#0SF

Simone
Fontecchio

Miami Heat 2026-27 364 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 6 minutes
Points
0.0
0.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.5
0.0 OREB% · 11.1 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
0.0
−57.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.5
Ends 18.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
2.9
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
0.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
0.0
0-3
3P%
0.0
0-2
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
0.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
118.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
63.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+54.5
Net off −27.7
On/off
+82.3
11 possessions on, 201 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs DAL L 109-113 Did not play
Oct 24 @ CHA L 110-115 Did not play
Oct 23 vs DET L 111-128 2:33 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-3 0-2 0-0 +2 0.0 42.9
Oct 21 vs MIN L 106-131 3:14 0 0 0 0 1 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 +4 — 0.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

3 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart3 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 33.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 33.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 33.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Runner0-10.0033.3
Jump shot0-10.0033.3
Fadeaway0-10.0033.3

—% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Richards 5.8+54.525.5 0.0——
R. Conwell 5.8+54.525.5 0.0——
M. Gardner 5.8+54.525.5 0.0——
N. Jovic 5.8+54.525.5 0.0——

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 5.8211 118.263.6+54.5

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 81 minutes
Points
8.6
17.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
0.0 OREB% · 11.0 DREB%
Assists
0.6
5.0 AST% · 0.75 AST/TOV
TS%
54.1
−3.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.6
Ends 20.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.2
5 games, 1 starts
eFG%
51.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
39.5
15-38
3P%
37.5
9-24
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
63.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.105
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+1.4
Net off +5.1
On/off
−3.7
183 possessions on, 362 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ ORL L 115-136 18:13 8 1 1 1 0 1 3-11 1-7 1-1 −14 35.0 26.4
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 13:37 11 2 0 0 0 0 4-5 3-4 0-0 +3 110.0 15.1
Oct 10• vs MIN L 124-125 23:40 14 1 0 0 0 0 4-12 4-7 2-2 −4 54.4 22.5
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 14:16 6 3 1 0 0 1 2-6 1-4 1-1 +4 46.6 21.3
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 11:13 4 2 1 0 1 2 2-4 0-2 0-0 +16 50.0 19.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

38 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart38 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-6 66.7 65.6 65.7 56–75 1.33 15.8 Too few
Left paint 0-3 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 7.9 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 7.9 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 2.6 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 2.6 Too few
Left corner 3 6-7 85.7 38.6 39.4 36–43 2.57 18.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-3 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 7.9 Too few
Left wing 3 1-7 14.3 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.43 18.4 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 5.3 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 13.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1936.82150.0
Layup4-850.0821.1
Step-back2-450.0510.5
Runner1-250.035.3
Pull-up0-20.005.3
Floater0-20.005.3
Hook1-1100.022.6

12 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 9.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.16 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Jovic 51.5+10.421.5 26.6−17.521.4
N. Richards 44.3−35.121.7 33.9+45.521.1
T. Hardaway Jr. 40.1+20.518.9 38.1−22.924.2
R. Conwell 36.7−7.523.1 41.5+6.920.1
P. Larsson 30.4+7.121.4 47.8−4.021.5
B. Portis 28.6+30.321.0 49.6−17.821.7
T. Donaldson 20.1−54.628.4 58.1+17.919.0
M. Gardner 14.8−12.018.1 63.4+3.722.3
D. Mitchell 13.1+17.713.3 65.1−3.123.1
K. Johnson 9.2−18.723.8 69.0+2.821.2
A. Wiggins 7.1+33.17.7 71.1−2.922.9
B. Mbeng 5.7−2.634.9 72.5+0.520.4
K. Thompson 4.6−3.010.9 73.6+0.522.2
B. Adebayo 3.4+137.517.6 74.8−6.221.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · R. Conwell 11.4223 126.1108.7+17.4
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson 9.9125 148.076.9+71.1
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · T. Donaldson 9.3120 80.0126.3−46.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · N. Richards · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 8.9123 91.3118.2−26.9
N. Richards · S. Fontecchio · K. Johnson · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 7.4116 112.5158.8−46.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio 6.0114 135.7135.70.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · B. Mbeng 5.7113 130.8133.3−2.6
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · R. Conwell 3.516 116.7157.1−40.5
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 2.317 171.483.3+88.1
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · N. Richards · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 2.215 80.0200.0−120.0
N. Richards · S. Fontecchio · G. Madsen · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 1.914 150.0150.00.0
N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · K. Johnson · R. Conwell 1.913 200.066.7+133.3
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 1.715 100.025.0+75.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · T. Donaldson 1.513 0.0250.0−250.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · N. Richards · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 1.413 200.0175.0+25.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson 1.314 125.0200.0−75.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 1.111 400.00.0+400.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · M. Gardner 0.811 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.68.04.04.812.80.46
Minutes16.214.34.912.221.50.30
Points per minute0.5310.4390.1810.3820.7210.34
TS%57.450.029.339.687.70.51
USG%21.621.34.117.024.90.19
Shots per minute0.4690.4200.1040.3610.5650.22
Assists per minute0.0370.0550.0410.0000.0821.10
TOV%8.88.013.70.025.41.56
3PAr63.563.611.153.374.70.17
FTr0.0990.0910.0830.0000.1670.85
Share of games with points at least
1040%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.480%0.540%0.620%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%20%60%20%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%60%25%20%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIA 2 2.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 25.5
2025-26 MIA 70 16.8 8.5 18.3 58.0 19.3
2024-25 DET 75 16.5 5.9 13.0 54.4 15.7
2023-24 UTA 66 24.9 10.5 15.2 60.0 16.3
2022-23 UTA 52 14.7 6.3 15.4 49.5 19.7
Total26518.27.815.456.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.