#10SG

Tim
Hardaway Jr.

Miami Heat 2026-27 965 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 76 minutes
Points
5.3
9.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.5
1.5 OREB% · 12.9 DREB%
Assists
0.8
5.4 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
35.2
−21.9 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.6
Ends 17.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.0
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
28.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
20.0
5-25
3P%
19.1
4-21
FT%
63.6
7-11
3PAr
84.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.440
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
12.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+1.1
Net off −25.1
On/off
+26.2
163 possessions on, 257 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs DAL L 109-113 15:34 5 2 1 0 0 0 1-5 1-4 2-4 +7 37.0 18.0
Oct 24 @ CHA L 110-115 21:07 5 0 0 1 2 0 1-6 0-5 3-3 +4 34.2 16.0
Oct 23 vs DET L 111-128 21:24 8 4 1 0 0 3 2-7 2-5 2-4 +1 45.7 22.5
Oct 21 vs MIN L 106-131 17:53 3 4 1 1 0 0 1-7 1-7 0-0 −6 21.4 17.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (63.6%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-1 0.0 65.6 65.2 58–72 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 42.9 44.7 31–59 2.00 4.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 8.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 34.4 34.4 30–39 1.00 12.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left wing 3 2-8 25.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.75 32.0 Neutral
Right wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.0 29.2 15–45 0.00 16.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.60 20.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1421.4956.0
Pull-up1-425.0316.0
Runner0-30.0012.0
Floater1-250.028.0
Step-back0-10.004.0
Layup0-10.004.0

4 of his 5 made field goals were assisted. 33.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.72 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Portis 69.7+8.717.9 6.2−83.526.5
P. Larsson 66.7+4.619.0 9.3−25.615.5
G. Antetokounmpo 51.9−13.517.6 24.1+34.121.0
D. Mitchell 31.4+6.122.2 44.6−2.016.1
N. Jovic 29.1−20.418.1 46.9+15.618.9
B. Adebayo 24.6+15.821.4 51.4−5.517.4
D. Smith 20.1+28.813.9 55.8−9.820.4
A. Wiggins 6.6−8.526.2 69.3+2.418.1
R. Conwell 3.8−87.512.5 72.2+5.718.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 17.2340 85.0105.3−20.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · D. Smith · P. Larsson 17.0237 127.089.5+37.5
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 8.8418 172.261.1+111.1
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 5.5112 116.7118.2−1.5
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 5.4211 100.0145.4−45.5
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 3.015 80.060.0+20.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · P. Larsson 2.716 66.7180.0−113.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell 2.724 175.0166.7+8.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 2.737 85.7100.0−14.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · P. Larsson · R. Conwell 2.616 50.0116.7−66.7
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Smith · P. Larsson 2.516 133.3100.0+33.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell 2.524 150.0125.0+25.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · P. Larsson · R. Conwell 1.112 0.0150.0−150.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · P. Larsson 0.811 0.00.00.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.611 0.0400.0−400.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Smith 0.611 0.0150.0−150.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 0.111 0.0——
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · D. Mitchell · D. Smith · P. Larsson 0.111 100.0200.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.35.02.13.67.10.39
Minutes19.019.52.816.321.30.15
Points per minute0.2760.2790.0910.1890.3580.33
TS%35.035.610.025.343.10.29
USG%18.517.52.916.321.20.15
Shots per minute0.3290.3240.0450.2950.3720.14
Assists per minute0.0400.0510.0290.0140.0620.73
TOV%7.20.012.80.017.91.77
3PAr83.281.712.074.095.00.14
FTr0.4640.5360.3370.1500.7310.73
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%0%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 60 minutes
Points
11.5
25.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
5.1 OREB% · 6.3 DREB%
Assists
1.8
16.7 AST% · 7.00 AST/TOV
TS%
69.4
+12.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.5
Ends 22.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.9
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
70.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.6
15-27
3P%
42.1
8-19
FT%
57.1
8-14
3PAr
70.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.518
Free throws per shot
TOV%
2.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
33.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
123.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+13.1
Net off +1.8
On/off
+11.4
137 possessions on, 302 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ ORL L 115-136 8:57 7 1 2 0 0 0 3-5 1-2 0-2 −5 59.5 24.9
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 20:07 14 3 3 0 0 0 4-10 2-8 4-6 +9 55.4 25.7
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 19:14 11 3 2 0 0 0 4-8 2-6 1-3 −2 59.0 19.1
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 11:13 14 0 0 0 0 1 4-4 3-3 3-3 +16 131.6 20.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

