#22SF

Andrew
Wiggins

Miami Heat 2026-27 974 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 105 minutes
Points
8.8
11.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
5.5 OREB% · 9.2 DREB%
Assists
1.3
7.1 AST% · 1.25 AST/TOV
TS%
43.3
−13.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.1
Ends 15.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.3
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
42.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.0
16-40
3P%
12.5
2-16
FT%
100.0
1-1
3PAr
40.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.025
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
133.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−32.8
Net off +7.3
On/off
−40.1
230 possessions on, 190 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs DAL L 109-113 33:58 12 3 1 0 0 1 6-12 0-5 0-0 −12 50.0 15.8
Oct 24• @ CHA L 110-115 18:24 4 1 1 1 2 0 2-5 0-1 0-0 −17 40.0 12.3
Oct 23• vs DET L 111-128 25:34 8 8 2 1 0 1 3-12 1-6 1-1 −21 32.1 19.1
Oct 21• vs MIN L 106-131 27:19 11 2 1 0 0 2 5-11 1-4 0-0 −24 50.0 19.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

40 field-goal attempts · 1 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart40 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-9 55.6 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.11 22.5 Neutral
Left paint 3-6 50.0 42.9 44.1 31–57 1.00 15.0 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.20 12.5 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 5.0 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 2.5 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 2.5 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 2.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-5 20.0 32.9 30.3 16–46 0.60 12.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 7.5 Too few
Right wing 3 0-5 0.0 35.0 28.0 15–43 0.00 12.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 5.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1421.4835.0
Layup6-785.71217.5
Floater3-650.0615.0
Runner0-30.007.5
Pull-up2-2100.045.0
Step-back1-250.025.0
Tip0-20.005.0
Putback0-10.002.5
Dunk0-10.002.5
Fadeaway0-10.002.5
Turnaround1-1100.022.5

11 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 2.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Mitchell 98.4−32.617.3 6.8−35.714.8
B. Adebayo 90.3−35.217.3 14.9−18.515.9
K. Thompson 72.0−39.517.4 33.2−19.316.4
G. Antetokounmpo 71.3−29.916.2 33.9−38.919.3
P. Larsson 46.3−31.018.1 58.9−33.716.3
B. Portis 27.4−22.514.5 77.8−36.317.9
N. Jovic 8.0−22.926.3 97.2−33.716.4
T. Hardaway Jr. 6.6−8.58.7 98.6−33.817.5
D. Smith 0.6−150.00.0 104.7−32.217.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell 42.7493 114.0148.3−34.3
G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 14.0233 78.8102.9−24.1
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 11.9327 96.3159.3−63.0
A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 9.0221 71.489.5−18.1
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 3.216 66.766.70.0
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell 3.037 71.4122.2−50.8
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell 2.724 175.0166.7+8.3
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell 2.726 83.3140.0−56.7
A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 2.716 150.0133.3+16.7
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell 2.524 150.0125.0+25.0
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 2.515 140.0150.0−10.0
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · P. Larsson 2.126 100.0160.0−60.0
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 1.824 175.0150.0+25.0
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 1.713 66.7175.0−108.3
G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 1.012 0.050.0−50.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · P. Larsson 0.811 0.00.00.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Smith 0.611 0.0150.0−150.0
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.411 0.0100.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.89.53.65.211.70.41
Minutes26.326.46.420.632.00.24
Points per minute0.3330.3330.0790.2460.3880.24
TS%43.945.08.634.550.00.20
USG%17.017.43.413.319.60.20
Shots per minute0.3800.3780.0830.2960.4490.22
Assists per minute0.0480.0450.0220.0320.0710.46
TOV%8.37.66.32.213.10.76
3PAr38.539.012.724.947.50.33
FTr0.0200.0000.0420.0000.0582.06
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 65 minutes
Points
14.3
28.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
6.7 OREB% · 10.6 DREB%
Assists
0.5
3.9 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
73.6
+16.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
23.6
Ends 22.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.2
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
71.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
60.6
20-33
3P%
46.7
7-15
FT%
76.9
10-13
3PAr
45.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.394
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
37.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
131.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
117.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+13.3
Net off +1.2
On/off
+12.0
151 possessions on, 288 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ ORL L 115-136 15:03 13 2 1 2 0 0 4-7 1-3 4-5 0 70.7 22.2
Oct 14• vs BKN W 144-128 21:45 19 6 1 1 1 2 8-15 1-5 2-3 +2 58.2 31.7
Oct 8• vs NOP W 128-118 15:11 13 2 0 1 0 0 4-5 1-1 4-5 +13 90.3 18.5
Oct 3• @ TOR W 129-105 12:47 12 1 0 1 0 0 4-6 4-6 0-0 +5 100.0 17.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 13 free throws (76.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-8 62.5 65.6 65.3 56–74 1.25 24.2 Neutral
Left paint 3-3 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 9.1 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 9.1 Too few
Short midrange 3-3 100.0 39.4 43.5 32–56 2.00 9.1 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 3.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 3.0 Too few
Right corner 3 3-4 75.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 2.25 12.1 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 12.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 6.1 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.75 12.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1258.32036.4
Layup4-757.1821.2
Step-back2-366.749.1
Fadeaway2-366.749.1
Runner1-250.036.1
Floater2-2100.046.1
Putback1-1100.023.0
Pull-up0-10.003.0
Tip0-10.003.0
Hook1-1100.023.0

