.5 19.0
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 Did not play
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 6:59 6 1 0 0 0 1 3-4 0-0 0-0 +1 75.0 26.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (60.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-8 87.5 65.6 68.0 59–77 1.75 44.4 Neutral
Left paint 2-5 40.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.80 27.8 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 11.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 11.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 5.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-666.7833.3
Dunk4-4100.0822.2
Floater0-20.0011.1
Jump shot0-20.0011.1
Step-back1-1100.035.6
Putback1-1100.025.6
Hook1-1100.025.6
Tip1-1100.025.6

8 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 10.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.47 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Conwell 37.7−4.521.5 0.0——
M. Gardner 36.1−2.521.4 1.7−58.325.0
B. Mbeng 29.4+3.123.5 8.4−30.014.3
I. Schieffelin 21.6−5.720.7 16.1−2.822.6
K. Johnson 7.4−30.924.6 30.3+2.220.8
L. Quinones 6.7+0.522.4 31.1−5.821.3
T. Donaldson 5.2−23.723.1 32.5−1.421.3
P. Larsson 3.5−12.511.1 34.2−3.722.6
N. Jovic 1.7+50.00.0 36.0−7.322.7
J. Hadley 1.7−58.325.0 36.1−2.521.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · I. Schieffelin 14.9132 143.8128.1+15.6
M. Gardner · K. Johnson · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell 7.4117 94.1125.0−30.9
L. Quinones · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell 5.0111 118.2100.0+18.2
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.9111 81.8125.0−43.2
P. Larsson · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell · I. Schieffelin 1.814 125.0200.0−75.0
N. Jovic · P. Larsson · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell 1.714 125.075.0+50.0
L. Quinones · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · J. Hadley 1.713 66.7125.0−58.3
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 0.311 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.36.07.64.415.60.81
Minutes12.67.49.37.120.10.74
Points per minute0.7420.7720.1660.5850.8420.22
TS%71.175.021.147.878.60.30
USG%21.424.63.920.126.10.18
Shots per minute0.4770.5380.0750.4510.5660.16
Assists per minute0.0530.0000.0500.0000.0690.93
TOV%3.70.011.60.016.03.12
3PAr17.320.013.24.024.00.77
FTr0.2840.3000.2520.0600.4600.89
Share of games with points at least
1033%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%33%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 MIA 9 2.7 0.8 10.5 78.8 10.6
Total92.70.810.578.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.