27 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (57.1%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart27 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-3 100.0 65.6 67.2 58–76 2.00 11.1 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 3.7 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 3.7 Too few
Right midrange 2-2 100.0 31.0 31.2 28–35 2.00 7.4 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 3.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 7.4 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.7 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 18.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.75 14.8 Too few
Above the break 3 3-7 42.9 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.29 25.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up4-944.41033.3
Jump shot2-633.3622.2
Runner3-475.0914.8
Dunk2-2100.047.4
Step-back2-2100.057.4
Layup1-1100.023.7
Fadeaway1-1100.023.7
Turnaround0-10.003.7
Floater0-10.003.7

12 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 17.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.48 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Portis 48.0+17.221.4 11.5−3.027.1
N. Jovic 46.7+19.821.3 12.8−9.726.9
S. Fontecchio 40.1+20.524.8 19.4−2.518.0
R. Conwell 31.4−0.621.3 28.1+28.023.8
G. Antetokounmpo 17.5+3.719.6 42.0+16.923.8
D. Mitchell 16.9+7.125.9 42.7+15.621.2
P. Larsson 11.2+55.220.9 48.3+1.922.9
N. Richards 10.4−23.124.9 49.1+21.622.0
M. Gardner 8.9−26.924.9 50.6+21.122.1
A. Wiggins 2.5+133.336.8 57.0+9.622.0
K. Thompson 2.4−53.30.0 57.1+15.823.4
B. Adebayo 2.0+83.358.1 57.5+11.121.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · R. Conwell 11.4223 126.1108.7+17.4
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · N. Jovic · R. Conwell 11.1226 123.1116.7+6.4
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson 9.9125 148.076.9+71.1
T. Hardaway Jr. · N. Richards · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 8.9123 91.3118.2−26.9
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio 6.0114 135.7135.70.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 5.0211 109.190.9+18.2
K. Thompson · T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 2.415 80.0133.3−53.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · N. Richards · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 1.413 200.0175.0+25.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson 1.314 125.0200.0−75.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · S. Fontecchio 1.111 400.00.0+400.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.912 0.0100.0−100.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.512.53.38.214.00.29
Minutes14.915.25.69.619.90.38
Points per minute0.7730.7390.2950.6091.1080.38
TS%71.559.336.956.5110.00.52
USG%22.622.93.119.725.50.14
Shots per minute0.4540.4570.0890.3740.5400.20
Assists per minute0.1180.1270.0930.0310.2010.79
TOV%3.00.07.90.011.12.65
3PAr71.475.018.550.578.50.26
FTr0.5250.5000.1770.3830.7050.34
Share of games with points at least
1075%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIA 4 19.0 5.3 10.0 35.2 18.6
2025-26 DEN 80 26.6 13.5 18.3 62.4 18.4
2024-25 DET 77 28.0 11.0 14.1 56.7 15.6
2023-24 DAL 79 26.8 14.4 19.3 54.2 22.6
2022-23 DAL 71 30.3 14.4 17.0 55.4 20.7
2021-22 DAL 42 29.6 14.2 17.3 52.0 22.0
2020-21 DAL 70 28.4 16.6 21.1 58.9 23.6
2019-20 DAL 71 29.3 15.8 19.4 58.1 20.9
2018-19 NYK 65 31.7 18.1 20.5 52.7 25.3
2017-18 NYK 57 33.1 17.5 19.0 53.3 23.2
2016-17 ATL 79 27.2 14.5 19.2 56.8 22.4
2015-16 ATL 51 16.8 6.3 13.5 56.0 16.6
Total74628.014.218.356.0
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DEN 6 23.3 10.8 16.7 58.5 18.3
2024-25 DET 6 31.4 12.0 13.8 47.8 19.3
2023-24 DAL 14 12.7 4.4 12.4 49.6 16.0
2020-21 DAL 7 37.4 17.0 16.4 55.1 19.6
2019-20 DAL 6 33.9 17.8 18.9 53.6 21.6
2016-17 ATL 6 33.5 12.8 13.8 42.6 21.4
2015-16 ATL 8 10.6 2.5 8.5 34.9 17.0
Total5323.79.814.950.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.