14 of his 20 made field goals were assisted. 17.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.74 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Thompson 62.2+10.023.8 2.5+133.318.4
D. Mitchell 57.9+11.923.3 6.9+23.526.6
G. Antetokounmpo 38.2+16.420.7 26.6+8.927.9
B. Adebayo 28.0+25.618.0 36.8+3.827.8
B. Portis 22.2−2.025.2 42.5+21.022.8
N. Jovic 17.6+3.224.1 47.1+17.023.4
N. Richards 16.4+7.930.5 48.4+15.021.3
S. Fontecchio 7.1+33.139.3 57.7+11.021.7
R. Conwell 6.9+23.526.6 57.9+11.923.3
T. Hardaway Jr. 2.5+133.318.4 62.2+10.023.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell 22.7254 120.4107.4+13.0
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 17.6240 132.5129.3+3.2
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · N. Richards · R. Conwell 6.9117 129.4105.9+23.5
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · N. Richards · D. Mitchell 5.8113 130.891.7+39.1
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell 2.817 114.3128.6−14.3
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 2.317 171.483.3+88.1
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · N. Richards · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 2.215 80.0200.0−120.0
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell 1.814 175.0233.3−58.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · N. Richards · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 1.413 200.0175.0+25.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 1.111 400.00.0+400.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.313.03.212.317.20.22
Minutes16.215.13.913.519.80.24
Points per minute0.8800.8690.0380.8590.9190.04
TS%76.980.518.961.997.10.25
USG%23.620.46.517.828.90.28
Shots per minute0.5100.4670.1490.3700.6240.29
Assists per minute0.0310.0230.0340.0000.0601.09
TOV%3.70.05.50.07.61.49
3PAr45.638.135.224.082.90.77
FTr0.4680.4570.4600.0600.9140.98
Share of games with points at least
10100%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIA 4 26.3 8.8 12.0 43.3 17.1
2025-26 MIA 68 30.3 15.4 18.2 58.6 19.9
2024-25 GSW 60 30.7 18.0 21.1 56.6 24.3
2023-24 GSW 71 27.0 13.2 17.6 54.4 21.0
2022-23 GSW 37 32.2 17.1 19.1 56.5 21.6
2021-22 GSW 73 31.9 17.2 19.4 56.0 22.9
2020-21 GSW 71 33.3 18.6 20.1 56.8 23.3
2019-20 MIN 54 34.4 21.8 22.8 53.6 27.4
2018-19 MIN 73 34.9 18.1 18.7 49.3 24.4
2017-18 MIN 82 36.4 17.7 17.5 50.5 23.1
2016-17 MIN 82 37.2 23.6 22.8 53.5 28.8
2015-16 MIN 81 35.4 20.1 20.5 53.7 26.9
Total75633.218.319.854.0
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MIA 4 30.6 11.5 13.5 48.5 22.5
2022-23 GSW 13 34.0 16.7 17.7 53.8 20.3
2021-22 GSW 22 34.9 16.5 17.0 54.4 20.6
2017-18 MIN 5 33.1 15.8 17.2 51.4 23.7
Total4434.016.017.053.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.