#24PG

Tre
Donaldson

Miami Heat 2026-27 5 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2026

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 69 minutes
Points
5.4
13.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.8
1.5 OREB% · 4.3 DREB%
Assists
2.6
27.1 AST% · 2.60 AST/TOV
TS%
50.7
−6.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.3
Ends 17.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.7
5 games, 1 starts
eFG%
47.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.7
10-24
3P%
27.3
3-11
FT%
66.7
4-6
3PAr
45.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.250
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
96.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.9
Net off +10.8
On/off
−24.7
153 possessions on, 392 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ ORL L 115-136 16:34 5 0 3 0 0 0 2-5 1-3 0-0 −12 50.0 12.4
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 5:41 2 3 1 0 0 0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0 50.0 12.6
Oct 10• vs MIN L 124-125 15:13 2 0 2 1 0 2 1-4 0-1 0-0 −9 25.0 16.1
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 14:41 12 1 2 0 0 1 5-8 2-3 0-0 +3 75.0 24.2
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 16:26 6 0 5 1 1 2 1-5 0-3 4-6 −1 39.3 22.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

24 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart24 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.2 55–74 1.00 8.3 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 16.7 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 16.7 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 4.2 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 42–50 1.00 8.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 4.2 Too few
Left wing 3 1-6 16.7 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.50 25.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 8.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 8.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up2-633.3425.0
Jump shot3-650.0925.0
Layup1-333.3212.5
Floater2-366.7412.5
Step-back0-20.008.3
Fadeaway1-250.028.3
Runner0-10.004.2
Turnaround1-1100.024.2

5 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 14.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Richards 44.6−16.517.8 23.9−8.919.1
M. Gardner 42.40.019.0 26.2−35.617.0
R. Conwell 37.0−22.915.2 31.6−1.822.3
I. Schieffelin 26.5+24.626.6 42.1−39.613.1
S. Fontecchio 20.1−54.611.8 48.5+1.920.9
J. Hadley 19.6+20.429.0 48.9−27.814.2
N. Jovic 19.5−61.414.1 49.1+4.519.9
K. Johnson 17.6−30.99.3 51.0−7.921.2
K. Kelley 13.0−14.315.2 55.6−13.719.0
B. Mbeng 10.0+24.426.5 58.6−21.316.9
P. Larsson 9.3−46.313.4 59.3−9.119.0
G. Madsen 7.8−8.715.4 60.8−14.518.6
V. Goldin 5.2−23.723.1 63.4−13.017.9
L. Quinones 1.6+10.048.4 67.0−14.317.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
N. Richards · M. Gardner · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 12.0125 140.088.0+52.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · T. Donaldson 9.3120 80.0126.3−46.3
N. Richards · S. Fontecchio · K. Johnson · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 7.4116 112.5158.8−46.3
K. Kelley · M. Gardner · K. Johnson · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 7.0217 82.3100.0−17.6
N. Richards · N. Jovic · M. Gardner · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 5.5212 41.7100.0−58.3
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.9111 81.8125.0−43.2
M. Gardner · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 4.1111 109.190.0+19.1
K. Kelley · M. Gardner · K. Johnson · G. Madsen · T. Donaldson 3.215 80.0100.0−20.0
N. Richards · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 2.916 133.3128.6+4.8
K. Kelley · M. Gardner · G. Madsen · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 2.716 100.0100.00.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley 2.115 20.0133.3−113.3
N. Richards · S. Fontecchio · G. Madsen · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 1.914 150.0150.00.0
L. Quinones · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley · I. Schieffelin 1.615 60.050.0+10.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · T. Donaldson 1.513 0.0250.0−250.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley 1.113 100.00.0+100.0
N. Richards · M. Gardner · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · I. Schieffelin 1.013 166.70.0+166.7
M. Gardner · V. Goldin · B. Mbeng · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 0.311 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.45.04.12.09.60.76
Minutes13.715.24.69.316.50.33
Points per minute0.3940.3520.2550.2000.6360.65
TS%47.250.018.330.765.00.39
USG%18.216.15.612.523.60.31
Shots per minute0.3500.3040.1120.2780.4680.32
Assists per minute0.1900.1760.0700.1330.2550.37
TOV%14.811.114.30.028.30.97
3PAr46.650.015.230.060.00.33
FTr0.2870.0000.5370.0000.7201.87
Share of games with points at least
1020%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.420%0.520%0.620%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%20%60%20%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs

No regular-season or playoff games yet.

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.